President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Gallantry Awards for the year 2021
23 NOV 2021 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations for the year 2021 at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this morning (November 23, 2021).
This was the first set of awards for the year 2021, the second set of awards will be presented this evening at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-II.
Click here to see list of Awardees.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ২০২১ – এর সাহসিকতা পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন
23 NOV 2021 1:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ আজ সকালে রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে প্রথম পর্বের সেনা বিভূষণ অনুষ্ঠানে সাহসিকতা ও বিশিষ্ট সেবার জন্য পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন। আজ সন্ধ্যায় দ্বিতীয় পর্বে ওপর একটি অনুষ্ঠানে এই পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হবে। পুরস্কার-প্রাপকদের তালিকা এই লিঙ্কে দেওয়া রয়েছে
- https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/nov/doc2021112301.pdf.