Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Devendra Jhajharia for winning Silver medal in Javelin at Paralympics Games
30 AUG 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Devendra Jhajharia for winning the Silver medal in Javelin at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Superb performance by @DevJhajharia! One of our most experienced athletes wins a Silver medal. Devendra has been making India continuously proud. Congratulations to him. Best of luck for his future endeavours. #Paralympics"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না পেরালিম্পিক্স গেম্সতা দেবেন্দ্র ঝাজরিয়ানা জেবলিন্দা সিলভর মেদল লৌরকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
30 AUG 2021 9:47AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা তোকিওদা পাংথোকখিবা পেরালিম্পিক্স গেম্সতা দেবেন্দ্র ঝাজরিয়ানা জেবলিন্দা সিলভর মেদল লৌরকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
ত্বীত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“@DevJhajharia শান্নখিবা মশান্না শিংথানিঙাইনি! ঐখোয়গী মরক্তগী খ্বায়দগী হৈ-শিংলবা শান্নরোইনা সিলভর মেদল অমা লৌখ্রে। দেবেন্দ্র ভারতপু অমুক হন্না চাউথোকপা ফাওহল্লি। মহাক্কী মফমদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি। তুংগী অহেনবা তান্নরকপদা মায় পাকপা ওইরসনু।. #Paralympics”