Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 42.78 Cr
Recovery Rate stands at 97.35%
39,097 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,08,977) presently constitutes 1.31% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.40%) less than 3% for 33 consecutive days
24 JUL 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 42.78 Cr. Cumulatively, 42,78,82,261 vaccine doses have been administered through 52,34,188sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 42,67,799 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,83,491
2nd Dose
76,74,804
FLWs
1st Dose
1,78,44,127
2nd Dose
1,07,32,410
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
13,54,32,522
2nd Dose
57,68,314
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,00,94,927
2nd Dose
3,34,30,580
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,31,64,749
2nd Dose
3,34,56,337
Total
42,78,82,261
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,05,03,166 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 35,087 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.35%.
India has reported 39,097 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-seven continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,08,977 and active cases now constitute 1.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 16,31,266 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 45.45 crore (45,45,70,811) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.22% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.40% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 33 consecutive days, and has remained below 5%for 47 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 42.78 کروڑ سے متجاوز
صحت یابی کی شرح 97.35 فی صد تک پہنچی
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں یومیہ نئے معاملات کی تعداد 39097
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ( 408977 ) سردست کل مریضوں کی تعداد کا 1.31 فی صد
مسلسل 33 ویں دن وباء سے متاثرہ پائے جانے والے افراد کی شرح 3 فی صد سے کم (2.40فی صد ) رہی
24 JUL 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 24 جولائی/ بھارت میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 42.78 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہو گئی ہے ۔ مجموعی طور پر آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 5234188 اجلاس کے ذریعے کل 427882261 ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں ۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 4267799 ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔
اس میں مندرجہ ذیل شامل ہیں :
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی ڈوز
1,02,83,491
دوسری ڈوز
76,74,804
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی ڈوز
1,78,44,127
دوسری ڈوز
1,07,32,410
عمر گروپ 18 – 44 سال
پہلی ڈوز
13,54,32,522
دوسری ڈوز
57,68,314
عمر گروپ 45 – 59 سال
پہلی ڈوز
10,00,94,927
دوسری ڈوز
3,34,30,580
60 سال سے زیادہ
پہلی ڈوز
7,31,64,749
دوسری ڈوز
3,34,56,337
میزان
42,78,82,261
کووڈ – 19 ویکسین سبھی کو لگانے کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون ، 2021 ء کو شروع ہوا ہے ۔ مرکزی حکومت ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور پورے ملک میں ، اِس کے دائرے کو وسیع کرنے کے لئے عہد بستہ ہے ۔
وباء کےآغاز کے بعد سے وباء سے متاثر ہونے والے افراد میں اب تک 30503166 افراد کووڈ – 19 سے صحت یاب ہو چکے ہیں اور پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 35087 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں ۔ اس طرح صحت یابی کی مجموعی شرح 97.35 فی صد ہو گئی ہے ۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں بھارت میں یومیہ نئے مریضوں کی تعداد 39097 درج کی گئی ہے ۔
یومیہ نئے مریضوں کی تعداد پچھلے 27 دنوں سے مسلسل 50000 سے کم ہے اور یہ مرکز اور ریاستی حکومتوں / یو ٹی کی مشترکہ کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے ۔
بھارت میں آج زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 408977 ہے ، جو ملک میں وباء سے متاثرہ افراد کا 1.31 فی صد ہے ۔
پورے ملک میں ٹسٹ کرنے کی صلاحیت میں قابلِ قدر اضافے کے ساتھ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران کل 1631266 ٹسٹ کئے گئے۔ اب تک بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر 45.45 کروڑ (454570811 ) ٹسٹ کئے جا چکے ہیں ۔
ایسے میں ، جب کہ پورے ملک میں ٹسٹ کرنے کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے ، جانچ میں مثبت پائے جانے والوں کی ہفتہ وار تعداد میں مسلسل کمی آ رہی ہے ۔ سردست ، مثبت پائے جانے والی ہفتہ وار شرح 2.22 فی صد ہے ، جب کہ مثبت پائے جانے والے ٹسٹ کی یومیہ شرح آج 2.40 فی صد رہی ۔ یہ شرح اب مسلسل 33 ویں دن بھی 3 فی صد سے کم رہی ہے اور مسلسل 47 ویں دن 5 فی صد سے کم رہی ہے ۔