Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 80.85 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.72%
30,256 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,18,181) is 0.95% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.07%) less than 3% for last 87 days
20 SEP 2021 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 37,78,296 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the landmark figure of 80 Cr (80,85,68,144) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 79,78,302 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,68,967
2nd Dose
87,29,932
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,45,002
2nd Dose
1,45,04,111
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
32,70,72,826
2nd Dose
6,01,11,629
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,09,55,764
2nd Dose
6,91,16,028
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,69,24,214
2nd Dose
5,24,39,671
Total
80,85,68,144
The recovery of 43,938 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,27,15,105.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.72%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 85 consecutive days now.
30,256 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,18,181. Active cases presently constitute 0.95% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,77,607 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 55.36 Cr (55,36,21,766) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.07% remains less than 3% for the last 87 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 2.57%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 21 days and below 5% for 104 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد80.85 کروڑ کے نشانے کے پار
فی الوقت صحت یابیوں کی شرح 97.72 فیصد
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران30,256 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
ہندوستان میں مریضوں کل تعداد (3,18,181) ہے جو کہ کیسوں کی مجموعی تعداد کا 95 فیصد ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح(2.07) فیصد ہےجو کہ پچھلے 87 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے
20 SEP 2021 10:19AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران37,78,296 افراد کوکووڈ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم میں 80 کروڑ(80,85,68,144) کے عظیم نشانے کو پار کرلیا ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونےوالی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد وشمار حسب ذیل ہیں:
طبی ملازمین
پہلی خوراک
1,03,68,967
دوسری خوراک
87,29,932
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,45,002
دوسری خوراک
1,45,04,111
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
32,70,72,826
دوسری خوراک
6,01,11,629
45 سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
15,09,55,764
دوسری خوراک
6,91,16,028
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,69,24,214
دوسری خوراک
5,24,39,671
میزان
80,85,68,144
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران 43,938 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں،جس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والے افراد کی کل تعداد(عالمی وبا کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے) 3,27,15,105 تک پہنچ گئی۔
اس کے نتیجے کے طور پر ہندوستان میں شفایابیوں کی شرح اس وقت 97.72 فیصد ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے پائیدار اورمتحدہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں روزانہ 50 ہزار سے کم نئے معاملات کا رجحان قائم ہے۔پچھلے لگاتار 85 دنوں سے اسی رجحان کی خبریں موصول ہوتی رہی ہے۔
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران 30,256نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے۔
اس وقت مریضوں کی تعداد3,18,181 ہےجو کہ ملک کے کل مثبت معاملوں کا 0.95 فیصد ہے۔
ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹوں کی تعداد میں برابر اضافہ کیاجارہا ہے۔گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران 11,77,607 ٹیسٹ منعقد کئے گئے۔
ہندوستان میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 55.36 کروڑ سے زیادہ(55,36,21,766) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
پورے ملک میں ٹیسٹوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ کیاگیا ہے۔اسی کے ساتھ مثبت معاملات کی شرح 2.07 فیصد رہی۔جو کہ اس وقت گزشتہ 27 دنوں سے لگاتار 3 فیصد سے بھی کم پر قائم ہے۔یومیہ مثبت معاملات کی شرح اس وقت 2.57 ہے۔ یومیہ مثبت معاملات کی شرح لگاتار 21 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے نیچے رہی ہے۔