Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of July 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
31 AUG 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of July, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 6,83,297 crore (34.6% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto July, 2021 comprising Rs. 5,29,189 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,39,960 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 14,148 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 5,777 crore and Disinvestment Proceeds of Rs. 8,371 crore. Rs. 1,65,064 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto July,2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 10,04,440 crore (28.8% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 8,76,012 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs.1,28,428 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 2,25,817 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,20,069 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
आर्थिक वर्ष 2021-22 साठी जुलै 2021 पर्यंत केंद्र सरकारच्या जमाखर्चाचा मासिक आढावा
31 AUG 2021 5:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 31 ऑगस्ट 2021
केंद्र सरकारचे जुलै 2021 पर्यंतचे मासिक जमाखर्च एकत्रित करण्यात आले असून त्यांचे अहवाल प्रकाशित करण्यात आले आहेत. अहवालातील ठळक मुद्दे खालीलप्रमाणे आहेतः
केंद्र सरकारला जुलै, 2021 पर्यंत 6,83,297 कोटी रुपये (एकूण प्राप्तीच्या संबंधित अर्थसंकल्पीय अंदाजाच्या 34.6%) प्राप्त झाले. यात 5,29,189 कोटी रुपये कर महसुलाचे (निव्वळ केंद्राचा ), बिगर कर महसुलाचे 1,39,960 कोटी रुपये आणि 14,148 कोटी रुपये बिगर कर्ज भांडवलाचा समावेश आहे. बिगर कर्ज भांडवल प्राप्तीमध्ये 5,777 कोटी रुपये कर्ज वसुलीचा आणि 8,371 कोटी रुपये निर्गुंतवणुकीचा समावेश आहे. जुलै, 2021 पर्यंत 1,65,064 कोटी रुपये केंद्र सरकारद्वारे करांच्या हिश्श्याचे वितरण म्हणून राज्य सरकारांना हस्तांतरित करण्यात आले आहेत.
केंद्र सरकारचा एकूण खर्च 10,04,440 कोटी रुपये (संबंधित अर्थसंकल्पीय खर्च 2021-22 च्या 28.8%) असून त्यापैकी 8,76,012 कोटी रूपये महसुली खर्चाचे आणि 1,28,428 कोटी रुपये भांडवली खर्चाचे आहेत. एकूण महसूली खर्चापैकी, 2,25,817 कोटी रुपये व्याज देय आणि 1,20,069 कोटी रुपये प्रमुख अनुदानांचे आहेत.