Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition by T.S. Rajam Rubbers Private Limited and Dhinrama Mobility Solution Private Limited of certain shareholding in TVS Supply Chain Solutions Private Limited
01 SEP 2021 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approves acquisition by T.S. Rajam Rubbers Private Limited (Acquirer 1) and Dhinrama Mobility Solution Private Limited (Acquirer 2) of certain shareholding in TVS Supply Chain Solutions Private Limited (Target) under Section 31(1) of the Competition Act, 2002.
The proposed transaction entails an acquisition of additional shareholding of Target by Acquirer 1 and Acquirer 2 (collectively Acquirers). The proposed transaction will be carried out through a secondary purchase from CDPQ Private Equity Asia Pte. Ltd. (CDPQ).
The Acquirers are wholly owned subsidiaries of TVS Mobility Private Limited, which is owned and controlled by Shri TS Rajam Family. The TS Rajam Family members are the promoters of the Target.
Target is an unlisted public company and along with its affiliates, it is engaged in provision of logistics/supply chain solutions services in India and abroad.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
کمپٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا (سی سی آئی) نے ٹی ایس راجم ربرس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ اور دھین رام موبلیٹی سولوشن پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے ذریعے ٹی وی ایس سپلائی چین سولوشن پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ میں مخصوص شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول کو منظوری دی
01 SEP 2021 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم ؍ستمبر : کمپٹیشن کمیشن آ ف انڈیا (سی سی آئی) نے کمپٹیشن ایکٹ ، 2002 کے سیکشن 31 (1) کے تحت ٹی ایس راجم ربرس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (اکوائرر 1) اور دھین رام موبلیٹی سولوشن پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (اکوائرر 2) کے ذریعے ٹی وی ایس سپلائی چین سولوشن پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ٹارگیٹ) میں مخصوص شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول کو منظوری دی۔
مجوزہ لین دین میں اکوائرر 1 اور اکوائرر 2 (اجتماعی طور پر حاصل کرنے والے) کی جانب سے ہدف کے اضافی شیئر ہولڈنگ کا حصول شامل ہے۔ مجوزہ لین دین سی ڈی پی کیو پرائیویٹ اکیویٹی ایشیا ء پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (سی ڈی پی کیو) سے ثانوی خریداری کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا۔
اکوائررس (حاصل کرنےو الی کمپنیاں) ٹی وی ایس موبلیٹی پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کی مکمل ملکیت والی ذیلی کمپنیاں ہیں، جس کی ملکیت اور کنٹرول جناب ٹی ایس راجم فیملی کے پاس ہے۔ ٹی ایس راجم فیملی کے اراکین ٹارگیٹ کمپنی کے پروموٹرس ہیں۔ ٹارگیٹ کمپنی ایک غیر مندرج سرکاری کمپنی ہے اور یہ اپنی ذیلی کمپنیوں کے ساتھ ملک اور بیرون ملک لاجسٹکس ؍ سپلائی چین سولوشن خدمات کی فراہمی میں مصروف ہیں۔
سی سی آئی کا تفصیلی حکم بعد میں آئے گا۔