Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Devendra Jhajharia for winning Silver medal in Javelin at Paralympics Games
30 AUG 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Devendra Jhajharia for winning the Silver medal in Javelin at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Superb performance by @DevJhajharia! One of our most experienced athletes wins a Silver medal. Devendra has been making India continuously proud. Congratulations to him. Best of luck for his future endeavours. #Paralympics"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে জ্যাভলিন-এ রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী দেবেন্দ্র ঝাঝারিয়া-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 AUG 2021 9:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ আগস্ট, ২০২১
টোকিওতে প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে জ্যাভলিন-এ রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী দেবেন্দ্র ঝাঝারিয়া-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "অসাধারণ ক্রীড়া নৈপুণ্য দেখিয়েছেন @DevJhajharia!। আমাদের সেরা একজন অভিজ্ঞ অ্যাথলিট রৌপ্য পদক পেলেন। দেবেন্দ্র এর আগেও ভারতকে গর্বিত করেছেন। তাঁকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রচেষ্টাগুলির জন্য শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। #Paralympics"