Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of July 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
31 AUG 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of July, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 6,83,297 crore (34.6% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto July, 2021 comprising Rs. 5,29,189 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,39,960 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 14,148 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 5,777 crore and Disinvestment Proceeds of Rs. 8,371 crore. Rs. 1,65,064 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto July,2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 10,04,440 crore (28.8% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 8,76,012 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs.1,28,428 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 2,25,817 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,20,069 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਮਾਲੀ ਸਾਲ 2021—22 ਲਈ ਜੁਲਾਈ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਖਾਤਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ
31 AUG 2021 4:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਖਾਤੇ ਨੂੰ ਕੰਸੋਲੀਡੇਟ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਛਾਪੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ । ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀਆਂ ਹਨ :
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 6,83,297 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (ਬੀ ਈ 2021—22 ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ 34.6%) ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਤੱਕ 5,29,189 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ (ਨੈੱਟ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੂੰ) 1,39,960 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗੈਰ ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਅਤੇ 14,148 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਨਾਨ ਡੈਬਟ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ । ਨਾਨ ਡੈਬਟ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 5,777 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਕਰਜਿ਼ਆਂ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਅਤੇ 8,371 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਿਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਹੈ । 1,65,064 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜੁਲਾਈ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਡਿਵੈਲਿਊਏਸ਼ਨ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਖਰਚਾ 10,04,440 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ , (ਜੋ ਬੀ ਈ 2021—22 ਦਾ 28.8% ਹੈ) , ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 8,76,012 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖਾਤਾ ਅਤੇ 1,28,428 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਖਾਤਾ ਹੈ । ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਲੀਏ ਖਰਚੇ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 2,25,817 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਿਆਜ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਖਾਤੇ ਚੋਂ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 1,20,029 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਬਸਿਡੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖਾਤੇ ਤੇ ਹੈ ।