Ministry of Defence
CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF PROCEEDS ON A VISIT TO ISRAEL
14 NOV 2021 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
General MM Naravane, the Chief of the Army Staff has proceeded on a visit to Israel from 15 to 19 November 2021. This is his first visit to Israel.
During the visit, he will be meeting the Country’s senior military and civilian leadership where he will discuss avenues for further enhancing Indo-Israel defence relations. The Army Chief will take forward the excellent bilateral defence cooperation between Israel and India through multiple meetings with senior officials of the security establishment and exchange views on various defence related issues. He will interact with the Service Chiefs and visit the Headquarters of the Ground Forces element of the Israeli Defence Forces (IDF).

وزارت دفاع
فوجی سربراہ اسرائیل کے دورے پر روانہ
14 NOV 2021 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،14 نومبر، 2021/
فوجی سربراہ جنرل ایم ایم نروانے 15 سے 19 نومبر 2021 تک اسرائیل کے دورے پر روانہ ہوگئے۔ یہ ان کا اسرائیل کا پہلا دورہ ہے۔
اس دورے کے دوران ، وہ اسرائیلی فوج کے سینئر افسران اوروہاں کے رہنماؤں سے ملاقات کریں گے اور ہند –اسرائیل دفاعی تعلقات کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے طور طریقوں پرتبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔فوجی سربراہ، سلامتی اداروں کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ متعدد ملاقاتوں میں دفاع سے متعلق مختلف امور پر تبادلہ خیال کے ذریعے اسرائیل او رہندوستان کے درمیان اعلیٰ دو طرفہ دفاعی تعاون کو آگے بڑھائیں گے۔ وہ اسرائیل کے فوجی سربراہ کے ساتھ گفتگو کریں گے اور اسرائیلی ڈیفنس فورسز (آئی ڈی ایف) کی بری فوجی دستے کے ہیڈکوارٹر کا دورہ کریں گے۔