சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 76.57 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
16 SEP 2021 9:31AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 76.57 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 64,51,423 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்டத் தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 77,22,914 முகாம்களில் 76,57,17,137தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 38,303 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,25,60,474 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு, 97.64 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 81 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 30,570 பேர் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,42,923 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.03 சதவீதம் ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 15,79,761 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 54,77,01,729 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு தொடர்ந்து 83 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக, 1.93 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரித் தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 1.94 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 17 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 100 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் காணப்படுகிறது.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 76.57Cr
More than 64.5 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.64%
30,570 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,42,923)is 1.03% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.93%) less than 3% for last 83 days
16 SEP 2021 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 64,51,423 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 76.57 Cr (76,57,17,137) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 77,22,914sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,65,645
2nd Dose
86,41,364
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,40,334
2nd Dose
1,42,03,101
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,91,72,935
2nd Dose
4,88,51,566
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,62,56,729
2nd Dose
6,50,07,644
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,45,11,108
2nd Dose
5,03,66,711
Total
76,57,17,137
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 38,303 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,25,60,474.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.64%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 81 consecutive days now.
30,570 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,42,923. Active cases presently constitute 1.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,79,761tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.77 Cr (54,77,01,729) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.93% remains less than 3% for the last 83 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.94%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 17 days and below 5% for 100 consecutive days now.