Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 220
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses 58.82 Cr
More than 56.10 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
23 AUG 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 58.82 Crore (58,82,21,623) as per the 7 pm provisional report today. More than 56 lakh (56,10,116) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
The cumulative vaccination coverage of vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10353668
18306660
219881683
123347472
83631982
455521465
2nd Dose
8231444
12635749
20268984
49319994
42243987
132700158
As on Day-220 of the vaccination drive (23rd August, 2021), 39,62,091 were vaccinated for 1st dose and 16,48,025 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 23rd August, 2021 (220th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
267
2200
2949943
721156
288525
3962091
2nd Dose
16183
60751
782974
526449
261668
1648025
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ سے متعلق ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال- 220 واں دن
بھار ت میں کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے مجموعی طور پر 58.82 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں
آج شام سات بجے تک 56.10 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں ۔
23 AUG 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ سے متعلق ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت آج شام سات بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 58.82 کروڑ (588221623) سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہین ۔ آج شام سات بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 56 لاکھ سے زیادہ ( 5610116) ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر علیحدہ کئے گئے افراد کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں :
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلا ٹیکہ
10353668
18306660
219881683
123347472
83631982
455521465
دوسرا ٹیکہ
8231444
12635749
20268984
49319994
42243987
132700158
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 220 ویں دن ( 23 اگست 2021 ) شام سات بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 3962091 متعلقہ افراد کو پہلا ٹیکہ اور 1648025 مستفدین کو دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیر رات تک مکمل ہو جائے گی ۔
تاریخ : 23 اگست 2021 (220 واں دن )
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلا ٹیکہ
267
2200
2949943
721156
288525
3962091
دوسرا ٹیکہ
16183
60751
782974
526449
261668
1648025
ملک کی سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور آبادی کے افراد کو کووڈ – 19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کے مقصد سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا باقاعدہ جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے اور اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔