Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the conference on ‘Creating Synergies for Seamless Credit Flow and Economic Growth’ on 18th November
18 NOV 2021 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the concluding session of the conference on ‘Creating Synergies for Seamless Credit Flow and Economic Growth’ on 18th November 2021 at 12 noon at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi.
The conference is being organised by the Financial Services Department of the Finance Ministry on 17th-18th November 2021. It will witness participation from Ministries, Banks, Financial institutions and Industry representatives.
Union Finance Minister will also be present on the occasion.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বৃহস্পতিবার (১৮ নভেম্বর) ‘নিরন্তর ঋণ প্রদানের জন্য সমন্বয়সাধন ও আর্থিক বৃদ্ধি’ শীর্ষক সম্মেলনে ভাষণ দেবেন
18 NOV 2021 10:44AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বৃহস্পতিবার (১৮ নভেম্বর) বেলা ১২টায় নতুন দিল্লির দ্য অশোক হোটেলে ‘নিরন্তর ঋণ প্রদানের জন্য সমন্বয়সাধন ও আর্থিক বৃদ্ধি’ শীর্ষক সম্মেলনে সমাপ্তি ভাষণ দেবেন।
অর্থ মন্ত্রকের আওতাধীন আর্থিক পরিষেবা দপ্তর ১৭-১৮ নভেম্বর এই সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করেছে। সম্মেলনে একাধিক মন্ত্রক, ব্যাঙ্ক, আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠান এবং শিল্প সংস্থার প্রতিনিধিরা উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী উপস্থিত থাকবেন।