Prime Minister's Office
PM receives first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji. The book has been published by IGNCA.
During our interaction, the learned Shri KTS Tulsi Ji spoke about the noble tenets of Sikhism and also recited Gurbani Shabad. I was touched by his gesture. Here is an audio. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi "

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰয়াত বলজিৎ কৌৰ তুলসী জীয়ে ৰচনা কৰা গ্ৰন্থ ‘শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ ৰামায়ণ’ ৰ প্ৰথম ক’পিটো গ্ৰহণ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰসিদ্ধ অধিবক্তা শ্ৰী কেটিএছ তুলসী জীৰ মাতৃ প্ৰয়াত বলজিৎ কৌৰ তুলসী জীয়ে ৰচনা কৰা গ্ৰন্থ ‘শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ ৰামায়ণ’ ৰ প্ৰথম ক’পিটো গ্ৰহণ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এলানি টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “প্ৰসিদ্ধ অধিবক্তা শ্ৰী কেটিএছ তুলসী জীৰ মাতৃ প্ৰয়াত বলজিৎ কৌৰ তুলসী জীয়ে ৰচনা কৰা গ্ৰন্থ ‘শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ ৰামায়ণ’ ৰ প্ৰথম ক’পিটো গ্ৰহণ কৰো। গ্ৰন্থখনি আইজিএনচিএয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
আমাৰ মত-বিনিময়ত, প্ৰাজ্ঞ শ্ৰী কেটিএছ তুলসী জীয়ে শিখধৰ্মৰ উদাৰ নীতি সন্দৰ্ভত কয় আৰু তদুপৰি গুৰবানী শবদ পাঠ কৰে। তেওঁৰ ব্যঞ্জনাই মোক চুই যায়। ইয়াত এটা অডিঅ’ আছে।“