Ministry of Defence
INDIAN ARMY TEAM TO ATTEMPT SIMULTANEOUS SCALING OF FIVE VIRGIN PEAKS IN TEHRAM SHEHR GLACIER
11 AUG 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
An expedition to simultaneously scale five virgin peaks located in theTeramShehr Glacier, near Siachen Glacier was flagged off by Major General Akash Kaushik, Chief of Staff, Fire and Fury Corps from Siachen Base Camp on 09 Aug 2021. The Indian Army mountaineers from the Ladakh Scouts Regiment will attempt scaling APSARASAS I, APSARASAS II, APSARASAS III, PT-6940 and PT-7140 simultaneously.The ceremony at Base Camp was attended by troops deployed in Siachen Base Camp and local Indian Army Veterans.

وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی فوج کی ٹیم تہرم شہر گلیشئر میں پانچ مسخر چوٹیوں کو بیک وقت سر کرنے کی کوشش کرے گی
11 AUG 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 11 اگست2021: سیاچین گلیشئرکے نزدیک تہرم شہر گلیشئر میں واقع پانچ غیر مسخر چوٹیوں کو بیک وقت سرکرنے کی مہم کو میجر جنرل آکاش کوشک، چیف آف اسٹاف فائر اینڈ فیوری کور نے 9 اگست 2021 کو سیاچین بیس کیمپ سے روانہ کیا۔ لداخ اسکاؤٹ رجمنٹ کے ہندوستانی فوج کے کوہ پیما اپسراسس ایک ،اپسراسس دو، اپسراسس تین، پی ٹی 6940 اور پی ٹی 7140 کو بیک وقت سر کرنے کی کوشش کریں گے۔ بیس کمیپ میں تقریب میں سیاچین بیس کیمپ میں تعینات فوجیوں اور مقامی فوجیوں نے حصہ لیا۔