President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards for the Year 2021
09 NOV 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2021, this morning (November 9, 2021) at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan. Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs.
This was the first set of awards for the year 2021, the second set of awards will be presented this evening at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II.
Click here to see the List of Awardees:

ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
୨୦୨୧ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କଲେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
09 NOV 2021 1:58PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ନାଥ କୋବିନ୍ଦ ଆଜି (ନଭେମ୍ବର ୯, ୨୦୨୧) ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନ ଠାରେ ବେସାମରିକ ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ-୧ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ୨୦୨୧ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ପଦ୍ମ ବିଭୂଷଣ, ପଦ୍ମ ଭୂଷଣ ଏବଂ ପଦ୍ମ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତର ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଥିଲେ ।
୨୦୨୧ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଏହା ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର ଥିଲା, ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ପୁରସ୍କାର ଆଜି ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟାରେ ବେସାମରିକ ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ ସମାରୋହ-୨ରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।
ନିମ୍ନରେ ତାଲିକା ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ ।