President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan invites Applications for Visitor’s Awards 2021 from Faculty Members and Students of Central Universities
25 AUG 2021 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Bhavan invites online applications from faculty members and students of Central Universities for Visitor’s Awards 2021 in categories: 1. Visitor’s Award for Innovation; 2. Visitor’s Award for Research in (a) Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences, (b) Physical Sciences and (c) Biological Sciences; and 3. Visitor’s Award for Technology Development.
Applicants can apply by visiting website www.presidentofindia.nic.in and clicking on the link ‘7th Visitor’s Award, 2021’. The last date for submitting the application is October 31, 2021. More details can be seen at https://rb.nic.in/visitorawards.
The Visitor’s Awards were instituted in 2014 with the aim to promote healthy competition amongst Central Universities and motivate them to adopt best practices from around the world in pursuit of excellence.
The President of India, in his capacity as the Visitor of Central Universities, presents the Awards.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવને કેન્દ્રીય વિશ્વવિદ્યાલયોના ફેકલ્ટી સભ્યો અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓ પાસેથી આગંતુક પુરસ્કારો 2021 માટે આવેદન મંગાવ્યા
25 AUG 2021 12:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ભવને કેન્દ્રીય વિશ્વવિદ્યાલયોના ફેકલ્ટી સભ્યો અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓ પાસેથી આગંતુક પુરસ્કારો 2021 માટે ઓનલાઈન આવેદન મંગાવ્યા છે: 1. ઇનોવેશન માટે આગંતુક પુરસ્કાર; 2. સંશોધન માટે આગંતુક પુરસ્કાર (a) માનવતા, કલા અને સામાજિક વિજ્ઞાન, (b) ભૌતિક વિજ્ઞાન અને (c) જૈવિક વિજ્ઞાન; અને 3. ટેકનોલોજી વિકાસ માટે આગંતુક પુરસ્કાર.
અરજદારો વેબસાઇટ www.presidentofindia.nic.in ની મુલાકાત લઈને અને '7 વિઝિટર એવોર્ડ, 2021' લિંક પર ક્લિક કરીને અરજી કરી શકે છે. આવેદન જમા કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 31 ઓક્ટોબર, 2021 છે. વધુ વિગતો https://rb.nic.in/visitorawards પર જોઈ શકાય છે.
આગંતુક પુરસ્કારોની સ્થાપના 2014માં કેન્દ્રીય વિશ્વવિદ્યાલયોમાં સ્વસ્થ પૂર્ણતાને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા અને શ્રેષ્ઠતાના અનુસંધાનમાં વિશ્વભરમાંથી શ્રેષ્ઠ પદ્ધતિઓ અપનાવવા માટે કરવા માટે કરવામાં આવી હતી.
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ, કેન્દ્રીય વિશ્વવિદ્યાલયોના આગંતુક તરીકેની ક્ષમતામાં, પુરસ્કારો રજૂ કરે છે.