Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Ministry Requests CBI to Inquire into the Deaths of Ms. Rosy Sangma and Shri Samuel Sangma
13 JUL 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Ministry has requested the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) to inquire into the case of the deaths of Ms. Rosy Sangma and Shri Samuel Sangma.
The case relates to death of Ms. Rosy Sangma a hospital in Gurgaon on June 24 this year after she had complained of a medical condition. Later, Shri Samuel Sangma, a relative of Ms. Rosy Sangma, suspecting medical negligence, had an altercation with doctors and staff of the hospital. On the next day, June 25 the Delhi Police received information regarding the death of Shri Samuel Sangma in New Delhi.
The family of the deceased has alleged that Ms. Rosy Sangma had died due to negligence on part of the hospital. They also attributed some alleged foul play in the death of Shri Samuel Sangma by the hospital personnel.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے سی بی آئی سے درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ محترمہ روزی سنگما اور جناب سیمیول سنگما کی موت کی انکوائری کرے
13 JUL 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13 ؍جولائی : مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے سینٹرل بیورو آف انویسٹی گیشن (سی بی آئی) سے درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ محترمہ روزی سنگما اور سیمیول سنگما کی موت کے معاملے کی انکوائری کرے۔
یہ معاملہ اس سال 24 جون کو گڑگاؤں کے ایک اسپتال میں محترمہ روزی سنگما کی موت سے متعلق اس وقت سامنے آیا تھا جب روزی کو طبیعت خراب ہونے کے بعد انہیں اسپتال میں بھرتی کیا گیا تھا، بعد میں روزی سنگما کے رشتہ دار جناب سیمیول سنگما نے الزام لگایا تھا کہ طبی لاپروائی کی وجہ سے روزی کی موت ہوئی ہے۔ اسپتال میں ڈاکٹروں اور اسٹاف سے ان کی کہا سنی بھی ہوئی ۔ اگلے دن 25 جون کو دہلی پولیس کو نئی دہلی میں جناب سیمیول سنگما کی موت سے متعلق جانکاری ملی۔
مرنے والے کنبے نے الزام لگایا ہے کہ روزی سنگما کی موت اسپتال کی لاپروائی کی وجہ سے ہوئی تھی۔ انہوں نے سیمیول سنگما کی موت کو لے کر اسپتال کے ملازمین کو ذمہ دار ٹھہرایا ہے۔