Ministry of Finance
Kushinagar Airport declared as Customs Notified Airport
15 SEP 2021 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) notification no. 72/2021- Customs (N.T.) dated 13.09.2021, has declared Kushinagar Airport as a Customs notified airport. This would also facilitate international passenger movements including that of Buddhist pilgrims.

অর্থমন্ত্রক
কুশিনগর বিমানবন্দরকে শুল্ক বিজ্ঞাপিত বিমানবন্দর হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে
15 SEP 2021 4:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় পরোক্ষ কর এবং শুল্ক পর্ষদ, সিবিআইসি-র বিজ্ঞপ্তি নম্বর, ৭২/২০২১, তারিখ-১৩/০৯/২০২১ অনুযায়ী কুশিনগর বিমানবন্দরকে শুল্ক বিজ্ঞাপিত বিমানবন্দর হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে। এছাড়াও এই বিমানবন্দরের মাধ্যমে বৌদ্ধ তীর্থযাত্রীসহ আন্তর্জাতিক পরিষেবা চালু করায় যাত্রীরা উপকৃত হবেন।