Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 238
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage achieves nearly 73 Cr landmark milestone
More than 56 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
10 SEP 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achievednearly 73 Crore(72,97,50,724) today. More than 56 lakh (56,91,552) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,63,307
2nd Dose
85,69,252
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,35,380
2nd Dose
1,39,05,881
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
29,29,64,853
2nd Dose
4,10,29,755
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,19,67,823
2nd Dose
6,16,31,140
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,22,48,611
2nd Dose
4,87,34,722
Cumulative 1st dose administered
55,58,79,974
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
17,38,70,750
Total
72,97,50,724
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 10th September, 2021 (238th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
507
2nd Dose
11,508
FLWs
1st Dose
306
2nd Dose
36,992
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
28,12,416
2nd Dose
10,61,548
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
7,00,674
2nd Dose
4,89,226
Over 60 years
1st Dose
3,22,251
2nd Dose
2,56,124
1st Dose Administered in Total
38,36,154
2nd Dose Administered in Total
18,55,398
Total
56,91,552
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -238 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਲਗਭਗ 73 ਕਰੋੜ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 56 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
10 SEP 2021 8:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਲਗਭਗ 73 ਕਰੋੜ (72, 97, 50,724)ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲਪੱਥਰ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ । 56 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
(56, 91,552) ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ. ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ
ਆਬਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ :
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,63,307
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
85,69,252
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,35,380
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,39,05,881
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
29,29,64,853
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,10,29,755
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,19,67,823
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,16,31,140
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,22,48,611
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,87,34,722
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
55,58,79,974
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
17,38,70,750
ਕੁੱਲ
72,97,50,724
ਵੈਕਸੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅੱਜ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ
ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਹੜੀ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਹੈ:
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 10 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 (238 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
507
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,508
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
306
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
36,992
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
28,12,416
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,61,548
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,00,674
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,89,226
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,22,251
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,56,124
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
38,36,154
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
18,55,398
ਕੁੱਲ
56,91,552
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੀ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ I