Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the conference on ‘Creating Synergies for Seamless Credit Flow and Economic Growth’ on 18th November
18 NOV 2021 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the concluding session of the conference on ‘Creating Synergies for Seamless Credit Flow and Economic Growth’ on 18th November 2021 at 12 noon at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi.
The conference is being organised by the Financial Services Department of the Finance Ministry on 17th-18th November 2021. It will witness participation from Ministries, Banks, Financial institutions and Industry representatives.
Union Finance Minister will also be present on the occasion.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 18 नोव्हेंबर रोजी ‘अखंड पत प्रवाह आणि आर्थिक वाढीसाठी समन्वय निर्माण’ या विषयावरील परिषदेला करणार संबोधित
18 NOV 2021 10:44AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 18 नोव्हेंबर 2021 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथील अशोक हॉटेलमध्ये दुपारी 12 वाजता ‘अखंड पत प्रवाह आणि आर्थिक वाढीसाठी समन्वय निर्माण’ या विषयावरील परिषदेच्या समारोप सत्राला संबोधित करतील.
वित्त मंत्रालयाच्या वित्तीय सेवा विभागातर्फे 17-18 नोव्हेंबर 2021 रोजी ही परिषद आयोजित केली आहे. यात मंत्रालये, बँका, वित्तीय संस्था आणि उद्योग प्रतिनिधींचा सहभाग आहे.
यावेळी केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्रीही उपस्थित राहणार आहेत.