Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the conference on ‘Creating Synergies for Seamless Credit Flow and Economic Growth’ on 18th November
18 NOV 2021 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the concluding session of the conference on ‘Creating Synergies for Seamless Credit Flow and Economic Growth’ on 18th November 2021 at 12 noon at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi.
The conference is being organised by the Financial Services Department of the Finance Ministry on 17th-18th November 2021. It will witness participation from Ministries, Banks, Financial institutions and Industry representatives.
Union Finance Minister will also be present on the occasion.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தடையின்றி கடன் வழங்குதல் மற்றும் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கு கூட்டு முயற்சியை உருவாக்குதல்' குறித்த மாநாட்டில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றவிருக்கிறார்
18 NOV 2021 10:44AM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அசோகா ஹோட்டலில் 'தடையின்றி கடன் வழங்குதல் மற்றும் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கு கூட்டு முயற்சியை உருவாக்குதல்' குறித்த மாநாட்டின் நிறைவு அமர்வில் 2021 நவம்பர் 18 அன்று நண்பகல் 12.00 மணிக்குப்‌ பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றவிருக்கிறார்.
2021, நவம்பர் 17 -18ல் நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறை இந்த மாநாட்டிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. அமைச்சகங்கள், வங்கிகள், நிதி நிறுவனங்கள், தொழில் துறை ஆகியவற்றின் பிரதிநிதிகள் இதில் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் மத்திய நிதி அமைச்சரும் பங்கேற்பார்.