Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition by T.S. Rajam Rubbers Private Limited and Dhinrama Mobility Solution Private Limited of certain shareholding in TVS Supply Chain Solutions Private Limited
01 SEP 2021 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approves acquisition by T.S. Rajam Rubbers Private Limited (Acquirer 1) and Dhinrama Mobility Solution Private Limited (Acquirer 2) of certain shareholding in TVS Supply Chain Solutions Private Limited (Target) under Section 31(1) of the Competition Act, 2002.
The proposed transaction entails an acquisition of additional shareholding of Target by Acquirer 1 and Acquirer 2 (collectively Acquirers). The proposed transaction will be carried out through a secondary purchase from CDPQ Private Equity Asia Pte. Ltd. (CDPQ).
The Acquirers are wholly owned subsidiaries of TVS Mobility Private Limited, which is owned and controlled by Shri TS Rajam Family. The TS Rajam Family members are the promoters of the Target.
Target is an unlisted public company and along with its affiliates, it is engaged in provision of logistics/supply chain solutions services in India and abroad.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਿਤਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ
ਸੀਸੀਆਈ ਨੇ ਟੀਐਸ ਰਾਜਮ ਰਬੜਜ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਅਤੇ ਧੀਨਰਾਮਾ ਮੋਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਸਲਿਊਸ਼ਨਜ਼ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਟੀਵੀਐਸ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਸਲਿਊਸ਼ਨਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਮੰਜੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
01 SEP 2021 12:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਕੰਪੀਟੀਸ਼ਨ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਸੀਸੀਆਈ) ਨੇ ਰਾਜਮ ਰਬਰਸ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤਕਰਤਾ 1) ਅਤੇ ਧੀਨਰਾਮਾ ਮੋਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਸਲਿਊਸ਼ਨਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤਕਰਤਾ 2) ਨੂੰ ਟੀਵੀਐਸ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਸਲਿਊਸ਼ਨਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (ਟਾਰਗੇਟ) ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਤਾ ਐਕਟ, 2002 ਦੀ ਧਾਰਾ 31 (1) ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਜਬੀਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਤਜਬੀਜ਼ਸ਼ੁਦਾ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਜੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤਕਰਤਾ 1 ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤਕਰਤਾ 2 (ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤਕਰਤਾ) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਟਾਰਗੇਟ ਦੀ ਵਾਧੂ ਸ਼ੇਅਰਹੋਲਡਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਤਜਬੀਜ਼ਸ਼ੁਦਾ ਲੈਣ -ਦੇਣ ਸੀਡੀਪੀਕਿਯੂ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਇਕੁਇਟੀ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (ਸੀਡੀਪੀਕਿਯੂ) ਤੋਂ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। .
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤਕਰਤਾ ਟੀਵੀਐਸ ਮੋਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਮਲਕੀਅਤ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸਹਾਇਕ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸਦੀ ਮਾਲਕੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਟੀਐਸ ਰਾਜਮ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਟੀਐਸ ਰਾਜਮ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਟਾਰਗੇਟ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਟਰ ਹਨ।
ਟਾਰਗੇਟ ਇੱਕ ਗੈਰ -ਸੂਚੀਬੱਧ ਜਨਤਕ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਇਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ/ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੁੱਝੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
ਸੀਸੀਆਈ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰਤ ਹੁਕਮ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।