Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 106.31 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 98.20%
12,514 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,58,817) is lowest in 248 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.17%) less than 2% for last 38 days
01 NOV 2021 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 12,77,542vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 106.31 Cr (1,06,31,24,205) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,06,32,634sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,141
2nd Dose
92,24,881
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,71,702
2nd Dose
1,59,33,598
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
41,89,13,774
2nd Dose
14,24,08,610
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,49,26,935
2nd Dose
9,64,66,823
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,97,79,956
2nd Dose
6,67,18,785
Total
1,06,31,24,205
The recovery of 12,718patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,36,68,560.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.20%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 127 consecutive days now.
12,514 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,58,817 is lowest in 248 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.46% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
8,81,379tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 60.92 Cr (60,92,01,294) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.17% remains less than 2% for the last 38 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.42%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 28 days and below 3% for 63 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
106.31 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
98.20 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 12,514 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,58,817. ఇది 248 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు (1.17 శాతం) గత 38 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
01 NOV 2021 10:06AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 12,77,542 డోసులతో కలిపి, 106.31 కోట్ల డోసులను (1,06,31,24,205) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,06,32,634 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,79,141
రెండో డోసు
92,24,881
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,71,702
రెండో డోసు
1,59,33,598
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
41,89,13,774
రెండో డోసు
14,24,08,610
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
17,49,26,935
రెండో డోసు
9,64,66,823
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
10,97,79,956
రెండో డోసు
6,67,18,785
మొత్తం
1,06,31,24,205
గత 24 గంటల్లో 12,718 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,36,68,560 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.20 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 127వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 12,514 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,58,817 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. ఇది 248 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.46) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 8,81,379 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 60.92 కోట్లకు పైగా (60,92,01,294) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.17 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 38 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.42 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 28 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 63 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.