Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 123.25 Cr
More than 78.80 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.35%
6,990 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,00,543
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.84%) less than 1% for last 16 days
30 NOV 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 78,80,545 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 123.25 Cr (1,23,25,02,767) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,28,09,178 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,687
2nd Dose
94,85,995
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,78,712
2nd Dose
1,64,79,024
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,75,06,390
2nd Dose
22,16,02,481
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,44,67,641
2nd Dose
11,98,73,688
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,55,24,746
2nd Dose
7,88,00,403
Total
1,23,25,02,767
The recovery of 10,116 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,18,299.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.35%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 156 consecutive days now.
6,990 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,00,543. Active cases presently constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,12,523 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.13 Cr (64,13,03,848) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.84% remains less than 1% for the last 16 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.69%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 57 days and below 3% for 92 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
123.25 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 78.80 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.35 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 6,990 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,00,543
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు ( 0.84 శాతం ) గత 16 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
30 NOV 2021 10:01AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 78,80,545 డోసులతో కలిపి, 123.25 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,23,25,02,767 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,28,09,178 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,83,687
రెండో డోసు
94,85,995
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,78,712
రెండో డోసు
1,64,79,024
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
45,75,06,390
రెండో డోసు
22,16,02,481
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
18,44,67,641
రెండో డోసు
11,98,73,688
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,55,24,746
రెండో డోసు
7,88,00,403
మొత్తం
1,23,25,02,767
గత 24 గంటల్లో 10,116 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,40,18,299 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.35 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 156వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 6,990 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,00,543 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.29) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 10,12,523 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 64.13 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 64,13,03,848 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.84 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 16 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.69 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 57 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 92 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.