Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 106.31 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 98.20%
12,514 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,58,817) is lowest in 248 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.17%) less than 2% for last 38 days
01 NOV 2021 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 12,77,542vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 106.31 Cr (1,06,31,24,205) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,06,32,634sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,141
2nd Dose
92,24,881
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,71,702
2nd Dose
1,59,33,598
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
41,89,13,774
2nd Dose
14,24,08,610
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,49,26,935
2nd Dose
9,64,66,823
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,97,79,956
2nd Dose
6,67,18,785
Total
1,06,31,24,205
The recovery of 12,718patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,36,68,560.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.20%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 127 consecutive days now.
12,514 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,58,817 is lowest in 248 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.46% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
8,81,379tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 60.92 Cr (60,92,01,294) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.17% remains less than 2% for the last 38 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.42%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 28 days and below 3% for 63 consecutive days now.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
ભારતનું રાષ્ટ્રીય સંચિત કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણ કવરેજ 106.31 કરોડને પાર
સાજા થવાનો દર હાલમાં 98.20%
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 12,514 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા
ભારતમાં સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ 1,58,817; 248 દિવસમાં સૌથી નીચો
સાપ્તાહિક પોઝિટિવિટી દર (1.17%) છેલ્લા 38 દિવસમાં 2% કરતા ઓછો
01 NOV 2021 10:06AM by PIB Ahmedabad
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 12,77,542 રસી ડોઝ આપવા સાથે, ભારતનું કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણનો દાયરો આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધીકામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ 106.31 કરોડ (1,06,31,24,205) સુધી પહોંચી ગયો છે. આ 1,06,32,634 સત્રો દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત થયો છે.
આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધી કામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ સંચિત આંકડાઓના વિભાજનમાં નીચેનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે:
HCWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,03,79,141
બીજો ડોઝ
92,24,881
FLWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,83,71,702
બીજો ડોઝ
1,59,33,598
18 થી 44 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
41,89,13,774
બીજો ડોઝ
14,24,08,610
45 થી 59 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
17,49,26,935
બીજો ડોઝ
9,64,66,823
60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થી
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
10,97,79,956
બીજો ડોઝ
6,67,18,785
કુલ
1,06,31,24,205
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 12,718 દર્દીઓ સાજા થતાં સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની કુલ સંખ્યા (રોગચાળાની શરૂઆતથી) વધીને 3,36,68,560 થઈ છે.
પરિણામે, ભારતનો રિકવરી રેટ 98.20%છે.
કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો દ્વારા સતત અને સહયોગી પ્રયાસોથી દૈનિક 50,000 ઓછા નવા કેસોનો ટ્રેન્ડ ચાલુ રહ્યો છે જે હવે સતત 127 દિવસોમાં ઓછો નોંધાયો છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 12,514 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003NZOR.jpg એક્ટિવ કેસલોડ હાલમાં 1,58,817 પર છે જે 248 દિવસમાં સૌથી ઓછો છે. હાલમાં દેશના કુલ પોઝિટિવ કેસના 0.46% સક્રિય કેસ છે, જે માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી ઓછો છે.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image00466GL.jpg દેશભરમાં પરીક્ષણ ક્ષમતા વિસ્તૃત કરવાનું ચાલુ છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં કુલ 8,81,379 ટેસ્ટ હાથ ધરવામાં આવ્યા છે. ભારતે અત્યાર સુધીમાં 60.92 કરોડ (60,92,01,294) સંચિત પરીક્ષણો કર્યા છે.
જ્યારે દેશભરમાં પરીક્ષણ ક્ષમતા વધારવામાં આવી છે, 1.17% પર સાપ્તાહિક સકારાત્મકતા દર છેલ્લા 38 દિવસોથી 2% કરતા ઓછો રહ્યો છે. દૈનિક પોઝિટિવિટી રેટ 1.42%નોંધાયો છે. દૈનિક સકારાત્મકતા દર છેલ્લા 28 દિવસોથી 2% ની નીચે અને સતત 63 દિવસોથી 3% ની નીચે રહ્યો છે.