Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers martyrdom of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) on day of Ashura
20 AUG 2021 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the sacrifices of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) on the day of Ashura and recalled his courage as well as commitment to justice.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We remember the sacrifices of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) and recall his courage as well as commitment to justice. He devoted great importance to peace and social equality."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಶುರಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಹಜರತ್ ಇಮಾಮ್ ಹುಸೇನ್ (ಎಎಸ್) ಅವರ ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಾದ್ದನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
20 AUG 2021 1:41PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಶುರಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಹಜರತ್ ಇಮಾಮ್ ಹುಸೇನ್ (ಎಎಸ್) ಅವರ ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸಿದ್ದು, ಅವರ ಧೈರ್ಯ ಹಾಗೂ ನ್ಯಾಯಪರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ನೆನಪಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು, "ನಾವು ಹಜರತ್ ಇಮಾನ್ ಹುಸೇನ್ (ಎ.ಎಸ್.) ಅವರ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಸ್ಮರಿಸುತ್ತೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಧೈರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಯಪರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ನೆನಪಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತೇವೆ. ಅವರು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಸಮಾನತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶಾಂತಿಗೆ ಮಹತ್ವ ನೀಡಿ ಸಮರ್ಪಿತರಾಗಿದ್ದರು." ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.