Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 104.82 Cr
More than 74 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.19%
14,348 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,61,334
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.18%) less than 2% for last 35 days
29 OCT 2021 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 74,33,392 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 104.82 Cr (1,04,82,00,966) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,04,57,932sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,78,753
2nd Dose
91,96,000
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,71,035
2nd Dose
1,58,60,088
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
41,47,31,641
2nd Dose
13,64,95,078
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,38,19,237
2nd Dose
9,45,21,155
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,91,45,076
2nd Dose
6,56,82,903
Total
1,04,82,00,966
The recovery of 13,198 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,36,27,632.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.19%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 124 consecutive days now.
14,348 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,61,334.Active cases presently constitute 0.47% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,84,552 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 60.58 Cr (60,58,85,769) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.18% remains less than 2% for the last 35 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.12%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 25 days and below 3% for 60 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
104.82 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 74 లక్షలకుపైగా టీకాలు నిర్వహణ
98.19 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 14,348 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,61,334
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు (1.18 శాతం) గత 35 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
29 OCT 2021 10:03AM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం నిన్నటితో 104.82 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటింది. ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 74,33,392 డోసులతో కలిపి, 104.82 కోట్ల డోసులను (1,04,82,00,966) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,04,57,932 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,78,753
రెండో డోసు
91,96,000
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,71,035
రెండో డోసు
1,58,60,088
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
41,47,31,641
రెండో డోసు
13,64,95,078
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
17,38,19,237
రెండో డోసు
9,45,21,155
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
10,91,45,076
రెండో డోసు
6,56,82,903
మొత్తం
1,04,82,00,966
గత 24 గంటల్లో 13,198 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,36,27,632 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.19 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 124వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 14,348 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,61,334 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.47) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 12,84,552 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 60.58 కోట్లకు పైగా (60,58,85,769) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.18 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 35 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.12 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 25 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 60 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.