Prime Minister's Office
PM receives first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji. The book has been published by IGNCA.
During our interaction, the learned Shri KTS Tulsi Ji spoke about the noble tenets of Sikhism and also recited Gurbani Shabad. I was touched by his gesture. Here is an audio. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi "

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மறைந்த திருமதி.பல்ஜித் கவுர் துளசி ஜி எழுதிய ‘ஸ்ரீ குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் ஜியின் ராமாயணம்’ புத்தகத்தின் முதல் பிரதியை பிரதமர் பெற்றுக் கொண்டார்
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Chennai
பிரபல வழக்கறிஞர் திரு கேடிஎஸ் துளசி அவர்களின் தாயார் மறைந்த திருமதி பல்ஜித் கவுர் துளசி ஜி எழுதிய ‘ஸ்ரீ குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் ஜியின் ராமாயணம்’ என்ற புத்தகத்தின் முதல் பிரதியை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பெற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
தொடர் சுட்டுரைகளில் பிரதமர் கூறுகையில், ‘‘ பிரபல வழக்கறிஞர் திரு கேடிஎஸ் துளசி அவர்களின் தாயார் மறைந்த திருமதி பல்ஜித் கவுர் துளசி ஜி எழுதிய ‘ஸ்ரீ குரு கோவிந்த் சிங் ஜியின் ராமாயணம்’ என்ற புத்தகத்தின் முதல் பிரதியை பெற்றேன். இந்த புத்தகத்தை இந்திராகாந்தி தேசிய கலைகள் மையம் (IGNCA) வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
எங்களது பேச்சின் போது, வழக்கறிஞர் திரு கேடிஎஸ் துளசி, சீக்கிய மதத்தின் உன்னதமான கோட்பாடுகள் மற்றும் குர்பானி ஷாபாத்தையும் ஓதினார். அவரது செயலால் நான் ஈர்க்கப்பட்டேன். அந்த ஒலிப்பதிவு இங்கே.
https://t.co/0R9z836sLi "