Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 110 Cr
More than 57 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.25%
13,091 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,38,556) is lowest in 266 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.18%) less than 2% for last 48 days
11 NOV 2021 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 57,54,817 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed the landmark of 110 Cr (1,10,23,34,225) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,12,38,854 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,922
2nd Dose
92,97,352
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,373
2nd Dose
1,61,02,356
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,81,52,713
2nd Dose
16,02,59,021
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,72,47,072
2nd Dose
10,18,78,442
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,11,04,883
2nd Dose
6,95,39,091
Total
1,10,23,34,225
The recovery of 13,878 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,00,925.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.25%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 137 consecutive days now.
13,091 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,38,556 is lowest in 266 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.40% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,89,470tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 61.99 Cr (61,99,02,064) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.18% remains less than 2% for the last 48 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.10%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 38 days and below 3% for 73 consecutive days now.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 110 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात देण्यात आल्या देशभरात 57 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर सध्या 98.25%
गेल्या 24 तासात 13,091 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या (1,38,556), गेल्या 266 दिवसातली सर्वात कमी संख्या
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर (1.18%) गेले 48 दिवस 2% पेक्षा कमी
11 NOV 2021 9:51AM by PIB Mumbai
गेल्या 24 तासात 57,54,817 मात्रांचे कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण झाल्याने भारताने 110 (1,10,23,34,225) कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, 1,12,38,854 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,922
2nd Dose
92,97,352
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,373
2nd Dose
1,61,02,356
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,81,52,713
2nd Dose
16,02,59,021
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,72,47,072
2nd Dose
10,18,78,442
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,11,04,883
2nd Dose
6,95,39,091
Total
1,10,23,34,225
गेल्या 24 तासांत 13,878 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून) वाढून 3,38,00,925 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.25% झाला आहे.
केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश यांच्या एकत्रित प्रयत्नांचा परिणाम म्हणून सलग 137 दिवसांपासून 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद झाल्याचा कल कायम राहिला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 13,091 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या सध्या 1,38,556 आहे, जी गेल्या 266 दिवसातली सर्वात कमी रुग्णसंख्या आहे. देशातील आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण बाधित रुग्णसंख्येच्या ती 0.40% आहे. मार्च 2020 पासूनचे हे सर्वात कमी प्रमाण आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांमध्ये एकूण 11,89,470 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 61.99 कोटींहून (61,99,02,064) अधिक चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.18% असून गेल्या 48 दिवसांपासून हा दर 2% पेक्षा कमी राहिला आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 1.10% असून गेले 38 दिवस हा दर 2% पेक्षा कमी आहे आणि गेले सलग 73 दिवस हा दर 3% पेक्षा कमी आहे.