Prime Minister's Office
PM receives first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji. The book has been published by IGNCA.
During our interaction, the learned Shri KTS Tulsi Ji spoke about the noble tenets of Sikhism and also recited Gurbani Shabad. I was touched by his gesture. Here is an audio. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi "

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے آنجہانی محترمہ بلجیت کور تلسی جی کی تحریر کردہ کتاب ’دی رامائن آف شری گورو گووند سنگھ جی‘ کی پہلی کاپی وصول کی
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 9 جولائی 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے معروف وکیل جناب کے ٹی ایس تلسی جی کی والدہ آنجہانی محترمہ بلجیت کور تلسی جی کی تحریر کردہ کتاب ’دی رامائن آف شری گورو گووند سنگھ جی‘ کی پہلی کاپی وصول کی۔اپنے ٹوئٹس میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ’’معروف وکیل جناب کے ٹی ایس تلسی جی کی والدہ آنجہانی محترمہ بلجیت کور تلسی جی کی تحریر کردہ کتاب ’دی رامائن آف شری گورو گووند سنگھ جی‘ کی پہلی کاپی موصول ہوئی۔ یہ کتاب آئی جی این سی اے نے شائع کی ہے۔
بات چیت کے دوران جناب کے ٹی ایس تلسی جی نے سکھ مذہب کے عظیم عقائد کے بارے میں بتایا اور انہوں نے گربانی کے شبد بھی پڑھے۔ ان کے انداز نے مجھے بہت متاثر کیا۔ یہاں پر ایک آڈیو دیا جارہا ہے https://t.co/0R9z836sLi‘‘۔