Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Padma Awards-2022 open till 15th September, 2021
01 SEP 2021 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
Online nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards (Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri) to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2022 are on. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2021. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards are received online only on the Padma Awards portal https://padmaawards.gov.in .
The Government is committed to transform Padma Awards into “People’s Padma”. All citizens are therefore requested to identify talented persons whose excellence and achievements really deserve to be recognized from amongst women, SC/STs, divyang persons and who are doing selfless service to society and make their nominations/recommendations.
The nominations/recommendations should contain all relevant details specified in the format available on the above said Padma Portal, including a citation in narrative form (maximum 800 words), clearly bringing out the distinguished and exceptional achievements/service of the person recommended in her/his respective field/discipline.
Further details in this regard are also available under the heading 'Awards and Medals' on the website of the Ministry of Home Affairs (www.mha.gov.in ). The statutes and rules relating to these awards are available on the website with the link https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx .
For any enquiry/ assistance, kindly contact 011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
'పద్మ అవార్డులు-2022' కోసం సెప్టెంబర్ 15, 2021 వరకు నామినేషన్ల‌ ఆహ్వానం
01 SEP 2021 3:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
గ‌ణ‌తంత్ర్య దినోత్స‌వం-2022 సంద‌ర్భంగా ప్రకటించే పద్మ అవార్డుల‌ (పద్మ విభూషణ్, పద్మ భూషణ్ మరియు పద్మశ్రీ) కోసం ఆన్‌లైన్ నామినేషన్లు/సిఫార్సులు ఆహ్వానించ‌బ‌డుతున్నాయి.
పద్మ అవార్డు నామినేషన్లకు చివరి తేదీ 15 సెప్టెంబర్, 2021. పద్మ అవార్డుల నామినేషన్లు/సిఫార్సులు ఆన్‌లైన్‌లో పద్మ అవార్డుల పోర్టల్ https://padmaawards.gov.in లో మాత్రమే స్వీకరించబడతాయి. పద్మ అవార్డులను "ప్రజల పద్మ" గా మార్చడానికి ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది. కావున పౌరులందరూ మహిళలు, ఎస్సీ/ ఎస్టీలు, దివ్యాంగులు మరియు సమాజానికి నిస్వార్థంగా సేవ చేస్తున్న వారి ప్రతిభ మరియు విజయాలు నిజంగా గుర్తించదగిన ప్రతిభావంతులైన వ్యక్తులను గుర్తించి వారి నామినేషన్లు/ సిఫార్సులు చేయాలని ప్ర‌భుత్వం ఈ సంద‌ర్భంగా అభ్య‌ర్థించింది. నామినేషన్లు/సిఫార్సులను పైన పేర్కొన్న పద్మ పోర్టల్‌లో పేర్కొన్న ఫార్మాట్‌ల‌లో సంబంధిత వివరాలను కలిగి ఉండాలి, ఇందులో కథన రూపంలో (గరిష్టంగా 800 పదాల‌లో) సిఫారసు చేయబడిన వ్యక్తి యొక్క విశిష్టత‌ మరియు అసాధారణమైన విజయాలు/సేవల‌ను సంబంధిత ఫీల్డ్/క్రమశిక్షణల‌ను స్పష్టంగా తెలియ‌జేయాలి. దీనికి సంబంధించి మరిన్ని వివరాలు హోం వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ వెబ్‌సైట్‌లో (www.mha.gov.in) 'అవార్డులు మరియు పతకాలు' శీర్షిక కింద కూడా అందుబాటులో ఉన్నాయి. ఈ అవార్డులకు సంబంధించి చ‌ట్ట‌ప‌ర‌మైన అవ‌స‌రాలు, నియమాలు https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards
.aspx లింక్‌తో వెబ్‌సైట్‌లో అందుబాటులో ఉన్నాయి. ఏదైనా విచారణ/ సహాయం కోసం, దయచేసి 011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786 ను సంప్రదించండి.