Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 76.57Cr
More than 64.5 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.64%
30,570 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,42,923)is 1.03% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.93%) less than 3% for last 83 days
16 SEP 2021 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 64,51,423 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 76.57 Cr (76,57,17,137) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 77,22,914sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,65,645
2nd Dose
86,41,364
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,40,334
2nd Dose
1,42,03,101
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,91,72,935
2nd Dose
4,88,51,566
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,62,56,729
2nd Dose
6,50,07,644
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,45,11,108
2nd Dose
5,03,66,711
Total
76,57,17,137
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 38,303 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,25,60,474.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.64%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 81 consecutive days now.
30,570 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,42,923. Active cases presently constitute 1.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,79,761tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.77 Cr (54,77,01,729) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.93% remains less than 3% for the last 83 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.94%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 17 days and below 5% for 100 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی مجموعی طورپر 76.57 کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 64.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ویکسین دی گئی
شفایابیوں کی شرح اس وقت 97.64 فیصد ہے
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران 30,570 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
ہندوستان میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد (3,42,923) ہے ، جوکُل معاملوں کا 1.03 فیصد ہے
ہفتہ وار جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ افراد کی شرح(1.93)فیصد ہے ، جو گزشتہ 83 دنوں میں 3فیصد سے بھی کم ہے
16 SEP 2021 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 16 ستمبر2021: گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 64,51,423 کووڈ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ملک میں مجموعی طور پر کووڈ -19 کے 76.57 کروڑ سے زیادہ یعنی (76,57,17,137) ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں اور یہ ٹیکے آج صبح سات بجے تک لگائے گئے ہیں۔عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 77,22,914سیشن کے دوران یہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طورپر جو ٹیکے لگائے گئے ، ان کی تعداد مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
حفظان صحت کے کارکنان
پہلا ٹیکہ
1,03,65,645
دوسرا ٹیکہ
86,41,364
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
پہلا ٹیکہ
1,83,40,334
دوسرا ٹیکہ
1,42,03,101
18 سے 44سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
30,91,72,935
دوسرا ٹیکہ
4,88,51,566
45 سے 59سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
14,62,56,729
دوسرا ٹیکہ
6,50,07,644
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
9,45,11,108
دوسرا ٹیکہ
5,03,66,711
میزان
76,57,17,137
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ -19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار تیز کرنے کے تئیں عہدبستہ ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 38,303 مریضوں کی صحتیابی میں اضافہ ہوا اس طرح عالمی وبا کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے صحتیاب ہونےو الے مریضوں کی کُل تعداد 3,25,60,474 ہوگئی ہے۔
اس کے نتیجے میں بھارت میں صحتیابی کی شرح 97.64 فیصدتک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
مرکز ،ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے ٹھوس اور مشترکہ کوششوں کی وجہ سے یومیہ نئے کیسوں میں 50,000 سے بھی کم کا رجحان جاری ہے ، جس میں کہ لگاتار آج 81واں دن ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں30,570 نئے کیس درج کئے گئے۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 3,42,923 ہے جبکہ سردست ملک کے کُل متاثرہ معاملوں میں سے
زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1.03 فیصد ہے ۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں لگاتار اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے ۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 15,79,761 نمونوں کے جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 54.77 کروڑ سے زیادہ یعنی (54,77,01,729) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ گزشتہ 83دنوں میں جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 1.93 فیصد ہفتہ وار پر ہے ، جو 3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے ۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 1.94 فیصد ہے۔ گزشتہ 17دن سے متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے اور لگاتار 100دن سے یہ شرح 5فیصد سے کم ہے ۔