President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards for the Year 2021
09 NOV 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2021, this morning (November 9, 2021) at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan. Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs.
This was the first set of awards for the year 2021, the second set of awards will be presented this evening at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II.
Click here to see the List of Awardees:

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
2021-ലെ പത്മ പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ രാഷ്ട്രപതി സമ്മാനിച്ചു
09 NOV 2021 1:58PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി: നവംബർ 09, 2021
2021-ലെ പത്മവിഭൂഷൺ, പത്മഭൂഷൺ, പത്മശ്രീ പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ ഇന്ന് (നവംബർ 9, 2021) രാവിലെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ നടന്ന സിവിൽ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റിച്ചർ ചടങ്ങ്-I-ൽ വെച്ച് രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് സമ്മാനിച്ചു. ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി തുടങ്ങിയ പ്രമുഖർ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
2021 ലെ ആദ്യ സെറ്റ് അവാർഡുകളാണിത്. രണ്ടാമത്തെ സെറ്റ് അവാർഡുകൾ ഇന്ന് വൈകുന്നേരം നടക്കുന്ന സിവിൽ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റിചർ ചടങ്ങ്-II-ൽ സമ്മാനിക്കും.
അവാർഡ് ജേതാക്കളുടെ പട്ടിക കാണാൻ ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/nov/doc202111901.pdf