Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 103.53 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 98.19%; Highest since March 2020
13,451 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,62,661) is lowest in 242 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.22%) less than 2% for last33 days
27 OCT 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 55,89,124 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 103.53 Cr (1,03,53,25,577) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,02,95,714sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,78,437
2nd Dose
91,71,725
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,70,088
2nd Dose
1,57,92,606
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
41,12,06,354
2nd Dose
13,12,65,535
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,29,71,002
2nd Dose
9,28,01,459
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,86,31,844
2nd Dose
6,47,36,527
Total
1,03,53,25,577
The recovery of 14,021 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,35,97,339.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.19%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 122 consecutive days now.
13,451 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload remains below 2 lakh mark and is presently at 1,62,661 which is lowest in 242 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.48% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
13,05,962tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 60.32 Cr (60,32,07,505) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.22% remains less than 2% for the last 33 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.03%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 23 days and below 3% for 58 consecutive days now.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১০৩ কোটি ৫৩ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.১৯ শতাংশ, যা ২০২০-র মার্চ থেকে এ যাবৎ সর্বাধিক
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১৩ হাজার ৪৫১
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ৬২ হাজার ৬৬১, যা ২৪২ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১.২২ শতাংশ, যা গত ৩৩ দিন ২ শতাংশের নীচে
27 OCT 2021 9:34AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৫৫ লক্ষ ৮৯ হাজার ১২৪। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১০৩ কোটি ৫৩ লক্ষ ২৫ হাজার ৫৭৭।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,০৩,৭৮,৪৩৭
৯১,৭১,৭২৫
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৮৩,৭০,০৮৮
১,৫৭,৯২,৬০৬
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪১,১২,০৬,৩৫৪
১৩,১২,৬৫,৫৩৫
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৭,২৯,৭১,০০২
৯,২৮,০১,৪৫৯
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১০,৮৬,৩১,৮৪৪
৬,৪৭,৩৬,৫২৭
মোট
১,০৩,৫৩,২৫,৫৭৭
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১৪ হাজার ২১ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৩৫ লক্ষ ৯৭ হাজার ৩৩৯।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.১৯ শতাংশ, যা ২০২০’র মার্চ থেকে এ যাবৎ সর্বাধিক।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের পাশাপাশি, রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির সমন্বয়মূলক প্রয়াসের ফলেই গত ১২২ দিন দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৫০ হাজারের নীচে রয়েছে।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ১৩ হাজার ৪৫১ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ লক্ষের নীচে নেমে বর্তমানে ১ লক্ষ ৬২ হাজার ৬৬১ হয়েছে, যা গত ২৪২ দিনে সর্বনিম্ন এবং মোট আক্রান্তের ০.৪৮ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৩ লক্ষ ৫ হাজার ৯৬২টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৬০ কোটি ৩২ লক্ষ ৭ হাজার ৫০৫টি।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.২২ শতাংশ, যা গত ৩৩ দিন ২ শতাংশের নীচে। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.০৩ শতাংশ। দৈনিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার গত ২৩ দিন ২ শতাংশের নীচে রয়েছে এবং গত ৫৮ দিন ৩ শতাংশের নীচে।