Ministry of Defence
NCC launches ‘Azadi ki Vijay Shrankhla’ and ‘Sanskritiyon ka Maha Sangam’ to honour bravehearts of 1971 War
04 DEC 2021 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
National Cadet Corps (NCC) is conducting ‘Azadi ki Vijay Shrankhla aur Sanskritiyon ka Mahasangam’ event as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. Part I of the event i.e., 'Azadi ki Vijay Shrankhla' is being conducted from November 28 to December 10, 2021 wherein bravehearts of 1971 War are being honoured at 75 locations throughout the country. Out of these 75 locations, five have been earmarked for live webcast on Gallantry Awards portal (https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/).
Part II of the event i.e., ‘Sanskritiyon ka Maha Sangam’, a special national integration camp will be conducted in Delhi wherein candidates from all over the country will participate in cultural exchange. The finale of the event will be conducted at the NCC Camp Auditorium in the national capital where the cadets of border and coastal areas will showcase the beautiful local dances of their respective states and integration song which will be sung in 22 languages.
The objectives of this mega event are to felicitate the family members of the bravehearts of 1971 War at 75 locations and showcase the same to entire Nation. The event will also showcase cultural diversity of India, especially from border and coastal areas where NCC has been introduced recently to strengthening ‘Unity in Diversity’.

وزارت دفاع
این سی سی نے 1971 کی جنگ کے بہادروں کے اعزاز میں ’آزادی کی وجے شرنکھلا‘ اور ’سنسکرتیوں کا مہا سنگم‘کا آغاز کیا
04 DEC 2021 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 04 دسمبر 2021:
نیشنل کیڈٹ کور (این سی سی) آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کےجزو کے طور پر ’آزادی کی وجے شرنکھلا اور سنسکرتیوں کا مہوتسو‘ تقریب کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔تقریب کا پہلا حصہ یعنی ’آزادی کی وجے شرنکھلا‘ کا انعقاد 28 نومبر سے 10 دسمبر 2021 تک کیا جا رہا ہے جس کے دوران 1971 کی جنگ کے بہادروں کو ملک بھر کے 75 مقامات پر اعزاز بخشا جائے گا۔ ان 75 مقامات میں سے، پانچ مقامات کو گیلری ایوارڈس پورٹل (https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/)پر براہِ راست نشر کرنے کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔
تقریب کے دوسرے حصے یعنی ’سنسکرتیوں کا مہا سنگم‘کے تحت ایک خصوصی قومی متحدہ کیمپ کا اہتمام دہلی میں کیا جائے گا جس میں ملک بھر کے امیدواران ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام میں حصہ لیں گے۔ اس پروگرام کا اختتام قومی راجدھانی میں واقع این سی سی کیمپ آڈی ٹوریم میں ہوگا جہاں سرحدی اور ساحلی علاقوں کے کیڈٹس اپنی متعلقہ ریاستوں کے خوبصورت مقامی رقص اور ایک مربوط نغمہ پیش کریں گے جسے 22 زبانوں میں گایا جائے گا۔
اس بڑی تقریب کے مقاصد ہیں، 75 مقامات پر 1971 کے بہادروں کے کنبے کے اراکین کی عزت افزائی کرنا اور اس عمل کو پورے ملک کے سامنے پیش کرنا ۔ اس تقریب کے دوران خصوصی طور پر شامل سرحدی اور ساحلی علاقوں، جہاں ’تکثیریت میں وحدانیت‘ کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے حال ہی میں این سی سی کو متعارف کرایا گیا ہے، سمیت بھارت کی متنوع ثقافت کو بھی پیش کیا جائے گا۔