சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி சான்றிதழ்களை பரஸ்பரம் எற்றுக்கொள்ள 96 நாடுகள் ஒப்புக்கொண்டுள்ளன: டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா
09 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி வழங்கலின் வேகத்தை நாடு முழுவதும் விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்கும் விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்கும் மத்திய அரசு உறுதியுடன் எடுத்த நடவடிக்கைகளின் காரணமாக 2021 அக்டோபர் 21 அன்று 100 கோடி டோஸ்கள் எனும் மைல்கல்லை நாடு தாண்டியது.
உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி திட்டத்தின் பயனாளிகள் உலகம் முழுவதும் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டு அங்கீகரிக்கப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்து, அவர்களின் கல்வி, வணிகம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலா பயணங்களை எளிதாக்க பிற நாடுகளுடன் மத்திய அரசு தொடர்ந்து தொடர்பு கொண்டு வருகிறது என்று மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலம் அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா இன்று தெரிவித்தார்.
தற்சமயம், ​​96 நாடுகள் தடுப்பூசி சான்றிதழ்களை பரஸ்பரம் அங்கீகரிக்க ஒப்புக்கொண்டுள்ளன. தொடர்ந்து, இந்த நாடுகளில் இருந்து பயணிக்கும் நபர்களுக்கு 2021 அக்டோபர் 20 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்ட சர்வதேச வருகைகள் குறித்த மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் வழிகாட்டுதல்களில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளபடி சில தளர்வுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன (https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidelinesforInternationalArrival20thOctober2021.pdf). வெளிநாடு செல்ல விரும்புபவர்கள், சர்வதேச பயண தடுப்பூசி சான்றிதழை கோவின் போர்ட்டலில் இருந்து பதிவிறக்கம் செய்து கொள்ளலாம்.
தடுப்பூசி சான்றிதழ்களை பரஸ்பரம் அங்கீகரிப்பதற்காகவும், சர்வதேச பயணத்தை எளிதாக்குவதற்கும் வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலம் அமைச்சகம் அனைத்து நாடுகளுடனும் தொடர்ந்து தொடர்பு கொண்டு வருகிறது
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, கீழ்காணும் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1770287

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination Programme
Reflecting worldwide acceptance of India’s Vaccines and our Vaccination process, 96 countries have agreed to Mutual Acceptance of Vaccination Certificates: Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
09 NOV 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government’s commitment to accelerate the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country has resulted in crossing the 100 Cr milestone in administration of doses on 21st October, 2021. The Union Government continues to be in communication with the rest of the world so that beneficiaries of the world’s largest COVID vaccination program are accepted and recognized, thereby easing travel for education, business and tourism purposes. This was stated by Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, here today.
At present, 96 countries have agreed to mutual recognition of vaccination certificates and also those who recognise Indian vaccination certificates of travellers fully vaccinated with COVISHIELD/WHO approved/nationally approved vaccines. Consecutively, persons travelling from these countries are provided certain relaxations as enunciated in Union Health Ministry’s Guidelines on International Arrivals issued on 20th October 2021 (https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidelinesforInternationalArrival20thOctober2021.pdf). For those who wish to travel abroad, the international travel vaccination certificate can also be downloaded from the CoWIN portal.
These countries are: Canada, The United States of America, Bangladesh, Mali, Ghana, Sierra Leone, Angola, Nigeria, Benin, Chad, Hungary, Serbia, Poland, The S1ovak Republic, Slovenia, Croatia, Bulgaria, Turkey, Greece, Finland, Estonia, Romania, Moldova, Albania, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Sweden, Austria, Montenegro, Iceland, Eswatini, Rwanda, Zimbabwe, Uganda, Malawi, Botswana, Namibia, Kyrgyz Republic, Belarus, Armenia, Ukraine, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Russia, Georgia, The United Kingdom, France, Germany, Belgium, Ireland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Kuwait, Oman, UAE, Bahrain, Qatar, Maldives, Comoros, Sri Lanka, Mauritius, Peru, Jamaica, The Bahamas, Brazil, Guyana, Antigua & Barbuda, Mexico, Panama, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay, Columbia, Trinidad & Tobago, Commonwealth of Dominica, Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras, Dominican Republic, Haiti, Nepal, Iran, Lebanon, State of Palestine, Syria, South Sudan, Tunisia, Sudan, Egypt, Australia, Mongolia, Philippines.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare along with the Ministry of External Affairs is in continuous communication with all countries for mutual recognition of vaccine certificates, and WHO and nationally approved vaccines to facilitate hassle-free international travel across countries.