Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Devendra Jhajharia for winning Silver medal in Javelin at Paralympics Games
30 AUG 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Devendra Jhajharia for winning the Silver medal in Javelin at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Superb performance by @DevJhajharia! One of our most experienced athletes wins a Silver medal. Devendra has been making India continuously proud. Congratulations to him. Best of luck for his future endeavours. #Paralympics"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پیرالمپکس کھیلوں کے دوران نیزہ بازی کے مقابلے میں نقرئی تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے دیویندر جھجھریا کو مبارکباد پیش کی
30 AUG 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30 اگست 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹوکیو میں کھیلے جا رہے پیرالمپکس کھیلوں کے دوران نیزہ بازی کے مقابلے میں نقرئی تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے دیویندر جھجھریا کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ @ دیو جھجھریا کی شاندار کارکردگی!ہمارے از حد تجربہ کار ایتھلیٹوں میں سے ایک نے نقرئی تمغہ جیت لیا ہے۔ دیوندر مسلسل بھارت کو فخر کا احساس کرا رہے ہیں۔ انہیں مبارکباد۔ مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لئے انہیں نیک خواہشات۔ # پیرالمپکس‘‘