President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards for the Year 2021
09 NOV 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2021, this morning (November 9, 2021) at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan. Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs.
This was the first set of awards for the year 2021, the second set of awards will be presented this evening at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II.
Click here to see the List of Awardees:

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने वर्ष 2021 के लिए पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
09 NOV 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविन्द ने आज सुबह (9 नवंबर, 2021) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित नागरिक पुरस्कार समारोह -1 में वर्ष 2021 के लिए पद्म विभूषण, पद्म भूषण और पद्म श्री पुरस्कार प्रदान किए। इस अवसर पर उपस्थित गणमान्य व्यक्तियों में उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री, केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने भाग लिया।
यह वर्ष 2021 के लिए पुरस्कारों की पहली श्रेणी थी। इन पुरस्कारों की दूसरी श्रेणी आज शाम आयोजित होने वाले नागरिक पुरस्कार समारोह- II में प्रदान किए जाएंगे।
पुरस्कार प्राप्त करने वालों की सूची देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: