Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 110 Cr
More than 57 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.25%
13,091 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,38,556) is lowest in 266 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.18%) less than 2% for last 48 days
11 NOV 2021 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 57,54,817 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed the landmark of 110 Cr (1,10,23,34,225) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,12,38,854 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,922
2nd Dose
92,97,352
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,373
2nd Dose
1,61,02,356
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,81,52,713
2nd Dose
16,02,59,021
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,72,47,072
2nd Dose
10,18,78,442
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,11,04,883
2nd Dose
6,95,39,091
Total
1,10,23,34,225
The recovery of 13,878 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,00,925.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.25%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 137 consecutive days now.
13,091 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,38,556 is lowest in 266 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.40% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,89,470tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.99 Cr (61,99,02,064) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.18% remains less than 2% for the last 48 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.10%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 38 days and below 3% for 73 consecutive days now.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 110 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
11 NOV 2021 9:51AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 57,54,817 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 110 கோடி (1,10,23,34,225) கடந்தது. 1,12,38,854 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்தச் சாதனைப் படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,878 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,38,00,925 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.25 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 137 நாட்களாக 50,000-க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,091 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,38,556 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.40 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது; 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இது குறைந்த அளவு.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 11,89,470 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 61.99 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (61,99,02,064) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 48 நாட்களில் 2 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 1.18 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 1.10 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 73 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 38 நாட்களாக 2 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1770816