وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 22-2021 کے لئےمرکزی حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا جولائی 2021 تک کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 AUG 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 31 اگست 2021: جولائی 2021 کے مہینے تک مرکزی حکومت ہند کا ماہانہ کھاتہ مرتب کر دیا گیا ہے اور رپورٹ شائع کر دی گئی ہے۔
جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:-
مرکزی حکومت نے جولائی 2021 تک 6,83,297 کروڑ روپے (کل وصولیوں کے متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ کا 34.6 فیصد) وصول کئے۔اس میںٹیکس آمدنی (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر) کے 5,29,189 کروڑ روپےغیر ٹیکس آمدنی کے 1,39,960 کروڑ روپے اورغیر مقروض سرمائے کے 14,148 کروڑ روپے شامل ہیں۔ غیر قرض کیپیٹل رسیدوں میں 5,777 کروڑ روپے کی قرض کی وصولی اور 8,371 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری شامل ہے۔ جولائی، 2021 تک 1,65,064 کروڑ روپے مرکزی حکومت نے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکس حصص کی تقسیم کے لئے منتقل کئے۔
مرکزی حکومت کے کل اخراجات 10,04,440 کروڑ (متعلقہ بجٹ اخراجات 2021-22 کا 28.8 فیصد) ہیں جن میں سے 8,76,012 کروڑ روپے آمدنی کے کھاتے اور 1,28,428 کروڑ روپے سرمائے کے کھاتے کے ہیں۔ کل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے 2,25,817 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی کے ہیں اور 1,20,069 کروڑ روپے بڑی رعایات کے اکاونٹ سے متعلق ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of July 2021 for Financial Year 2021-22
31 AUG 2021 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of July, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 6,83,297 crore (34.6% of corresponding BE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto July, 2021 comprising Rs. 5,29,189 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,39,960 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs. 14,148 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 5,777 crore and Disinvestment Proceeds of Rs. 8,371 crore. Rs. 1,65,064 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto July,2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 10,04,440 crore (28.8% of corresponding BE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 8,76,012 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs.1,28,428 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 2,25,817 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 1,20,069 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.