Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 67 Cr landmark
More than 74 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.45%
45,352 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,99,778) is 1.22% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.66%) less than 3% for last 70 days
03 SEP 2021 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has crossed 67 Crore landmark today. With the administration of 74,84,333 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 67.09 Cr (67,09,59,968) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 70,34,846 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,59,980
2nd Dose
84,31,889
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,27,552
2nd Dose
1,33,92,967
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
26,38,65,685
2nd Dose
3,10,32,810
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,43,94,957
2nd Dose
5,65,34,391
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,85,83,164
2nd Dose
4,60,36,573
Total
67,09,59,968
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 34,791 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,20,63,616.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.45%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 68 consecutive days now.
45,352 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,99,778. Active cases presently constitute 1.22% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,66,334 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 52.65 Cr (52,65,35,068) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.66% remains less than 3% for the last 70 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.72%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 5% for 88 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نےمجموعی طور پر 67 کروڑ افراد کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کرکے ایک نیا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً74 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی سردست شرح 97.45 فیصد قائم ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں45,352 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد فی الحال (3,99,778) ہے ، جو مجموعی معاملوں کی 1.22فیصد کے بقدرہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معالوں کی شرح پچھلے 70 دنوں میں (2.66فیصد ) 3فیصد سے کم ہے
03 SEP 2021 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
ایک قابل ذکر کامیابی کے طور پر بھارت میں مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری احاطہ آج 67 کروڑ کے نشان سے تجاوز کرگیا۔ گزشتہ24 گھنٹوں کے دوران78.84.333 ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں لگائی گئی ہیں۔ بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ آج صبح 7 بجے تک عارضی رپورٹوں کے مطابق 67.09 کروڑ(67,09,59,968) کی مجموعی تعداد سےتجاوز کرگیا ہے ۔ یہ ٹیکہ کاری70,34,846 ادوار کے ذریعہ حاصل ہوئی ہے۔ صبح 7 بجے تک عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد شمار کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
1st Dose
1,03,59,980
2nd Dose
84,31,889
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
1st Dose
1,83,27,552
2nd Dose
1,33,92,967
ایج گروپ ،18 سے 44 برس کے لوگ
1st Dose
26,38,65,685
2nd Dose
3,10,32,810
ایج گروپ ،45 سے 59 برس کے لوگ
1st Dose
13,43,94,957
2nd Dose
5,65,34,391
60 برس سے زائد عمر کے لوگ
1st Dose
8,85,83,164
2nd Dose
4,60,36,573
میزان
67,09,59,968
مرکزی حکومت نے پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کا دائرہ اور اس کی رفتار بڑھانے کا عہد کررکھا ہے ۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 34791 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور اس کے نتیجے میں شفایاب ہوئے مریضوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 32063616 کے بقدر ہوگئی ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں بھارت میں شفایاب ہونے کی شرح 97.45 فیصد کے بقد ر ہے۔
مرکز ار ریاستوں حکومتوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے کی جانے والی مشترکہ کوششیں جاری ہیں اور اس کے نتیجے میں لگاتار 68 دنوں سے صرف50 ہزار یومیہ نئے کیس سامنے آئے ہیں۔45352 نئے کیس گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران رپورٹ کئے گئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد فی الحال 399778 کے بقدر ہے ۔ فی الحال جو مریض زیر علاج ہیں پورے ملک میں مجموعی متاثرہ مریضوں کے مقابلے میں ان کی تعداد 1.22 فیصد کے بقدر ہے۔
جانچ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں اضافہ سے ہمکنار ہے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دورا ن مجموعی طور پر 1666334 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 5265 کروڑ یا 526535068 ٹیسٹ انجام دئے ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں کورونا کی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح 2.66 فیصد ہے جو گذشتہ70 دنوں میں 3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔ یومیہ مثبت معاملوں کی شرح 2.72 فیصد ہے ،گذشتہ مسلسل 88 دنوں میں یہ مثبت معاملوں کی شرح 5 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔