Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers martyrdom of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) on day of Ashura
20 AUG 2021 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the sacrifices of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) on the day of Ashura and recalled his courage as well as commitment to justice.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We remember the sacrifices of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) and recall his courage as well as commitment to justice. He devoted great importance to peace and social equality."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆஷுரா (மொஹரம்) தினத்தில் ஹஸ்ரத் இமாம் ஹூசைன்(AS) தியாகத்தை பிரதமர் நினைவு கூர்ந்தார்
20 AUG 2021 1:41PM by PIB Chennai
ஆஷுரா (மொஹரம்) தினத்தில், ஹஸ்ரத் இமாம் ஹூசைன்(AS) தியாகங்களையும், அவரது தைரியத்தையும், நீதிக்கான அவரது உறுதியையும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நினைவு கூர்ந்தார்.
இது குறித்து சுட்டுரையில் பிரதமர் விடுத்துள்ள செய்தியில்;
‘‘ஹஸ்ரத் இமாம் ஹூசைன்(AS) தியாகங்களையும், அவரது தைரியத்தையும், நீதிக்கான அவரது உறுதியையும் நாம் நினைவு கூர்கிறோம். அமைதி மற்றும் சமூக சமத்துவத்துக்கு அவர் அதிக முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்தார்.’’ என குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.