Ministry of Home Affairs
Last date for Nominations to Padma Awards-2022 tomorrow
14 SEP 2021 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Online nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards (Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri) to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2022 are on. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2021. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will be received online only on the Padma Awards portal https://padmaawards.gov.in .
The Government is committed to transform Padma Awards into “People’s Padma”. All citizens are therefore requested to identify talented persons whose excellence and achievements really deserve to be recognized from amongst women, SC/STs, divyang persons and who are doing selfless service to the society and make nominations/recommendations.
The nominations/recommendations should contain all relevant details specified in the format available on the above said Padma Portal, including a citation in narrative form (maximum 800 words), clearly bringing out the distinguished and exceptional achievements/service of the person recommended in her/his respective field/discipline.
Further details in this regard are also available under the heading 'Awards and Medals' on the website of the Ministry of Home Affairs (www.mha.gov.in ). The statutes and rules relating to these awards are available on the website with the link https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx .
For any enquiry/ assistance, kindly contact 011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ -2022 ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਤਰੀਕ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ
14 SEP 2021 5:28PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ, 2022 ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ (ਪਦਮ ਵਿਭੂਸ਼ਣ, ਪਦਮ ਭੂਸ਼ਣ ਅਤੇ ਪਦਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ) ਲਈ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ/ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ। ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਤਾਰੀਖ 15 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 ਹੈ। ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ/ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਸਿਰਫ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://padmaawards.gov.in 'ਤੇ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਪਦਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ “ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਦਮ” ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਔਰਤਾਂ, ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਾਤੀਆਂ/ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਬੀਲਿਆਂ, ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਜੋ ਸਮਾਜ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਸਵਾਰਥ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਉੱਤਮਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਸੱਚਮੁੱਚ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਯੋਗ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ/ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਕਰਨ।
ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ/ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਪਦਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਣਨ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਹਵਾਲਾ (ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 800 ਸ਼ਬਦ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਸ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਖੇਤਰ/ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ/ਸੇਵਾ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਉਂਦੀ ਹੋਵੇ, ਜਿਸਦੀ ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ (www.mha.gov.in) 'ਤੇ' ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਡਲ 'ਸਿਰਲੇਖ ਹੇਠ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਕਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮ https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx ਲਿੰਕ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ।
ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਪੁੱਛਗਿੱਛ/ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲਈ, ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ 011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786.'ਤੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰੋ।