Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination Programme
Reflecting worldwide acceptance of India’s Vaccines and our Vaccination process, 96 countries have agreed to Mutual Acceptance of Vaccination Certificates: Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
09 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government’s commitment to accelerate the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country has resulted in crossing the 100 Cr milestone in administration of doses on 21st October, 2021. The Union Government continues to be in communication with the rest of the world so that beneficiaries of the world’s largest COVID vaccination program are accepted and recognized, thereby easing travel for education, business and tourism purposes. This was stated by Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, here today.
At present, 96 countries have agreed to mutual recognition of vaccination certificates and also those who recognise Indian vaccination certificates of travellers fully vaccinated with COVISHIELD/WHO approved/nationally approved vaccines. Consecutively, persons travelling from these countries are provided certain relaxations as enunciated in Union Health Ministry’s Guidelines on International Arrivals issued on 20th October 2021 (https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidelinesforInternationalArrival20thOctober2021.pdf). For those who wish to travel abroad, the international travel vaccination certificate can also be downloaded from the CoWIN portal.
These countries are: Canada, The United States of America, Bangladesh, Mali, Ghana, Sierra Leone, Angola, Nigeria, Benin, Chad, Hungary, Serbia, Poland, The S1ovak Republic, Slovenia, Croatia, Bulgaria, Turkey, Greece, Finland, Estonia, Romania, Moldova, Albania, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Sweden, Austria, Montenegro, Iceland, Eswatini, Rwanda, Zimbabwe, Uganda, Malawi, Botswana, Namibia, Kyrgyz Republic, Belarus, Armenia, Ukraine, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Russia, Georgia, The United Kingdom, France, Germany, Belgium, Ireland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Kuwait, Oman, UAE, Bahrain, Qatar, Maldives, Comoros, Sri Lanka, Mauritius, Peru, Jamaica, The Bahamas, Brazil, Guyana, Antigua & Barbuda, Mexico, Panama, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay, Columbia, Trinidad & Tobago, Commonwealth of Dominica, Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras, Dominican Republic, Haiti, Nepal, Iran, Lebanon, State of Palestine, Syria, South Sudan, Tunisia, Sudan, Egypt, Australia, Mongolia, Philippines.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare along with the Ministry of External Affairs is in continuous communication with all countries for mutual recognition of vaccine certificates, and WHO and nationally approved vaccines to facilitate hassle-free international travel across countries.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন প্রোগ্রামগী অপদেৎ
ভারতকী ভেক্সিনশিং অমদি ঐখোয়গী ভেক্সিনেসন প্রোসেস অসিবু মালেম পুম্বনা য়ারকপগী মমি অদু উৎলদুনা, ভেক্সিনেসন সর্তিফিকেৎশিং মুচুএল এসেপ্তেন্স তৌনবা লৈবাক ৯৬না য়ানখ্রে: দা. মন্সুখ মন্দাবিয়া
09 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Imphal
লৈবাক শিনবা থুংনা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিন কাপ্পগী স্কোপ চাওথোকহন্নবা অমদি খোঙজেল য়াংখৎহন্নবা কেন্দ্র সরকারনা হোৎনরিবা অসিনা ২০২১গী ওক্তোবর ২১দা ভেক্সিন দোজ কোতি ১০০গী মাইলস্তোন লানবা ঙমখ্রে৷ মালেমগী খ্বাইদগী চাওবা কোবিদ ভেক্সিনেসন প্রোগ্রামগী বেনিফিসরীশিংবু লৌশিনবিদুনা অমদি মশক খঙবিদুনা মহৈ-মশিং তম্বা, বিজিনেস অমদি তুরিজমগী হিরমশিংদা য়াম্না লাইনা চত্থোক-চশিন য়ানবগীদমক কেন্দ্র সরকারনা মালেমগী লৈহৌরিবা লৈবাকশিংদা লেপ্প-লৈতনা পাউ ফাওনরি৷ মসি মফম অসিদা ঙসি হকশেল অমদি য়াইফ-য়ুম্বালগী কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রী দা. মন্সুখ মন্দিবিয়ানা ফোংদোকখিবনি৷
হৌজিক হৌজিক্কী ওইনা, লৈবাক ৯৬ অমদি কোবিশিল্দ/দবল্যু.ঐচ.ও. এপ্রুব/নেস্নেল্লী এপ্রুব ভেক্সিনশিং মপুং ফানা ভেক্সিন কাপখ্রবা ত্রাবেল্লরশিংগী ইন্দিয়ন ভেক্সিনেসন সর্তিফিকেৎপু রিকোগনাইজ তৌরিবা লৈবাকশিংনা ভেক্সিনেসন সর্তিফিকেৎশিং মুচুএল রিকোগনাইজ তৌনবা য়ানখ্রে৷ লোইননা লোইননা, হায়রিবা লৈবাকশিংদগী লাক্লিবা মীওইশিংনা ২০২১গী ওক্তোবর ২০দা ইন্তরনেস্নেল এরাইবেলশিংগী মতাংদা ফোংখিবা কেন্দ্রগী হকশেল মন্ত্রালয়গী গাইদলাইনশিংদা পনখিবা অখন্নবা রিলেক্সেসনশিং ফংলি (https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidelinesforInternationalArrival20thOctober2021.pdf)৷ মপান লমদা চৎনিংবা মীওইশিংগী ওইনদি, ইন্তরনেস্নেল ত্রাবেল ভেক্সিনেসন সর্তিফিকেৎ অদু কোৱিন পোর্তেলদগী দাউনলোদ তৌবসু য়াগনি৷
হায়রিবা লৈবাকশিং অদুদি: কনাদা, দি য়ুনাইতেদ স্তেতস ওফ অমেরিকা, বঙ্গলাদেশ, মালি, ঘানা, সিরা লিওনি, অঙ্গোলা, নাইজেরিয়া, বেনিন, চদ, হঙ্গেরী, সর্বিয়া, পোলেন্দ, দি স্লোবক রিপব্লিক, স্লোবেনিয়া, ক্রোসিয়া, বলগেরিয়া, তর্কী, গ্রীস, ফিনলেন্দ, ইস্তোনিয়া, রোমানিয়া, মোল্দোবা, অলবানিয়া, চেখ রিপব্লিক, স্বিতজর্লেন্দ, লৈচেনস্তেইন, স্বিদেন, ওস্ত্রিয়া, মোন্তিনেগ্রো, আইসলেন্দ, ইস্বাতিনি, রুআন্দা, জিম্বাবৱি, উজন্দা, মলাৱি, বোতসৱানা, মানিবিয়া, কিয়রগিজ রিপব্লিক, বেলারস, আর্মেনিয়া, য়ুক্রেন, অজর্বৈজান, কজখস্তান, রসিয়া, জিওজিয়া, দি য়ুনাইতেদ কিংদম, ফ্রাঞ্চ, জর্মনী, বেল্জিয়ম, আইয়রলেন্দ, নেদর্লেন্দস, স্পেন, অন্দোরা, কুৱেত, ওমান, য়ু.এ.ই., বাহরেন, ক্বাতর, মালদ্বীপ্স, কোমোরস, শ্রী লঙ্কা, মউরিতস, পেরু, জমাইকা, দি বহমাস, প্রজিল, গুয়না, এন্তিগুৱা অমসুং বর্বুদা, মেক্সিকো, পনামা, কোস্তা রিকা, নিকারগুৱা, আর্জেন্তিনা, য়ুরুগ্বে, পেরাগ্বে, কলম্বিয়া, ত্রিনিদেদ অমসুং তোবাগো, কম্মনৱেল্থ ওফ দোমিনিকা, গৌতিমালা, এল সলবাদোর, হোন্দুরাস, দোমিনিসিয়ন রিপব্লিক, হাইতি, নেপাল, ইরান, লেবানোন, স্তেত ওফ পেলেস্তাইন, সাইরিয়া, সাউথ সুদান, তুনিসিয়া, সুদান, ইজিপ্ত, ওস্ত্রেলিয়া, মোঙ্গোলিয়া, ফিলিপিন্সনি৷
মালেমগী লৈবাকশিংদা অয়েৎ-অপন লৈতনা য়াম্না লাইনা চত্থোক-চশিন য়ানবা এক্সতর্নেল এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রালয়গা লোইননা হকশেল অমদি য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়না দবল্যু.ঐচ.ও. অমদি নেস্নেল্লী সর্তিফাইদ ভেক্সিনশিং অমসুং ভেক্সিন সর্তিফিকেৎশিং মুচুএল্লী রিকোগনাইজ তৌনবগীদমক লৈবাক পুম্নমক্কা লেপ্প-লৈতনা পাউ ফাওনরি৷