Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Padma Awards – 2022 open till 15th September, 2021
09 AUG 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
Online nominations/recommendations for the Padma Awards (Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri) to be announced on the occasion of Republic Day, 2022 are on. The last date for nominations for Padma Awards is 15th September, 2021. The nominations/recommendations for Padma Awards will be received online only on the Padma Award portal https://padmaawards.gov.in
The Government is committed to transform Padma Awards into “People’s Padma”. All citizens are therefore requested to identify talented persons whose excellence and achievements really deserve to be recognized from amongst women, SC/STs, divyang persons and who are doing selfless service to society and make their nominations/recommendations.
The nominations/recommendations should contain all relevant details specified in the format available on the above said Padma Portal, including a citation in narrative form (maximum 800 words), clearly bringing out the distinguished and exceptional achievements/service of the person recommended in her/his respective field/discipline.
Further details in this regard are available under the heading 'Awards and Medals' on website of Ministry of Home Affairs (www.mha.gov.in). The statutes and rules relating to these awards are available on the website with the link https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx
For any enquiry/assistance, kindly contact 011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર-2022 માટે નામાંકનની છેલ્લી તારીખ 15 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2021
09 AUG 2021 11:26AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ગણતંત્ર દિવસ-2022ના પ્રસંગે જાહેર થનારા પદ્મ પુરસ્કારો (પદ્મ વિભૂષણ, પદ્મ ભૂષણ અને પદ્મ શ્રી) માટે ઓનલાઈન નામાંકન/ભલામણો સ્વીકારાઈ રહી છે. પદ્મ પુરસ્કારો માટે નામાંકનની છેલ્લી તારીખ 15 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2021 છે. પદ્મ પુરસ્કારો માટે નામાંકન/ભલામણો માત્ર પદ્મ પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ https://padmaawards.gov.in પર ઓનલાઈન પ્રાપ્ત કરી શકાશે.
સરકાર પદ્મ પુરસ્કારોને ‘પીપલ્સ પદ્મ’માં તબદિલ કરવા પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. દરેક નાગરિકને અનુરોધ છે કે એ પ્રતિભાશાળી વ્યક્તિઓની ઓળખ માટે નક્કર પ્રયાસો કરવામાં આવે કે જેમની ઉત્કૃષ્ટતા અને ઉપલબ્ધિઓને વાસ્તવમાં ઓળખ મળે કે જે મહિલાઓ, સમાજના નબળા વર્ગો, અનુસૂચિત જાતિ અને અનુસૂચિત જનજાતિ, દિવ્યાંગ લોકો અને એવા લોકો કે જેઓ નિઃસ્વાર્થભાવે સમાજની સેવા કરનારા કેમ ન હોય.
નામાંકન/ભલામણોમાં તમામ ઉપરોક્ત ઉલ્લેખિત પદ્મ પોર્ટલ પર ઉપલબ્ધ પ્રારૂપમાં વિગતવાર નિર્દિષ્ટ એવી તમામ સંબંધિત વિગતો વર્ણનાત્મક સ્વરૂપે વિવરણ (મહત્તમ 800 શબ્દો) હોવું જોઈએ જેમાં તેનીં / તેણીની તેના/તેણીના સંબંધિત ક્ષેત્ર/ડિસિપ્લીનમાંની વિશિષ્ટ અને અસાધારણ ઉપલબ્ધિઓ/સેવાને સ્પષ્ટ રીતે સામે લાવે.
આ સંદર્ભે વધુ વિગતો ગૃહ મંત્રાલયની વેબસાઇટ (www.mha.gov.in) પર 'પુરસ્કારો અને ચંદ્રકો' શીર્ષક હેઠળ ઉપલબ્ધ છે. આ પુરસ્કારોને લગતા કાયદા અને નિયમો વેબસાઇટ પર https://padmaawards.gov.in/AboutAwards.aspx લિંક સાથે ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
કોઈપણ પૂછપરછ/સહાય માટે, કૃપા કરીને 011-23092421, +91 9971376539, +91 9968276366, +91 9711662129, +91 7827785786 નો સંપર્ક કરો