Ministry of Home Affairs
In fulfilling vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi of ‘Insurgency free and prosperous North East’ andin significant boost to Naga peace process, under guidance of Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, Government of India enters into Ceasefire Agreement with National Socialist Council of Nagaland (K)Niki Group
08 SEP 2021 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
In fulfilling the vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi of ‘Insurgency free and prosperous North East’ and in a significant boost to the Naga peace process, under the guidance of Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the Government of India has entered into a Ceasefire Agreement with National Socialist Council of Nagaland (K)Niki Group, with effect from 08th September, 2021 for a period of one year and more than 200 cadres of this group along with 83 weapons joined the peace process. The Ceasefire Agreement and Agreed Ceasefire Ground Rules were signed on 08th September, 2021. The Government of India has already signed a Framework Agreement with NSCN(IM) and Ceasefire Agreements with other Naga groups namely, NSCN(NK), NSCN(R) and NSCN(K)-Khango.
Earlier Government of India had signed Agreement with NLFT(SD) in August, 2019 by which 88 cadres along with 44 weapons joined the mainstream of society in Tripura. In January 2020, with the signing of Bodo Agreement, more than 2,250 cadres of insurgent groups, including all factions of NDFB, along with 423 weapons and huge quantity of ammunition surrendered in Assam and joined the mainstream. On 23.02.2021, 1040 leaders/cadres of various underground Karbi groups of Assam surrendered along with 338 weapons which was followed by signing of KarbiAnglong Agreement on 04.09.2021.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கிளர்ச்சியில்லா மற்றும் வளமான வடகிழக்கிற்கான பிரதமரின் லட்சியத்தை அடையும் விதமாக நாகாலாந்து தேசிய சோஷியலிஸ்ட் குழுவுடன் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா சண்டை நிறுத்த ஒப்பந்தம்
08 SEP 2021 7:41PM by PIB Chennai
கிளர்ச்சியில்லா மற்றும் வளமான வடகிழக்கிற்கான பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் லட்சியத்தை அடையும் விதமாகவும், நாகா அமைதி செயல்பாட்டிற்கு குறிப்பிடத்தகுந்த ஊக்கமளிக்கும் விதமாகவும், நாகாலாந்து தேசிய சோஷியலிஸ்ட் குழு (கே) நிக்கி அணியுடன் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா சண்டை நிறுத்த ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளார்.
2021 செப்டம்பர் 8 முதல் ஒரு வருடத்திற்கு இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் அமலில் இருக்கும். குழுவின் 200 உறுப்பினர்கள் 83 ஆயுதங்களுடன் அமைதி செயல்பாட்டில் இணைந்தனர்.
என் எஸ் சி என் (என்கே), என் எஸ் சி என் (ஆர்) மற்றும் என் எஸ் சி என் (கே)-காங்கோ ஆகிய இதர நாகா குழுக்களுடன் சண்டை நிறுத்த ஒப்பந்தங்களில் இந்திய அரசு கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1753297