Prime Minister's Office
PM receives first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji. The book has been published by IGNCA.
During our interaction, the learned Shri KTS Tulsi Ji spoke about the noble tenets of Sikhism and also recited Gurbani Shabad. I was touched by his gesture. Here is an audio. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi "

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
దివంగత శ్రీమతి బల్ జీత్ కౌర్ తులసి గారు రాసిన పుస్తకం ‘ద రామాయణ ఆఫ్ శ్రీ గురు గోబింద్ సింహ్ జీ’ ఒకటో ప్రతి ని అందుకొన్న ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
దివంగత శ్రీమతి బల్ జీత్ కౌర్ తులసి గారు రాసిన పుస్తకం ‘ద రామాయణ ఆఫ్ శ్రీ గురు గోబింద్ సింహ్ జీ’ ఒకటో ప్రతి ని ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ అందుకొన్నారు. ప్రముఖ న్యాయవాది శ్రీ కె.టి.ఎస్. తులసి గారి మాతృమూర్తి యే శ్రీమతి బల్ జీత్ కౌర్ తులసి గారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి పలు ట్వీట్ లలో ‘‘ ప్రముఖ న్యాయవాది శ్రీ కె.టి.ఎస్. తులసి గారి మాతృమూర్తి దివంగత శ్రీమతి బల్ జీత్ కౌర్ తులసి గారు రాసిన పుస్తకం ‘ద రామాయణ ఆఫ్ శ్రీ గురు గోబింద్ సింహ్ జీ’ ఒకటో ప్రతి ని అందుకొన్నాను. ఈ గ్రంథాన్ని ఐజిఎన్ సిఎ ప్రచురించింది.
మా భేటీ లో పండితుడు శ్రీ కె.టి.ఎస్. తులసి గారు సిఖ్కు మతం తాలూకు పవిత్ర సూత్రాలను గురించి వివరించారు. ఆయన గురుబాణి శబ్దాల ను పఠించారు కూడాను. ఆయన చేసిన ఈ కార్యం నా మనస్సు ను స్పర్శించింది. ఇదుగో ఆడియో ను ఇక్కడ వినగలరు.. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi ’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.