Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 104.82 Cr
More than 74 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.19%
14,348 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,61,334
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.18%) less than 2% for last 35 days
29 OCT 2021 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 74,33,392 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 104.82 Cr (1,04,82,00,966) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,04,57,932sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,78,753
2nd Dose
91,96,000
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,71,035
2nd Dose
1,58,60,088
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
41,47,31,641
2nd Dose
13,64,95,078
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,38,19,237
2nd Dose
9,45,21,155
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,91,45,076
2nd Dose
6,56,82,903
Total
1,04,82,00,966
The recovery of 13,198 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,36,27,632.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.19%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 124 consecutive days now.
14,348 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,61,334.Active cases presently constitute 0.47% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,84,552 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 60.58 Cr (60,58,85,769) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.18% remains less than 2% for the last 35 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.12%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 25 days and below 3% for 60 consecutive days now.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
ભારતનું રાષ્ટ્રીય સંચિત કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણ કવરેજ 104.82 કરોડને પાર
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 74 લાખ ડોઝ આપવામાં આવ્યા
સાજા થવાનો દર હાલમાં 98.19%
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 14,348 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા
ભારતમાં સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ 1,61,334
સાપ્તાહિક પોઝિટિવિટી દર (1.18%) છેલ્લા 35 દિવસમાં 2% કરતા ઓછો
29 OCT 2021 10:03AM by PIB Ahmedabad
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 74,33,392 રસી ડોઝ આપવા સાથે, ભારતનું કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણનો દાયરો આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધીકામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ 104.82 કરોડ (1,04,82,00,966) સુધી પહોંચી ગયો છે. આ 1,04,57,932 સત્રો દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત થયો છે.
આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધી કામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ સંચિત આંકડાઓના વિભાજનમાં નીચેનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે:
HCWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,03,78,753
બીજો ડોઝ
91,96,000
FLWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,83,71,035
બીજો ડોઝ
1,58,60,088
18 થી 44 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
41,47,31,641
બીજો ડોઝ
13,64,95,078
45 થી 59 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
17,38,19,237
બીજો ડોઝ
9,45,21,155
60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થી
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
10,91,45,076
બીજો ડોઝ
6,56,82,903
કુલ
1,04,82,00,966
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 13,198 દર્દીઓ સાજા થતાં સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની કુલ સંખ્યા (રોગચાળાની શરૂઆતથી) વધીને 3,36,27,632 થઈ છે.
પરિણામે, ભારતનો રિકવરી રેટ 98.19%છે.
કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો દ્વારા સતત અને સહયોગી પ્રયાસોથી દૈનિક 50,000 ઓછા નવા કેસોનો ટ્રેન્ડ ચાલુ રહ્યો છે જે હવે સતત 124 દિવસોમાં ઓછો નોંધાયો છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 14,348 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે.
સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ હાલમાં 1,61,334 છે. હાલમાં સક્રિય કેસો દેશના કુલ પોઝિટિવ કેસોના 0.47% છે, જે માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી ઓછા છે.
દેશભરમાં પરીક્ષણ ક્ષમતા વિસ્તૃત કરવાનું ચાલુ છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં કુલ 12,84,552 ટેસ્ટ હાથ ધરવામાં આવ્યા છે. ભારતે અત્યાર સુધીમાં 60.58 કરોડ (60,58,85,769) સંચિત પરીક્ષણો કર્યા છે.
જ્યારે દેશભરમાં પરીક્ષણ ક્ષમતા વધારવામાં આવી છે, 1.18% પર સાપ્તાહિક સકારાત્મકતા દર છેલ્લા 35 દિવસોથી 2% કરતા ઓછો રહ્યો છે. દૈનિક પોઝિટિવિટી રેટ 1.12%નોંધાયો છે. દૈનિક સકારાત્મકતા દર છેલ્લા 25 દિવસોથી 2% ની નીચે અને સતત 60 દિવસોથી 3% ની નીચે રહ્યો છે.