Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition by T.S. Rajam Rubbers Private Limited and Dhinrama Mobility Solution Private Limited of certain shareholding in TVS Supply Chain Solutions Private Limited
01 SEP 2021 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approves acquisition by T.S. Rajam Rubbers Private Limited (Acquirer 1) and Dhinrama Mobility Solution Private Limited (Acquirer 2) of certain shareholding in TVS Supply Chain Solutions Private Limited (Target) under Section 31(1) of the Competition Act, 2002.
The proposed transaction entails an acquisition of additional shareholding of Target by Acquirer 1 and Acquirer 2 (collectively Acquirers). The proposed transaction will be carried out through a secondary purchase from CDPQ Private Equity Asia Pte. Ltd. (CDPQ).
The Acquirers are wholly owned subsidiaries of TVS Mobility Private Limited, which is owned and controlled by Shri TS Rajam Family. The TS Rajam Family members are the promoters of the Target.
Target is an unlisted public company and along with its affiliates, it is engaged in provision of logistics/supply chain solutions services in India and abroad.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

ભારતીય સ્પર્ધા પંચ
ભારતીય પ્રતિસ્પર્ધા આયોગ (CCI) એ ટીવીએસ સપ્લાય ચેઇન સોલ્યુશન્સ પ્રાઇવેટ લિમિટેડમાં નિશ્ચિત હિસ્સેદારી માટે ટીએસ રાજમ રબર્સ પ્રાઇવેટ લિમિટેડ અને ધીનરામા મોબિલિટી સોલ્યુશન્સ પ્રાઇવેટ લિમિટેડના સંપાદન સોદાને મંજૂરી આપી
01 SEP 2021 12:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતીય પ્રતિસ્પર્ધા આયોગ (CCI) પ્રતિસ્પર્ધા અધિનિયમ, 2002 ની કલમ 31 (1) હેઠળ ટીવીએસ સપ્લાય ચેઇન સોલ્યુશન્સ પ્રાઇવેટ લિમિટેડમાં નિશ્ચિત હિસ્સેદારી માટે ટીએસ રાજમ રબર્સ પ્રાઇવેટ લિમિટેડ (હસ્તગત કરનાર 1) અને ધીનરામા મોબિલિટી સોલ્યુશન્સ પ્રાઇવેટ લિમિટેડ (હસ્તગત કરનાર 2) ના સંપાદન સોદાને મંજૂરી આપી છે.
આ પ્રસ્તાવિત વ્યવહારમાં બંને હસ્તાંતરણકર્તાઓ દ્વારા સામૂહિક રીતે કંપનીના વધારાના શેરહોલ્ડિંગના સંપાદનનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. સૂચિત વ્યવહાર CDPQ પ્રાઇવેટ ઇક્વિટી એશિયા પીટીઈ લિમિટેડ (CDPQ) પાસેથી ગૌણ ખરીદી દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે.
હસ્તાંતરણકર્તા ટીવીએસ મોબિલિટી પ્રાઇવેટ લિમિટેડની સંપૂર્ણ માલિકીની પેટાકંપનીઓ છે, જે શ્રી ટી.એસ. રાજમ પરિવારની માલિકી અને નિયંત્રિત છે. ટીએસ રાજમ પરિવારના સભ્યો તેના પ્રમોટર્સ છે.
ટીવીએસ સપ્લાય ચેઇન સોલ્યુશન્સ પ્રાઇવેટ લિમિટેડ એક અનલિસ્ટેડ જાહેર કંપની છે અને તેની પેટાકંપનીઓ સાથે ભારત અને વિદેશમાં લોજિસ્ટિક્સ/સપ્લાય ચેઇન સેવાઓ પૂરી પાડે છે.
પ્રતિસ્પર્ધા આયોગનો વિગતવાર આદેશ ટૂંક સમયમાં જારી કરવામાં આવશે.