امور داخلہ کی وزارت
پدم ایوارڈز-2022 کے لئے نامزدگیوں کی کل آخری تاریخ
14 SEP 2021 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 14 ستمبر2021: پدم ایوارڈز (پدم وبھوشن، پدم بھوشن اورپدم شری) کے لئے آن لائن نامزدگیوں/سفارشات کا سلسلہ جاری ہے اور پدم ایوارڈ کے لئے نامزدگیوں کی 15 ستمبر 2021 آخری تاریخ ہے۔ ان ایوارڈ کا اعلان یوم جمہوریہ 2022 کے موقع پر کیا جائے گا۔ پدم ایوارڈ کے لئے نامزدگیاں/سفارشات صرف پدم ایوارڈ پورٹل https://padmaawards.gov.in پر وصول کی جائے گی۔
حکومت پدم ایوارڈز کو عوامی پدم میں تبدیل کرنے کے لئے عہد بستہ ہے۔ تمام شہریوں سے درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ ان باصلاحیت لوگوں کی نشاندہی کریں اور خواتین، درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل اور معذور افراد میں سے ان لوگوں کے بارے میں بتائیں جن کی بہترین صلاحیت اور حصولیابیوں کو واقعی تسلیم کرنے کی ضرورت ہے اور جومعاشرے کی بے لوث خدمت کررہے ہیں، ایسے لوگوں کی نامزدگی/سفارش کی جائے۔
نامزدگیوں/سفارشات میں درج بالا پدم پورٹل پردستیاب خاکے میں خصوصی تفصیلات درج ہونی چاہئیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ایسے شخص کی خدمات یا صلاحیتوں کے بارے میں زیادہ سے زیادہ آٹھ سو الفاظ میں تعریفی بیانیہ بھی شامل ہوناچاہئے۔
اس بارے میں مزید تفصیلات وزارت داخلہ کی ویب سائٹwww.mha.gov.in پر ’’ایوارڈ اینڈ میڈل‘‘کی سرخی کے تحت دستیاب ہیں۔ ایوارڈ کے ضابطوں کو ویب سائٹ کے لنک https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspxپر دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔
کسی بھی مدد یا پوچھ گچھ کے لئے ان نمبروں پر رابطہ کریں۔
011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Last date for Nominations to Padma Awards-2022 tomorrow
14 SEP 2021 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Online nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards (Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri) to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2022 are on. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2021. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will be received online only on the Padma Awards portal https://padmaawards.gov.in .
The Government is committed to transform Padma Awards into “People’s Padma”. All citizens are therefore requested to identify talented persons whose excellence and achievements really deserve to be recognized from amongst women, SC/STs, divyang persons and who are doing selfless service to the society and make nominations/recommendations.
The nominations/recommendations should contain all relevant details specified in the format available on the above said Padma Portal, including a citation in narrative form (maximum 800 words), clearly bringing out the distinguished and exceptional achievements/service of the person recommended in her/his respective field/discipline.
Further details in this regard are also available under the heading 'Awards and Medals' on the website of the Ministry of Home Affairs (www.mha.gov.in ). The statutes and rules relating to these awards are available on the website with the link https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx .
For any enquiry/ assistance, kindly contact 011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786.