Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 103.53 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 98.19%; Highest since March 2020
13,451 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,62,661) is lowest in 242 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.22%) less than 2% for last33 days
27 OCT 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 55,89,124 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 103.53 Cr (1,03,53,25,577) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,02,95,714sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,78,437
2nd Dose
91,71,725
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,70,088
2nd Dose
1,57,92,606
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
41,12,06,354
2nd Dose
13,12,65,535
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,29,71,002
2nd Dose
9,28,01,459
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,86,31,844
2nd Dose
6,47,36,527
Total
1,03,53,25,577
The recovery of 14,021 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,35,97,339.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.19%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 122 consecutive days now.
13,451 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload remains below 2 lakh mark and is presently at 1,62,661 which is lowest in 242 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.48% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
13,05,962tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 60.32 Cr (60,32,07,505) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.22% remains less than 2% for the last 33 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.03%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 23 days and below 3% for 58 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 103.53 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.19 प्रतिशत, मार्च 2020 के बाद से उच्चतम
पिछले 24 घंटों में 13,451 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मामलों की कुल संख्या (1,62,661) है, जो पिछले 242 दिन में सबसे कम
साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर (1.22 प्रतिशत) पिछले 33 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है
27 OCT 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान टीके की 55,89,124 खुराकें देने के साथ, आज सुबह सात बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 103.53 करोड़ (1,03,53,25,577) के पार पहुंच गया है। यह 1,02,95,714 सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया।
आज सवेरे सात बजे तक प्राप्त रिपोर्ट के अनुसार पूरा ब्यौरा इस प्रकार है:
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,03,78,437
दूसरी खुराक
91,71,725
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,83,70,088
दूसरी खुराक
1,57,92,606
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
41,12,06,354
दूसरी खुराक
13,12,65,535
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
17,29,71,002
दूसरी खुराक
9,28,01,459
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
10,86,31,844
दूसरी खुराक
6,47,36,527
कुल
1,03,53,25,577
पिछले 24 घंटों में 14,021 मरीजों के ठीक होने से स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों की कुल संख्या में बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई है (महामारी के शुरू होने से लेकर अब तक), जो इस समय 3,35,97,339 है।
परिणामस्वरूप भारत में कोविड से स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर इस समय 98.19 प्रतिशत है, जो मार्च 2020 के बाद से उच्चतम दर है।
पिछले लगातार 122 दिनों से 50 हजार से कम दैनिक मामले आ रहे हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के संयुक्त एवं सतत प्रयासों का ही परिणाम है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 13,451 नए मामले सामने आए हैं।
सक्रिय मामले की संख्या 2 लाख से कम बनी हुई है और इस समय यह 1,62,661 है, जो 242 में दिनों में सबसे कम आंकड़ा है। सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का इस समय 0.48 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश में कोविड जांच क्षमता को लगातार बढ़ाया जा रहा है, इसके तहत पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 13,05,962 जांच की गईं। भारत ने अब तक 60.32 करोड़ से अधिक (60,32,07,505) नमूनों की कोविड जांच की है।
एक तरफ देशभर में जांच क्षमता बढ़ाई गई, तो दूसरी तरफ साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 1.22 प्रतिशत है, जो पिछले 33 दिनों में 2 प्रतिशत से नीचे कायम है। दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 1.03 प्रतिशत है। वह भी पिछले 23 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से नीचे और 58 दिनों से लगातार तीन प्रतिशत से कम पर बनी हुई है।