Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, PM to visit MP on 15 November
PM to launch multiple key initiatives for the welfare of Janjatiya community at Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Mahasammelan
PM to launch ‘Ration Aapke Gram’ scheme in Madhya Pradesh
PM to also launch Madhya Pradesh Sickle Cell Mission
PM to lay the foundation state of 50 Eklavya Model Residential Schools across the country
14 NOV 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is celebrating 15th November, the birth anniversary of Amar Shaheed Bhagwan Birsa Munda as Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas. On this occasion, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh to participate in Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Mahasammelan at Jamburi Maidan, Bhopal, where he will launch multiple initiatives for the welfare of the janjatiya community at around 1 PM.
In the Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Mahasammelan, Prime Minister will launch the ‘Ration Aapke Gram’ scheme in Madhya Pradesh. It is aimed at delivering the monthly quota of PDS Ration to beneficiaries from janjatiya community in their own villages every month, so that they don't have to travel to the Fair Price Shop to collect their ration.
During the Mahasammelan, Prime Minister will also hand over genetic counselling cards to beneficiaries, marking the launch of the Madhya Pradesh Sickle Cell (Hemoglobinopathy) Mission. The Mission has been developed to screen and manage patients suffering from sickle cell anaemia, Thalassemia and other Hemoglobinopathies and to increase public awareness about these diseases, whose impact is seen to be more profound on the janjatiya community of Madhya Pradesh.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 50 Eklavya Model Residential Schools across the country in states and UT including Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Odisha, Tripura and Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu.
Prime Minister will also walk through the exhibition of products made by janjatiya self-help groups and a photo exhibition of martyrs and heroes of the freedom struggle from the janjatiya community of Madhya Pradesh. He will also hand over appointment letters to newly appointed Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups teachers.
During the event, Governor and CM of Madhya Pradesh, Dr. Virendra Kumar, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia, Union Ministers of State Shri Prahlad S Patel, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste and Dr. L Murugan will also be present.
During the visit, Prime Minister will also inaugurate the redeveloped Rani Kamlapati Railway Station and launch multiple initiatives of Railways in Madhya Pradesh.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
জনজাতিয়া গৌরব দিবসকী থৌরমদা, পি.এম.না নবেম্বর ১৫দা এম.পি.দা চৎকনি
পি.এম.না জনজাতিয়া গৌরব দিবস মহাসম্মেলন্দা জনজাতিয়া কাংলুপকী য়াইফ-থৌরাংগীদমক মরুওইবা খোঙথাং কয়া অমা হৌদোক্কনি
পি.এম.না মধ্য প্রদেশতা ‘রাসন আপকে গ্রাম’ স্কীম হৌদোক্কনি
পি.এম.না মধ্য প্রদেশতা সিকল সেল মিসনসু হৌদোক্কনি
পি.এম.না লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা রাজ্যদা এক্লাবিয়া মোদেল রেসিদেন্সিএল স্কুল ৫০গী উরেপ উয়ুং তমগনি
14 NOV 2021 4:14PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত সরকারনা নবেম্বর ১৫বু, জনজাতিয়া গৌরব দিবস হায়না অমর শহীদ ভগবান বির্সা মুন্দাগী মপোক কুমওন ওইনা পাংথোক্কদৌরি। থৌরম অসিদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ভোপালদা, জামবুরি মাইদেন্দা জনজাতিয়া গৌরব দিবস মহাসম্মেলন শরুক য়ানবা মধ্য প্রদেশতা চৎকনি, হায়রিবা অসিদা মহাক্না চাওরাক্না পুং ১ তাবা মতমদা জনজাতিয়া কাংলুপকী য়াইফনবা খোঙথাং কয়া অমা হৌদোক্কনি।
জনজাতিয়া গৌরব দিবস মহাসম্মেলন্দা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মধ্য প্রদেশতা ‘রাসন আপকে গ্রাম’ স্কীম হৌদোক্কনি। মসিদা জনজাতিয়া কাংলুপকী বেনিফিসরীশিংদা থা খুদিংগী ফংলিবা পি.দি.এস. রাসনগী কোতা অসি মখোয় মশাগী খুঙ্গংদা পীনবা পান্দম থম্লি, হায়রিবা অসিনা মখোয়না মখোয়গী রাসন লৌনবা ফেয়র প্রাইস সোপ তান্না চৎনরোইদ্রিবনি।
মহাসম্মেলন মনুংদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মধ্য প্রদেশ সিকল সেল (হেমোগ্লোবিনোপেথী) মিসন হৌদোকপা ওইনা, বেনিফিসরীশিংদা জেনেতিক কাউন্সেলিং কার্দসু খুৎশিন্নখি। মিসন অসি মধ্য প্রদেশকী জনজাতিয়া কাংলুপতা হেন্না শাফু ফংলিবা সিকল সেল এনিমিয়া, থালাসেমিয়া অমসুং অতৈ হেমোগ্লোবিনোপেথীশিংনা নারিবা অনাবশিং খঙদোকপা অমসুং লায়েংনবা অমসুং মীয়ামদা লায়না অসিগী মরমদা খঙহন্নবা শেমগৎপনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ, ছত্তিসগর, ঝর্খন্দ, মধ্য প্রদেশ, মহারাস্ত্র, ওরিশা, ত্রিপুরা অমসুং নগর হবেলি অমসুং দামন অমসুং দিয়ু য়াওনা লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা রাজ্য অমসুং য়ু.তি.দা এক্লাবিয়া মোদেল রেসিদেন্সিএল স্কুল ৫০গী উরেপ উয়ুং তমগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা জনজাতিয়া সেলফ-হেলপ গ্রুপশিংনা শাবা পোৎলমশিংগী একজিবিসন অমসুং মধ্য প্রদেশকী জনজাতিয়া কাংলুপকী নিংতম লানগী অথৌবশিংগী ফোতো একজিবিসনসু চৎকনি। মহাক্না নৌনা খল্লবা মরুওইনা খুদোংথিবা নংলবা ত্রাইবেল কাংলুপকী ওজাশিংগী এপোইন্তমেন্ত লেত্তরশিংসু খুৎশিন্নগনি।
মধ্য প্রদেশকী রাজ্যপাল অমসুং সি.এম., দাঃ বিরেন্দ্র কুমার, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিংহ তোমার, শ্রী জ্যোতির্অদিত্যা এম. সিন্ধিয়া, রাজ্যগী কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহলাদ এস. পতেল, শ্রী ফগ্গান সিংহ কুলাস্তে অমসুং দাঃ এল. মুরুগনসু থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াগনি।
খোঙচৎ অসিদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অমুক হন্না শেমগৎলবা রানী কমলাপতি রেলৱে স্তেসনসু শঙ্গাগনি অমসুং মধ্য প্রদেশতা রেলৱেজকী থবক কয়া অমা হৌদোক্কনি।