Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 105.43 Cr
More than 56.91 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.19%
14,313New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,61,555
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.18%) less than 2% for last 36 days
30 OCT 2021 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 56,91,175vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 105.43 Cr (1,05,43,13,977) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,05,30,690 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,78,868
2nd Dose
92,06,421
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,71,365
2nd Dose
1,58,88,942
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
41,65,22,627
2nd Dose
13,88,92,149
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,42,68,245
2nd Dose
9,52,99,427
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,93,98,998
2nd Dose
6,60,86,935
Total
1,05,43,13,977
The recovery of 13,543 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,36,41,175.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.19%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 125 consecutive days now.
14,313 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,61,555.Active cases presently constitute 0.47% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,76,850tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 60.70 Cr (60,70,62,619) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.18% remains less than 2% for the last 36 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.22%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 26 days and below 3% for 61 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
105.43 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 56.91 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.19 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 14,313 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,61,555
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు (1.18 శాతం) గత 36 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
30 OCT 2021 9:29AM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం నిన్నటితో 105.43 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటింది. ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 56,91,175 డోసులతో కలిపి, 105.43 కోట్ల డోసులను (1,05,43,13,977) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,05,30,690 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,78,868
రెండో డోసు
92,06,421
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,71,365
రెండో డోసు
1,58,88,942
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
41,65,22,627
రెండో డోసు
13,88,92,149
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
17,42,68,245
రెండో డోసు
9,52,99,427
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
10,93,98,998
రెండో డోసు
6,60,86,935
మొత్తం
1,05,43,13,977
గత 24 గంటల్లో 13,543 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,36,41,175 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.19 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 125వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 14,313 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,61,555 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.47) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 11,76,850 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 60.70 కోట్లకు పైగా (60,70,62,619) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.18 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 36 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.22 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 26 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 61 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.