Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of July 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
31 AUG 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of July, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 6,83,297 crore (34.6% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto July, 2021 comprising Rs. 5,29,189 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,39,960 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 14,148 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 5,777 crore and Disinvestment Proceeds of Rs. 8,371 crore. Rs. 1,65,064 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto July,2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 10,04,440 crore (28.8% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 8,76,012 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs.1,28,428 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 2,25,817 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,20,069 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
2021-22ರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕೆ ಜುಲೈ 2021 ರವರೆಗಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಖಾತೆಗಳ ಮಾಸಿಕ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ
31 AUG 2021 4:18PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಜುಲೈ 2021 ರವರೆಗಿನ ಭಾರತದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಮಾಸಿಕ ಖಾತೆಯನ್ನು ಕ್ರೋಡೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು ವರದಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಮುಖ್ಯಾಂಶಗಳು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿವೆ :-
ಜುಲೈ, 2021 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ರೂ.6,83,297 ಕೋಟಿಗಳನ್ನು (ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅಂದಾಜು (ಬಿಇ) 2021-22 ರ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಒಟ್ಟು ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಗಳು 34.6%) ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದು ಇದು ರೂ.5,29,189 ಕೋಟಿ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಆದಾಯ (ನೆಟ್ ಟು ಸೆಂಟರ್ – ಕೇಂದ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ನಿವ್ವಳ), ರೂ .1,39,960 ಕೋಟಿ ತೆರಿಗೆ ರಹಿತ ಆದಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ರೂ.14,148 ಕೋಟಿ ಸಾಲ ರಹಿತ ಬಂಡವಾಳದ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಸಾಲ ರಹಿತ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ಸ್ವೀಕೃತಿಗಳು ರೂ.5,777 ಕೋಟಿ ಮರುಪಾವತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಮರುಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಆದಾಯ ರೂ .8,371 ಕೋಟಿ ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ರೂ .1,65,064 ಕೋಟಿಯನ್ನು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಜುಲೈ 2021 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ತೆರಿಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ವರ್ಗಾಯಿಸಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಮಾಡಿದ ಒಟ್ಟು ವೆಚ್ಚವು ರೂ .10,04,440 ಕೋಟಿ (ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅಂದಾಜು (ಬಿಇ) 2021-22 ರ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ 28.8%), ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ರೂ.8,76,012 ಕೋಟಿ ಆದಾಯದ ಖಾತೆಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೂ.1,28,428 ಕೋಟಿ ಬಂಡವಾಳ ಖಾತೆಗೆ ಸೇರಿವೆ. ಒಟ್ಟು ರಾಜಸ್ವ ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ರೂ.2,25,817 ಕೋಟಿ ಬಡ್ಡಿ ಪಾವತಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೂ.1,20,069 ಕೋಟಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸಬ್ಸಿಡಿಗಳಾಗಿವೆ.