Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the conference on ‘Creating Synergies for Seamless Credit Flow and Economic Growth’ on 18th November
18 NOV 2021 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the concluding session of the conference on ‘Creating Synergies for Seamless Credit Flow and Economic Growth’ on 18th November 2021 at 12 noon at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi.
The conference is being organised by the Financial Services Department of the Finance Ministry on 17th-18th November 2021. It will witness participation from Ministries, Banks, Financial institutions and Industry representatives.
Union Finance Minister will also be present on the occasion.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 18 نومبر کو ’’بلارکاوٹ قرض کی ترسیل اور اقتصادی ترقی کے لئے تال میل کے قیام‘‘ پر کانفرنس سے خطاب کریں گے
18 NOV 2021 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 18 نومبر 2021 کو دوپہر 12 بجے نئی دہلی کے اشوک ہوٹل میں ’’بلارکاوٹ قرض کی ترسیل اور اقتصادی ترقی کے لئے تال میل کا قیام‘‘ پر کانفرنس کے اختتامی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔
اس کانفرنس کا انعقاد 17 اور 18 نومبر 2021 کو وزارت خزانہ کے مالی خدمات کے محکمے کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس میں وزارتوں، بینکوں ، مالی اداروں اور صنعت کے نمائندے شرکت کریں گے۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر خزانہ بھی موجود ہوں گی۔