Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 123.25 Cr
More than 78.80 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.35%
6,990 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,00,543
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.84%) less than 1% for last 16 days
30 NOV 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 78,80,545 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 123.25 Cr (1,23,25,02,767) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,28,09,178 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,687
2nd Dose
94,85,995
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,78,712
2nd Dose
1,64,79,024
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,75,06,390
2nd Dose
22,16,02,481
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,44,67,641
2nd Dose
11,98,73,688
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,55,24,746
2nd Dose
7,88,00,403
Total
1,23,25,02,767
The recovery of 10,116 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,18,299.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.35%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 156 consecutive days now.
6,990 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,00,543. Active cases presently constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,12,523 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.13 Cr (64,13,03,848) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.84% remains less than 1% for the last 16 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.69%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 57 days and below 3% for 92 consecutive days now.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 123.25 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
30 NOV 2021 10:01AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 78,80,545 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 123.25 കോടി (1,23,25,02,767) കടന്നു. 1,28,09,178 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 10,116 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,40,18,299 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.35%.
കേന്ദ്ര-സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകളുടെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും കൂട്ടായ ശ്രമഫലമായി, തുടർച്ചയായി 156 ാം ദിവസവും പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം 50,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 6,990 പേർക്കാണ്.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,00,543 പേരാണ്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.29 ശതമാനമാണ് - മാർച്ച് 2020 മുതലുള്ള ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ കണക്ക്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 10,12,523 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 64.13 കോടിയിലേറെ (64,13,03,848) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.84 ശതമാനമാണ് – 16 ദിവസമായി 1% ത്തിൽ താഴെ. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.69% ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 57 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 2 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയും, 92 ദിവസമായി 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്.