Prime Minister's Office
PM receives first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji. The book has been published by IGNCA.
During our interaction, the learned Shri KTS Tulsi Ji spoke about the noble tenets of Sikhism and also recited Gurbani Shabad. I was touched by his gesture. Here is an audio. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi "

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
दिवंगत सौ. बलजित कौर तुळशी जी लिखित आणि ‘श्री गुरु गोविंदसिंग जी रचित रामायण’या पुस्तकाची पहिली प्रत पंतप्रधानांना सादर
09 JUL 2021 5:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 जुलै 2021
प्रख्यात विधिज्ञ श्री के.टी.एस. तुळशी जी यांच्या मातोश्री दिवंगत श्रीमती बलजित कौर तुळशी जी लिखित आणि ‘श्री गुरु गोविंदसिंग जी रचित रामायण’ या पुस्तकाची पहिली प्रत पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांना मिळाली.
ट्वीट संदेशांमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, "प्रख्यात विधिज्ञ श्री. के.टी.एस. तुळशी यांच्या मातोश्री दिवंगत श्रीमती बलजित कौर तुळशी जी लिखित आणि ‘श्री गुरु गोविंदसिंग जी रचित रामायण’ या पुस्तकाची पहिली प्रत मिळाली. आयजीएनसीएने हे पुस्तक प्रकाशित केले आहे.
आमच्या संवादा दरम्यान, विद्याविभूषित श्री केटीएस तुळशी जी शीख धर्माच्या उदात्त तत्त्वांबद्दल बोलले आणि गुरबानी शब्दांचे पठण केले. त्यांच्या विचारांनी मी प्रभावित झालो. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi वर या संदर्भात एक ध्वनिमुद्रण उपलब्ध आहे.