Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Padma Awards – 2022 open till 15th September, 2021
09 AUG 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
Online nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards (Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri) to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2022 are on. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2021. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will be received online only on the Padma Award portal https://padmaawards.gov.in
The Government is committed to transform Padma Awards into “People’s Padma”. All citizens are therefore requested to identify talented persons whose excellence and achievements really deserve to be recognized from amongst women, SC/STs, divyang persons and who are doing selfless service to society and make their nominations/recommendations.
The nominations/recommendations should contain all relevant details specified in the format available on the above said Padma Portal, including a citation in narrative form (maximum 800 words), clearly bringing out the distinguished and exceptional achievements/service of the person recommended in her/his respective field/discipline.
Further details in this regard are available under the heading 'Awards and Medals' on website of Ministry of Home Affairs (www.mha.gov.in). The statutes and rules relating to these awards are available on the website with the link https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx
For any enquiry/assistance, kindly contact 011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
پدم ایوارڈ- 2022 کے لئے نامزدگیاں 15 ستمبر 2021 تک وصول کی جائیں گی
09 AUG 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،09 اگست-2021
پدم ایوارڈز (پدم وبھوشن، پدم بھوشن اور پدم شری) کے لئے، جن کااعلان 2022 میں یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر کیا جائے گا، آن لائن نامزدگیوں /سفارشات کاسلسلہ جاری ہے۔ پدم ایوارڈز کے لئے نامزدگیوں کی آخری تاریخ 15 ستمبر2021 ہے۔ پدم ایوارڈز کے لئے نامزدگیاں / سفارشات صرف پدم ایوارڈ پورٹل https://padmaawards.gov.in پر ہی وصول کی جائیں گی۔
حکومت نے پدم ایوارڈز کو ‘‘عوام کے پدم’’ میں تبدیل کردینے کا عہد کررکھا ہے۔ تمام شہریوں سے اس بنا پر درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ خواتین، درج فہرست ذاتوں/ درج فہرست قبائل، معذور افراد اور سماج کے لئے بے لوث خدمات انجام دینے والے لوگوں میں ایسے با صلاحیت افراد کا پتہ لگائیں جن کی عمدہ کارکردگی اور حصولیابیاں حقیقتاً اعتراف کے لائق ہیں، اور ان لوگوں کےحوالے سے اپنی نامزدگیاں / سفارشات پیش کریں۔
نامزدگیوں / سفارشات میں وہ تمام متعلقہ تفصیلات درج ہونی چاہئے جن کی تشریح مذکورہ بالا پدم پورٹل پر دستیاب فارمیٹ میں کردی گئی ہے۔ ان تفصیلات میں بیان یا شکل میں ایک سند(زیادہ سے زیادہ 800 الفاظ پر مشتمل) ہونی چاہئے جس میں اس سفارش کردہ شخص کے متعلقہ میدان/ شعبے میں غیر معمولی حصولیابی / خدمات کو واضح طور پر بیان کیا گیا ہو۔
اس سلسلے میں تفصیلات داخلی امور کی وزارت کی ویب سائٹ (www.mha.gov.in) پر ‘ایوارڈس اینڈ میڈلس’ کے عنوان کے تحت دستیاب ہیں۔ ان اعزازات کے ساتھ جڑے قواعد و ضوابط اس لنک https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx کے ساتھ ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔
کسی بھی قسم کی پوچھ تاچھ /تعاون کے لئے برائے مہربانی درج ذیل نمبرات پر رابطہ کریں :
011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786