Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of July 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
31 AUG 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of July, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 6,83,297 crore (34.6% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto July, 2021 comprising Rs. 5,29,189 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,39,960 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 14,148 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 5,777 crore and Disinvestment Proceeds of Rs. 8,371 crore. Rs. 1,65,064 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto July,2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 10,04,440 crore (28.8% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 8,76,012 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs.1,28,428 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 2,25,817 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,20,069 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए जुलाई, 2021 माह तक के भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
31 AUG 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के जुलाई, 2021 महीने तक के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर दिया गया है और उनकी रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित कर दी गई हैं। इनकी मुख्य बातें निम्नलिखित हैं :
भारत सरकार को जुलाई, 2021 तक 6,83,297 करोड़ रुपये (2021-22 के लिए कुल प्राप्तियों के बजट अनुमान का 34.6 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए, जिसमें 5,29,189 करोड़ रुपये कर राजस्व (केन्द्र को मिली विशुद्ध राशि), 1,39,960 करोड़ रुपये का गैर कर राजस्व और 14,148 करोड़ रुपये की गैर ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में 5,777 करोड़ रुपये के ऋण की वसूली और विनिवेश से हुई 8,371 करोड़ रुपये की प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। भारत सरकार द्वारा जुलाई, 2021 तक करों में हिस्सेदारी के अंतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 1,65,064 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए।
भारत सरकार द्वारा कुल 10,04,440 करोड़ रुपये (2021-22 के लिए बजट अनुमान का 28.8 प्रतिशत) का व्यय किया गया, जिसमें से 8,76,012 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते में गए और 1,28,428 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते में गए। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से, 2,25,817 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज के भुगतान में और 1,20,069 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में व्यय हुए।