Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 123.25 Cr
More than 78.80 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.35%
6,990 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,00,543
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.84%) less than 1% for last 16 days
30 NOV 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 78,80,545 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 123.25 Cr (1,23,25,02,767) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,28,09,178 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,687
2nd Dose
94,85,995
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,78,712
2nd Dose
1,64,79,024
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,75,06,390
2nd Dose
22,16,02,481
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,44,67,641
2nd Dose
11,98,73,688
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,55,24,746
2nd Dose
7,88,00,403
Total
1,23,25,02,767
The recovery of 10,116 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,18,299.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.35%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 156 consecutive days now.
6,990 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,00,543. Active cases presently constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,12,523 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.13 Cr (64,13,03,848) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.84% remains less than 1% for the last 16 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.69%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 57 days and below 3% for 92 consecutive days now.

स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का समग्र कवरेज 123.25 करोड़ के पार
पिछले 24 घंटों में 78.80 लाख से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गईं
मौजूदा रिकवरी दर इस समय 98.35 प्रतिशत है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 6,990 दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज
भारत का सक्रिय केसलोड 1,00,543 है
साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर (0.84 प्रतिशत) पिछले 16 दिनों से एक प्रतिशत से कम पर कायम
30 NOV 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान टीके की 78,80,545 खुराकें लगाने के साथआज सात बजे सुबह तक की अनन्तिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार देश का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 123.25 करोड़(1,23,25,02,767) के पार पहुंच गया। इसे 1,28,09,178 सत्रों के जरिये पूरा किया गया।
आज प्रातः सात बजे तक प्राप्त अनन्तिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार पूरा ब्योरा इस प्रकार हैः
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,83,687
दूसरी खुराक
94,85,995
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,78,712
दूसरी खुराक
1,64,79,024
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
45,75,06,390
दूसरी खुराक
22,16,02,481
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
18,44,67,641
दूसरी खुराक
11,98,73,688
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,55,24,746
दूसरी खुराक
7,88,00,403
योग
1,23,25,02,767
पिछले 24 घंटों में 10,116 मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने से स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों की कुल संख्या में बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई है (महामारी के शुरू होने से लेकर अब तक), जो इस समय 3,40,18,299 है।
परिणामस्वरूप भारत की रिकवरी दर इस समय 98.35 प्रतिशत है।
लगातार 156 दिनों से 50 हजार से कम दैनिक मामले आ रहे हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के मिले-जुले और सतत प्रयासों का नतीजा है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 6,990 दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज किये गये।
इस समय सक्रिय केसलोड 1,00,543है। सक्रिय मामले इस समय देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 0.29 प्रतिशत है, जो मार्च 2020 से अपने न्यूनतम स्तर पर है।
देश में जांच क्षमता को लगातार बढ़ाया जा रहा है, जिसके सिलसिले में देश में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 10,12,523 जांचें की गईं। समग्र रूप से भारत में अब तक 64.13 करोड़ से अधिक (64,13,03,848) जांचें की गईं हैं।
एक तरफ देशभर में जांच क्षमता बढ़ाई गई, तो दूसरी तरफ साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 0.84 प्रतिशत है, जो पिछले 16 दिनों से एक प्रतिशत से नीचे कायम है। दैनिक पॉजीटिविटी दर 0.69 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गईहै। वह भी पिछले 57 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से नीचे और लगातार 92 दिनों से तीन प्रतिशत से कम पर बनी हुई है।