Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Padma Awards – 2022 open till 15th September, 2021
09 AUG 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
Online nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards (Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri) to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2022 are on. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2021. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will be received online only on the Padma Award portal https://padmaawards.gov.in
The Government is committed to transform Padma Awards into “People’s Padma”. All citizens are therefore requested to identify talented persons whose excellence and achievements really deserve to be recognized from amongst women, SC/STs, divyang persons and who are doing selfless service to society and make their nominations/recommendations.
The nominations/recommendations should contain all relevant details specified in the format available on the above said Padma Portal, including a citation in narrative form (maximum 800 words), clearly bringing out the distinguished and exceptional achievements/service of the person recommended in her/his respective field/discipline.
Further details in this regard are available under the heading 'Awards and Medals' on website of Ministry of Home Affairs (www.mha.gov.in). The statutes and rules relating to these awards are available on the website with the link https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx
For any enquiry/assistance, kindly contact 011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
2022ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ನಾಮ ನಿರ್ದೇಶನಕ್ಕೆ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15, 2021ರವರೆಗೆ ಅವಕಾಶ
09 AUG 2021 11:26AM by PIB Bengaluru
2022ರ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾಗುವ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ (ಪದ್ಮ ವಿಭೂಷಣ, ಪದ್ಮಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ) ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನ/ಶಿಫಾರಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನ ಮಾಡಲು 2021ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15 ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕವಾಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನಗಳು/ಶಿಫಾರಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ https://padmaawards.gov.in ಮಾತ್ರ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು "ಜನತಾ ಪದ್ಮ" ಆಗಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸಲು ಸರಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಾವಿಣ್ಯ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಾಧನೆ ಮೂಲಕ ಗುರುತಿಸಲು ನೈಜ ಅರ್ಹತೆ ಪಡೆದಿರುವ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಮಾಜಕ್ಕೆ ನಿಸ್ವಾರ್ಥ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು, ಎಸ್ಸಿ/ಎಸ್ಟಿಗಳು, ದಿವ್ಯಾಂಗ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸಿ, ಅವರ ನಾಮ ನಿರ್ದೇಶನ ಮಾಡುವಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರನ್ನು ಕೋರಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನಗಳು/ ಶಿಫಾರಸುಗಳು ಮೇಲೆ ಹೇಳಲಾದ ಪದ್ಮ ಪೋರ್ಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರ್ದಿಷ್ಟಪಡಿಸಿದ ನಮೂನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರಬೇಕು. ಶಿಫಾರಸು ಮಾಡಲಾದ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿ ಆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳು / ಸೇವೆ, ಅವರ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟತೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸ್ಪಷ್ಟವಾಗಿ ನಿರೂಪಣಾ ಶೈಲಿಯ ಬರಹವನ್ನು (ಗರಿಷ್ಠ 800 ಪದಗಳು) ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರಬೇಕು.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ವಿವರಗಳು ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ವೆಬ್‌ಸೈಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ (www.mha.gov.in) 'ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪದಕಗಳು' ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆಯಡಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿವೆ. ಈ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಶಾಸನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಮಗಳು https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx ವೆಬ್‌ಸೈಟ್ ಲಿಂಕ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿವೆ.
ಯಾವುದೇ ವಿಚಾರಣೆ/ಸಹಾಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ, ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಈ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಕರೆ ಮಾಡಿ:
011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786