President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Padma Awards for the Year 2021
09 NOV 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2021, this morning (November 9, 2021) at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan. Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs.
This was the first set of awards for the year 2021, the second set of awards will be presented this evening at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II.
Click here to see the List of Awardees:

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے سال 2021 کے لئے پدم ایوارڈز تفویض کئے
09 NOV 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقد شہری تفویض اعزاز کی تقریب۔ 1 میں آج صبح (9 نومبر 2021 کو) سال 2021 کے لئے پدم وبھوشن، پدم بھوشن اور پدم شری ایوارڈز تفویض کئے۔ اس موقع پر جو اہم شخصیات موجود تھیں ان میں نائب صدر جمہوریہ ایم وینکیا نائیڈو، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ موجود تھے۔
یہ سال 2021 کے لئے ایوارڈز کا پہلا سیٹ تھا۔ ایوارڈز کا دوسرا سیٹ شہری تفویض اعزاز دوم میں آج شام تفویض کیا جائے گا۔
ایوارڈ پانے والوں کی فہرست دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں: