Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the conference on ‘Creating Synergies for Seamless Credit Flow and Economic Growth’ on 18th November
18 NOV 2021 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the concluding session of the conference on ‘Creating Synergies for Seamless Credit Flow and Economic Growth’ on 18th November 2021 at 12 noon at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi.
The conference is being organised by the Financial Services Department of the Finance Ministry on 17th-18th November 2021. It will witness participation from Ministries, Banks, Financial institutions and Industry representatives.
Union Finance Minister will also be present on the occasion.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
PM 18મી નવેમ્બરે ‘ક્રિએટિંગ સિનર્જી ફોર સીમલેસ ક્રેડિટ ફ્લો એન્ડ ઇકોનોમિક ગ્રોથ’ વિષય પર પરિષદને સંબોધિત કરશે
18 NOV 2021 10:44AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 18મી નવેમ્બર 2021ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીની અશોક હોટેલમાં બપોરે 12 વાગ્યે ‘ક્રિએટિંગ સિનર્જી ફોર સીમલેસ ક્રેડિટ ફ્લો એન્ડ ઈકોનોમિક ગ્રોથ’ વિષય પરના પરિષદના સમાપન સત્રને સંબોધશે.
નાણા મંત્રાલયના નાણાકીય સેવા વિભાગ દ્વારા 17મી-18મી નવેમ્બર 2021ના રોજ કોન્ફરન્સનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે. તેમાં મંત્રાલયો, બેંકો, નાણાકીય સંસ્થાઓ અને ઉદ્યોગના પ્રતિનિધિઓની સહભાગિતા જોવા મળશે.
આ પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય નાણામંત્રી પણ હાજર રહેશે.