Prime Minister's Office
PM receives first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji. The book has been published by IGNCA.
During our interaction, the learned Shri KTS Tulsi Ji spoke about the noble tenets of Sikhism and also recited Gurbani Shabad. I was touched by his gesture. Here is an audio. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi "

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સ્વ. શ્રીમતી બલજિત કૌર તુલસીજી લિખિત પુસ્તક ‘રામાયણ ઓફ શ્રી ગુરૂ ગોવિંદ સિંઘજી’ની પ્રથમ નકલ પ્રાપ્ત કરી
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વિખ્યાત ધારાશાસ્ત્રી શ્રી કેટીએસ તુલસીજીના માતૃશ્રી સ્વ. શ્રીમતી બલજિત કૌર તુલસીજી દ્વારા લિખિત પુસ્તક ‘રામાયણ ઓફ શ્રી ગુરૂ ગોવિંદ સિંઘજી’ની પ્રથમ નકલ પ્રાપ્ત કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટ્સમાં કહ્યું, “વિખ્યાત ધારાશાસ્ત્રી શ્રી કેટીએસ તુલસીજીના માતૃશ્રી સ્વ. શ્રીમતી બલજિત કૌર તુલસીજી દ્વારા લિખિત પુસ્તક ‘રામાયણ ઓફ શ્રી ગુરૂ ગોવિંદ સિંઘજી’ની પ્રથમ નકલ મેળવી. આ પુસ્તકનું પ્રકાશન IGNCA દ્વારા કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.
વાતચીત દરમિયાન વિદ્વાન શ્રી કેટીએસ તુલસીજીએ શિખ સંપ્રદાયના ઉમદા સિદ્ધાંતો વિશે કહ્યું હતું અને ગુરબાની શબદનો પાઠ પણ કર્યો હતો. તેમની એ હરકત મને સ્પર્શી ગઈ હતી. અહીં તેનો ઓડિયો છે. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi "