AYUSH
MoU signed between Institute of Teaching and Research in Ayurveda (ITRA) and Government of Gujarat
16 JUL 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
An MoU was signed between Jamnagar based Institute of Teaching and Research in Ayurveda (ITRA) under Ministry of Ayush and the Government of Gujarat in the presence of the Deputy Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Nitinbhai Patel and Secretary, Ministry of AyushVaidya Rajesh Kotecha on 15th July 2021. Through this MoU all the institutions functioning in the Ayurveda campus in Jamnagar have been brought under the umbrella of ITRA, the only institution under the Ministry of Ayush that has been accorded the status of Institute of National Importance (INI). Underlining the importance of the MoU, shriNitinbhai said that this will pave the way of the strengthening of the education system in all branches of Ayurveda.
The MoU was exchanged between the Director, ITRA, Prof. Dr. Anup Thakar and Shri H.P. Jhala, I/C Registrar, Gujarat Ayurveda University.
“This arrangement will result, in due course, in the opening of new doors in the fields of education, research and medicine,” said the Deputy CM on the occasion of the signing ceremony. It is hoped that in the field of Ayurveda, it will be easier to prepare new teaching, medical and research methods and the study-research process will be intensified, expanding the overall scope of Ayurveda education and research.
Addressing the gathering, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha said that in the field of Ayurveda, it will be easier to prepare new teaching, medical and research methods. He said that the study and research process can be made more in-depth and ITRA will be an exemplary institution for Ayurveda education and reshaping research institutes across the country.

وزارت آیوش
انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیچنگ اینڈ ریسرچ (آئی ٹی آر اے) اور گجرات حکومت کے مابین ایک مفاہمت نامہ پر دستخط کئےگئے
16 JUL 2021 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
وزارت آیوش کے تحت جام نگر میں قائم آیوروید کے تدریسی و تحقیقی ادارہ (آئی ٹی آر اے) اور گجرات حکومت کے مابین 15 جولائی2021کو نائب وزیر اعلی گجرات جناب نتن بھائی پٹیل اور سکریٹری ، وزارت آیوش ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا کی موجودگی میں دستخط ہوئے۔ اس مفاہمت نامہ کے ذریعہ جام نگر میں آیور ویدک کیمپس میں کام کرنے والے تمام اداروں کو وزارت آیوش کے تحت واحد ادارہ آئی ٹی آر اے کی سرپرستی میں لایا گیا ہے ، جس کو قومی اہمیت کے حامل ادارہ (آئی این آئی) کا درجہ دیا گیا ہے۔ مفاہمت نامہ کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے جناب نتن بھائی نے کہا کہ اس سے آیور وید کی تمام شاخوں میں نظام تعلیم کو مضبوط بنانے کی راہ ہموار ہوگی۔
آئی ٹی آر اے کے ڈائریکٹر پروفیسر ڈاکٹر انوپ ٹھاکر اور شری ایچ پی جھالا ، I / C رجسٹرار ، گجرات آیوروید یونیورسٹی کے درمیان اس مفاہمت نامہ کاتبادلہ ہوا۔
دستخط کئے جانے کی تقریب کے موقع پرنائب وزیراعلیٰ نے کہا ، ‘‘اس اہتمام کے نتیجے میں ، تعلیم ، تحقیق اور علم طب کے شعبوں میں نئے دروازے کھلنے کی راہ ہموار ہوگی۔’’ امید ہے کہ آیور وید کے شعبے میں ، تدریسی ، طبی اور تحقیقی طور طریقوں کی تیاری میں آسانی ہوگی اور مطالعاتی تحقیقی عمل کو تیز تر کیا جائے گا ، جس سے آیوروید کی تعلیم اور تحقیق کے مجموعی دائرہ کار میں توسیع ہوگی۔
ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا نے اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ آیور وید کے شعبے میں ، تدریسی ، طبی اور تحقیقی طور طریقوں کی تیاری میں آسانی ہوگی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مطالعے اور تحقیقی عمل کو مزید مفصل اور عمیق بنایا جاسکتا ہے اور آئی ٹی آر اے ملک بھر کے تحقیقی اداروں اور آیوروید کی تعلیم کے لئے ایک مثالی ادارہ ثابت ہوگا۔