President's Secretariat
President of India Confers Honorary Rank of General of The Indian Army on General Prabhu Ram Sharma
10 NOV 2021 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, conferred the Honorary Rank of General of the Indian Army on General Prabhu Ram Sharma, Chief of the Army Staff, Nepali Army at a special Investiture Ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (November 10, 2021).
Click here to see the citation

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഇന്ത്യൻ കരസേന ജനറൽ പദവി , ജനറൽ പ്രഭു റാം ശർമ്മയ്ക്ക് രാഷ്ട്രപതി സമ്മാനിച്ചു
10 NOV 2021 4:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നേപ്പാളി കര സേനാ തലവൻ ജനറൽ പ്രഭു റാം ശർമയ്ക്ക്, ഇന്ത്യൻ കരസേന ജനറൽ ഓണററി പദവി, രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് സമ്മാനിച്ചു.
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ ഇന്ന് (2021 നവംബർ പത്തിന്) നടന്ന പ്രത്യേക ചടങ്ങിലായിരുന്നു ബഹുമതി സമ്മാനിച്ചത്.
ബഹുമതി പത്രം കാണുന്നതിനായി ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/nov/doc2021111021.pdf