சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
42.78 கோடியைக் கடந்தது இந்தியாவின் மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை
24 JUL 2021 9:36AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை நேற்று 42.78 கோடியைக் கடந்தது. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 52,34,188 முகாம்களில் 42,78,82,261 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 42,67,799 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நம் நாட்டில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 3,05,03,166 பேர் கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 35,087 பேர் புதிதாகப் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்கள் விழுக்காடு 97.35 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 39,097 பேர் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
தொடர்ந்து 27 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,08,977 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.31 சதவீதமாகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 16,31,266 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 45,45,70,811 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 2.22 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.40 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 33 நாட்களாக இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 47 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1738433

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 42.78 Cr
Recovery Rate stands at 97.35%
39,097 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,08,977) presently constitutes 1.31% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.40%) less than 3% for 33 consecutive days
24 JUL 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 42.78 Cr. Cumulatively, 42,78,82,261 vaccine doses have been administered through 52,34,188sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 42,67,799 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,83,491
2nd Dose
76,74,804
FLWs
1st Dose
1,78,44,127
2nd Dose
1,07,32,410
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
13,54,32,522
2nd Dose
57,68,314
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
10,00,94,927
2nd Dose
3,34,30,580
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,31,64,749
2nd Dose
3,34,56,337
Total
42,78,82,261
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,05,03,166 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 35,087 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.35%.
India has reported 39,097 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-seven continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,08,977 and active cases now constitute 1.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 16,31,266 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 45.45 crore (45,45,70,811) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.22% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.40% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 33 consecutive days, and has remained below 5%for 47 consecutive days now.