Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 123.25 Cr
More than 78.80 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.35%
6,990 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,00,543
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.84%) less than 1% for last 16 days
30 NOV 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 78,80,545 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 123.25 Cr (1,23,25,02,767) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,28,09,178 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,687
2nd Dose
94,85,995
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,78,712
2nd Dose
1,64,79,024
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,75,06,390
2nd Dose
22,16,02,481
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,44,67,641
2nd Dose
11,98,73,688
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,55,24,746
2nd Dose
7,88,00,403
Total
1,23,25,02,767
The recovery of 10,116 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,18,299.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.35%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 156 consecutive days now.
6,990 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,00,543. Active cases presently constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,12,523 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.13 Cr (64,13,03,848) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.84% remains less than 1% for the last 16 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.69%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 57 days and below 3% for 92 consecutive days now.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১২৩ কোটি ২৫ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার ৯৮.৩৫ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৭৮ লক্ষ ৮০ হাজার টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে ৬ হাজার ৬৯০ জন করোনা আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনা আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ৫৪৩ জন
সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৮৪ শতাংশ, যা গত ১৬ দিনে ১ শতাংশের নীচে
30 NOV 2021 10:01AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৩০ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৭৮ লক্ষ ৮০ হাজার ৫৪৫। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্য অনুযায়ী মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১২৩ কোটি ২৫ লক্ষ ২ হাজার ৭৬৭।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ -
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,০৩,৮৩,৬৮৭
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৯৪,৮৫,৯৯৫
প্রথম সারির স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,৮৩,৭৮,৭১২
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৬৪,৭৯,০২৪
১৮ – ৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৪৫,৭৫,০৬,৩৯০
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২২,১৬,০২,৪৮১
৪৫ – ৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
১৮,৪৪,৬৭,৬৪১
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১১,৯৮,৭৩,৬৮৮
৬০ বছরের ঊর্ধ্বে
প্রথম ডোজ
১১,৫৫,২৪,২৭৪
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৭,৮৮,০০,৪০৩
মোট
১,২৩,২৫,০২,৭৬৭
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১০ হাজার ১১৬ জন। এর ফলে মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্য লাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৪০ লক্ষ ১৮ হাজার ২৯৯। জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৩৪.৩৫ শতাংশ।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের পাশাপাশি রাজ্য/ কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির সমন্বয়মূলক প্রয়াসের ফলে গত ১৫৬ দিনে দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৫০ হাজারের নীচে রয়েছে। গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৬ হাজার ৯৯০ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ৫৪৩, যা গত বছরের মার্চ মাস থেকে সর্বনিম্ন এবং মোট আক্রান্তের ০.২৯ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১০ লক্ষ ১২ হাজার ৫২৩টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে। এর ফলে সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৬৪ কোটি ১৩ লক্ষ ৩ হাজার ৮৪৮টি।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তেমন সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৮৪ শতাংশ, যা গত ১৬ দিনে ১ শতাংশের নীচে। একইভাবে দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৬৯ শতাংশ। দৈনিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার গত ৫৭ দিনে ২ শতাংশের নীচে রয়েছে এবং গত ৯২ দিনে ৩ শতাংশের নীচে।