Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 103.53 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 98.19%; Highest since March 2020
13,451 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,62,661) is lowest in 242 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.22%) less than 2% for last33 days
27 OCT 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 55,89,124 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 103.53 Cr (1,03,53,25,577) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,02,95,714sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,78,437
2nd Dose
91,71,725
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,70,088
2nd Dose
1,57,92,606
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
41,12,06,354
2nd Dose
13,12,65,535
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,29,71,002
2nd Dose
9,28,01,459
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,86,31,844
2nd Dose
6,47,36,527
Total
1,03,53,25,577
The recovery of 14,021 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,35,97,339.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.19%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 122 consecutive days now.
13,451 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload remains below 2 lakh mark and is presently at 1,62,661 which is lowest in 242 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.48% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
13,05,962tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 60.32 Cr (60,32,07,505) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.22% remains less than 2% for the last 33 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.03%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 23 days and below 3% for 58 consecutive days now.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
ભારતનું રાષ્ટ્રીય સંચિત કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણ કવરેજ 103.53 કરોડને પાર
સાજા થવાનો દર હાલમાં 98.19%, માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી વધુ
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 13,451 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા
ભારતમાં સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ (1,62,661) 242 દિવસમાં સૌથી ઓછું
સાપ્તાહિક પોઝિટિવિટી દર (1.22%) છેલ્લા 33 દિવસમાં 2% કરતા ઓછો
27 OCT 2021 9:34AM by PIB Ahmedabad
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 55,89,124 રસી ડોઝ આપવા સાથે, ભારતનું કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણનો દાયરો આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધીકામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ 103.53 કરોડ (1,03,53,25,577) સુધી પહોંચી ગયો છે. આ 1,02,95,714 સત્રો દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત થયો છે.
આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધી કામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ સંચિત આંકડાઓના વિભાજનમાં નીચેનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે:
HCWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,03,78,437
બીજો ડોઝ
91,71,725
FLWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,83,70,088
બીજો ડોઝ
1,57,92,606
18 થી 44 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
41,12,06,354
બીજો ડોઝ
13,12,65,535
45 થી 59 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
17,29,71,002
બીજો ડોઝ
9,28,01,459
60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થી
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
10,86,31,844
બીજો ડોઝ
6,47,36,527
કુલ
1,03,53,25,577
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 14,021 દર્દીઓ સાજા થતાં સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની કુલ સંખ્યા (રોગચાળાની શરૂઆતથી) વધીને 3,35,97,339 થઈ છે.
પરિણામે, ભારતનો રિકવરી રેટ 98.19%છે. રિકવરી રેટ હાલમાં માર્ચ 2020 પછીની સર્વોચ્ચ ટોચ પર છે.
કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો દ્વારા સતત અને સહયોગી પ્રયાસોથી દૈનિક 50,000 ઓછા નવા કેસોનો ટ્રેન્ડ ચાલુ રહ્યો છે જે હવે સતત 122 દિવસોમાં ઓછો નોંધાયો છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 13,451 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે.
સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ 2 લાખની નીચે રહ્યું છે અને હાલમાં 1,62,661 પર છે જે 242 દિવસમાં સૌથી ઓછો છે. હાલમાં સક્રિય કેસો દેશના કુલ પોઝિટિવ કેસોના 0.48% છે, જે માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી ઓછા છે.
દેશભરમાં પરીક્ષણ ક્ષમતા વિસ્તૃત કરવાનું ચાલુ છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં કુલ 13,05,962 ટેસ્ટ હાથ ધરવામાં આવ્યા છે. ભારતે અત્યાર સુધીમાં 60.32 કરોડ (60,32,07,505) સંચિત પરીક્ષણો કર્યા છે.
જ્યારે દેશભરમાં પરીક્ષણ ક્ષમતા વધારવામાં આવી છે, 1.22% પર સાપ્તાહિક સકારાત્મકતા દર છેલ્લા 33 દિવસોથી 2% કરતા ઓછો રહ્યો છે. દૈનિક પોઝિટિવિટી રેટ 1.03%નોંધાયો છે. દૈનિક સકારાત્મકતા દર છેલ્લા 23 દિવસોથી 2% ની નીચે અને સતત 58 દિવસોથી 3% ની નીચે રહ્યો છે.