Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Devendra Jhajharia for winning Silver medal in Javelin at Paralympics Games
30 AUG 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Devendra Jhajharia for winning the Silver medal in Javelin at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Superb performance by @DevJhajharia! One of our most experienced athletes wins a Silver medal. Devendra has been making India continuously proud. Congratulations to him. Best of luck for his future endeavours. #Paralympics"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेल में भाला फेंक प्रतिस्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर देवेंद्र झाझरिया को बधाई दी
30 AUG 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने पैरालंपिक खेल, टोक्यो में भाला फेंक प्रतिस्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर देवेंद्र झाझरिया को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"@DevJhajhariaद्वारा शानदार प्रदर्शन! हमारे सबसे अनुभवी एथलीटों में से एक ने रजत पदक जीता। देवेंद्र भारत को लगातार गौरवान्वित कर रहे हैं। उन्हें बधाई। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं। #पैरालंपिक"