Ministry of Defence
NCC launches ‘Azadi ki Vijay Shrankhla’ and ‘Sanskritiyon ka Maha Sangam’ to honour bravehearts of 1971 War
04 DEC 2021 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
National Cadet Corps (NCC) is conducting ‘Azadi ki Vijay Shrankhla aur Sanskritiyon ka Mahasangam’ event as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. Part I of the event i.e., 'Azadi ki Vijay Shrankhla' is being conducted from November 28 to December 10, 2021 wherein bravehearts of 1971 War are being honoured at 75 locations throughout the country. Out of these 75 locations, five have been earmarked for live webcast on Gallantry Awards portal (https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/).
Part II of the event i.e., ‘Sanskritiyon ka Maha Sangam’, a special national integration camp will be conducted in Delhi wherein candidates from all over the country will participate in cultural exchange. The finale of the event will be conducted at the NCC Camp Auditorium in the national capital where the cadets of border and coastal areas will showcase the beautiful local dances of their respective states and integration song which will be sung in 22 languages.
The objectives of this mega event are to felicitate the family members of the bravehearts of 1971 War at 75 locations and showcase the same to entire Nation. The event will also showcase cultural diversity of India, especially from border and coastal areas where NCC has been introduced recently to strengthening ‘Unity in Diversity’.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
1971 ஆம் ஆண்டு போரில் வீர மரணமடைந்தவர்களை கவுரவிக்கும் வகையில் என்சிசி ‘சுதந்திரத்தின் வெற்றிச் சங்கிலி’ மற்றும் ‘கலாச்சாரங்களின் மகா சங்கமம்’ ஆகியவற்றை அறிமுகப்படுத்துகிறது
04 DEC 2021 9:55AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் 75வது சுதந்திரத்தின் திருவிழாவானா ஆசாதி கா அம்ரித் மஹோத்சவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக தேசிய மாணவர் படை (என்சிசி) ‘சுதந்திரத்தின் வெற்றிச் சங்கிலி’ மற்றும் ‘கலாச்சாரங்களின் மகா சங்கமம்’ ஆகிய நிகழ்ச்சியை நடத்துகிறது. இதில் ‘சுதந்திரத்தின் வெற்றிச் சங்கிலி’ நவம்பர் 28 முதல் டிசம்பர் 10, 2021 வரை நடத்தப்படுகிறது. இதில் 1971 ஆம் ஆண்டு போரில் வீர மரணமடைந்தவர்கள், நாடு முழுவதும் 75 இடங்களில் கௌரவிக்கப்படுவர்.
‘கலாச்சாரங்களின் மகா சங்கமம்’ என்பது டெல்லியில் நடைபெறவுள்ள சிறப்பு தேசிய ஒருங்கிணைப்பு முகாம். நாடு முழுவதிலும் இருந்து பல்வேறு நபர்கள் இதில் கலந்து கொண்டு தங்கள் கலாச்சார கூறுகளை பரிமாறிக்கொள்வர். இதன் நிறைவு விழாவில் தேசிய ஒருங்கிணைப்பு பாடல் 22 மொழிகளில் பாடப்படும் மேலும், வெவ்வேறு மாநிலங்களில் சிறப்பு நடனங்கள் நடைபெறும்.
1971 ஆம் ஆண்டு போரில் வீர மரணமடைந்தவர்களின் குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களை கவுரவிப்பதும், அதை நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவருக்கும் காண்பிப்பதுமே இந்த மெகா நிகழ்வின் நோக்கமாகும்
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777907