President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan invites Applications for Visitor’s Awards 2021 from Faculty Members and Students of Central Universities
25 AUG 2021 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Bhavan invites online applications from faculty members and students of Central Universities for Visitor’s Awards 2021 in categories: 1. Visitor’s Award for Innovation; 2. Visitor’s Award for Research in (a) Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences, (b) Physical Sciences and (c) Biological Sciences; and 3. Visitor’s Award for Technology Development.
Applicants can apply by visiting website www.presidentofindia.nic.in and clicking on the link ‘7th Visitor’s Award, 2021’. The last date for submitting the application is October 31, 2021. More details can be seen at https://rb.nic.in/visitorawards.
The Visitor’s Awards were instituted in 2014 with the aim to promote healthy competition amongst Central Universities and motivate them to adopt best practices from around the world in pursuit of excellence.
The President of India, in his capacity as the Visitor of Central Universities, presents the Awards.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
راشٹر پتی بھون نے سینٹرل یونیورسٹیوں کے طلباء اور فیکلٹی ممبر وں سے وزیٹرس ایوارڈ س 2021 کے لئے درخواستیں طلب کیں
25 AUG 2021 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25؍ اگست : راشٹر پتی بھون نے مختلف زمروں میں وزیٹرس ایوارڈس 2021 کے لئے سینٹرل یونیورسٹیوں کے طلباء اور فیکلٹی ممبروں سے آن لائن درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں۔ ان مختلف زمروں میں (1)اختراع کے لئےوزیٹرس ایوارڈ، (2) (اے) ہیومینٹیز، آرٹس اینڈ سو شل سائنسز (بی ) فیزیکل سائنسز اور (سی ) بائیو لوجیکل سائنسز، میں تحقیق کے لئے وزیٹرس ایوارڈ، اور 3- ٹیکنالوجی کے فروغ کے لئے وزیٹرس ایوارڈس شامل ہیں۔
درخواست دہندگان ویب سائٹ : www.presidentofindia.nic.in دیکھ سکتے ہیں اور لنک 7 پر وزیٹرس ایوارڈ 2021 پر کلک کرسکتے ہیں۔ درخواست داخل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 31 اکتوبر 2021 ہے۔ مزید تفصیل : https://rb.nic.in/visitorawards پر دیکھی جاسکتی ہے۔
وزیٹرس ایوارڈس 2014 میں قائم کیا گیا تھا، جس کا مقصد سینٹرل یونیورسٹیوں میں صحت مند مقابلے کو فروغ دینا ہے اور انہیں اس بات کے لئے ترغیب دینا ہے کہ وہ مہارت کے حصول کے لئے تقریبا دنیا بھر کے بہترین طور طریقے اپنائیں۔
بھارت کے صدر جمہوریہ سینٹرل یونیورسٹی کے وزیٹر کی حیثیت سے ایوارڈس پیش کرتے ہیں۔