Prime Minister's Office
PM receives first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji. The book has been published by IGNCA.
During our interaction, the learned Shri KTS Tulsi Ji spoke about the noble tenets of Sikhism and also recited Gurbani Shabad. I was touched by his gesture. Here is an audio. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi "

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রয়াত বলজিত কাউর তুলসিজি রচিত “দ্য রামায়ণ অফ শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং জি” বইটির প্রথম সংস্করণ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর হাতে তুলে দেওয়া হল
09 JUL 2021 7:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৯ই জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রয়াত বলজিত কাউর তুলসিজি রচিত “দ্য রামায়ণ অফ শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং জি” বইটির প্রথম সংস্করণ গ্রহণ করেছেন। বিখ্যাত আইনজীবী শ্রী কেটিএস তুলসিজির মা ছিলেন প্রয়াত বলজিত কাউর তুলসিজি।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “বিখ্যাত আইনজীবী শ্রী কেটিএস তুলসিজির মা, প্রয়াত বলজিত কাউর তুলসিজি রচিত “দ্য রামায়ণ অফ শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিং জি” বইটির প্রথম সংস্করণ হাতে পেলাম। আইজিএনসিএ এই বইটি প্রকাশ করেছে।
আলাপচারিতার সময়, অসামান্য পাণ্ডিত্যের অধিকারী শ্রী কেটিএস তুলসিজি মহান শিখ ধর্মের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির বিষয়ে জানালেন এবং গুরুবাণী সাবাদ পাঠ করলেন, যা আমার হৃদয় স্পর্শ করেছে। এর অডিও লিঙ্কঃ- https://t.co/0R9z836sLi।“