Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage achieves landmark milestone of 43 Cr
Nearly 46 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
More than 14.38 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
24 JUL 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage has achieved the landmark milestone of 43 crore (43,26,05,567), as per the 7 pm provisional report today. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June. Nearly 46 lakh (45,74,298) Vaccine Doses have been administered today, as per the 7 pm provisional report.
22,80,435 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 2,72,190 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 13,77,91,932 persons in the age group 18-44 years across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 60,46,308 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Three States namely Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 1 Crore Cumulative Doses of COVID-19 Vaccine in the age group 18-44 years. Also, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Haryana, Jharkhand, Kerala, Telangana, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Punjab, Uttarakhand and West Bengal have vaccinated more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
81152
99
2
Andhra Pradesh
2973613
132377
3
Arunachal Pradesh
347928
647
4
Assam
3905675
159366
5
Bihar
8767923
236680
6
Chandigarh
291570
2399
7
Chhattisgarh
3513701
102835
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
232324
203
9
Daman & Diu
163429
832
10
Delhi
3578412
232611
11
Goa
488496
12799
12
Gujarat
10138867
353757
13
Haryana
4153081
229673
14
Himachal Pradesh
1415973
3696
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1367294
53580
16
Jharkhand
3186480
119482
17
Karnataka
9461396
370214
18
Kerala
3055225
261315
19
Ladakh
87645
20
20
Lakshadweep
24566
138
21
Madhya Pradesh
12495774
568092
22
Maharashtra
10351296
452377
23
Manipur
499212
1940
24
Meghalaya
420175
606
25
Mizoram
347321
1260
26
Nagaland
336036
738
27
Odisha
4404488
322685
28
Puducherry
248094
2075
29
Punjab
2355778
83483
30
Rajasthan
9824683
347801
31
Sikkim
296252
249
32
Tamil Nadu
8020261
404270
33
Telangana
5103486
456187
34
Tripura
1031103
17445
35
Uttar Pradesh
16865052
645604
36
Uttarakhand
1854528
45234
37
West Bengal
6103643
423539
Total
137791932
6046308

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत के कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 43 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े को पार किया
आज शाम 7 बजे तक लगभग 46 लाख टीके की खुराक दी गई
अब तक 18-44 आयु वर्ग में 14.38 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी जा चुकी है
24 JUL 2021 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि के तहत भारत के संचयी कोविड टीकाकरण कवरेज ने आज शाम 7 बजे की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 43 करोड़ (43,26,05,567) के आंकड़े को पार कर लिया है। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के सार्वभौमिकरण का नया चरण 21 जून से शुरू हुआ है। शाम 7 बजे की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज लगभग 46 लाख (45,74,298) टीकों की खुराक दी गई है।
आज 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लोगों को टीके की 22,80,435 पहली खुराक और 2,72,190 दूसरी खुराक दी गई। टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण के शुरू होने के बाद से 37 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लोगों द्वारा पहली खुराक लेने वालों की संचयी संख्या 13,77,91,932 है और दूसरी खुराक लेने वालों की कुल संख्या 60,46,308 है। तीन राज्यों मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र और उत्तर प्रदेश ने 18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की 1 करोड़ से अधिक संचयी खुराक दी है। इसके अलावा आंध्र प्रदेश, असम, छत्तीसगढ़, दिल्ली, हरियाणा, झारखंड, केरल, तेलंगाना, हिमाचल प्रदेश, ओडिशा, पंजाब, उत्तराखंड और पश्चिम बंगाल ने पहली खुराक के लिए 18-44 आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों का कोविड टीकाकरण किया है।
नीचे दी गई तालिका में अब तक 18-44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लोगों को दी गई टीके की खुराकों की कुल संख्या को दर्शाया गया है:
क्र.सं.
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह
81152
99
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
2973613
132377
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
347928
647
4
असम
3905675
159366
5
बिहार
8767923
236680
6
चंडीगढ़
291570
2399
7
छत्तीसगढ़
3513701
102835
8
दादरा और नगर हवेली
232324
203
9
दमन एवं दीव
163429
832
10
दिल्ली
3578412
232611
11
गोवा
488496
12799
12
गुजरात
10138867
353757
13
हरियाणा
4153081
229673
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1415973
3696
15
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
1367294
53580
16
झारखंड
3186480
119482
17
कर्नाटक
9461396
370214
18
केरल
3055225
261315
19
लद्दाख
87645
20
20
लक्षद्वीप
24566
138
21
मध्य प्रदेश
12495774
568092
22
महाराष्ट्र
10351296
452377
23
मणिपुर
499212
1940
24
मेघालय
420175
606
25
मिजोरम
347321
1260
26
नागालैंड
336036
738
27
ओडिशा
4404488
322685
28
पुडुचेरी
248094
2075
29
पंजाब
2355778
83483
30
राजस्थान
9824683
347801
31
सिक्किम
296252
249
32
तमिलनाडु
8020261
404270
33
तेलंगाना
5103486
456187
34
त्रिपुरा
1031103
17445
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
16865052
645604
36
उत्तराखंड
1854528
45234
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
6103643
423539
कुल
137791932
6046308