President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Gallantry Awards for the year 2021
23 NOV 2021 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations for the year 2021 at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this morning (November 23, 2021).
This was the first set of awards for the year 2021, the second set of awards will be presented this evening at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-II.
Click here to see list of Awardees.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ વર્ષ 2021 માટે વીરતા પુરસ્કારો રજૂ કર્યા
23 NOV 2021 1:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી રામ નાથ કોવિંદે આજે સવારે (23 નવેમ્બર, 2021) રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવન ખાતે આયોજિત સંરક્ષણ રોકાણ સમારોહ-1માં વર્ષ 2021 માટે શૌર્ય પુરસ્કારો અને વિશિષ્ટ સેવા પુરસ્કારો અર્પણ કર્યા.
વર્ષ 2021 માટે આ પુરસ્કારોનો પહેલો સેટ હતો, પુરસ્કારોનો બીજો સેટ આજે સાંજે ડિફેન્સ ઇન્વેસ્ટિચર સેરેમની-IIમાં રજૂ કરવામાં આવશે.
પુરસ્કાર વિજેતાઓની યાદી જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો.