Prime Minister's Office
PM receives first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Received the first copy of the book, ‘The Ramayana of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji’ penned by Late Mrs. Baljit Kaur Tulsi Ji, who is the mother of noted lawyer Shri KTS Tulsi Ji. The book has been published by IGNCA.
During our interaction, the learned Shri KTS Tulsi Ji spoke about the noble tenets of Sikhism and also recited Gurbani Shabad. I was touched by his gesture. Here is an audio. https://t.co/0R9z836sLi "

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লৈখিদ্রবা মিস্ত্রেস বালজিৎ কৌর তুলশি জীনা ইবা ‘দ রামায়ানা ওফ শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংহ জী’ লাইরিক্কী অহানবা কোপী ফংখ্রে
09 JUL 2021 3:33PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শক্নাইরবা উকিল শ্রী কে.তি.এস. তুলশি জীগী অপোকপী মিস্ত্রেস বালজিৎ কৌর তুলশি জীনা ইবা ‘দ রামায়ানা ওফ শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংহ জী’গী লাইরিক্কী অহানবা কোপী ফংখ্রে।
ত্বীতকী পরীং অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়, “শক্নাইরবা উকিল শ্রী কে.তি.এস. তুলশি জীগী অপোকপী মিস্ত্রেস বালজিৎ কৌর তুলশি জীনা ইবা ‘দ রামায়ানা ওফ শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংহ জী’গী লাইরিক্কী অহানবা কোপী ফংখ্রে। লাইরিক অসি আই.জি.এন.সি.এ.না ফোংবনি।
উনবা অসিগী মনুংদা, লাইরিক লাইশু হৈরবা শ্রী কে.তি.এস. তুলশি জীনা সিখজমগী মরমদা ৱা ঙাংখি অমসুং গুর্বানি শাবদ থীখি। মহাক্কী মওং মতৌনা ঐহাকপু শুহৎখি। মসিদা ওদিও অমা লৈরে।https://t.co/0R9z836sLi