Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for June2021
₹ 92,849 crore gross GST revenue collected in June’ 2021
06 JUL 2021 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of June’ 2021 is₹92,849 crore of which CGST is ₹16,424 crore, SGST is ₹20,397, IGST is ₹49,079 crore (including ₹25,762 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹6,949 crore (including ₹809 crore collected on import of goods).The above figure includes GST collection from domestic transactions between 5thJune to 5th July’2021 since taxpayers were given various relief measures in the form of waiver/reduction in interest on delayed return filing for 15 days for the return filing month June’21 for the taxpayers with the aggregate turnover uptoRs. 5 crore in the wake of covid pandemic second wave.
During this month the government has settled ₹ 19,286 crore to CGST and ₹ 16,939 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement.
The revenues for the month of June 2021 are 2% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year.
GST collection after posting above Rs. 1 lakh crore mark for eight months in a row, the collection in June’2021 dropped below Rs. 1 lakh crore. The GST collection for June’2021 is related to the business transactions made during May’2021. During May’2021, most of the States/UTs were under either complete or partial lock down due to COVID. The e-way bill data for the month of May 2021 shows that during the month, 3.99 crore e-way bills were generated as compared to 5.88 crore in the month of April 2021, down by more than 30%.
However, with reduction in caseload and easing of lockdowns, the e-way bills generated during June 2021 is 5.5 crore which indicates recovery of trade and business. The daily average generation of e-way bill for the first two weeks of April 2021 was 20 lakh, which came down to 16 lakh in last week of April 2021 and further to 12 lakh in the two weeks between 9th to 22nd May. Thereafter, the average generation of e-way bills has been increasing and has reached again to 20 lakh level since week beginning 20th June. Therefore, it is expected that while the GST revenues have dipped during the month of June, the revenues will see an increase again from July 2021 onwards.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಜೂನ್ 2021 ರ ಜಿಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಆದಾಯ ಸಂಗ್ರಹ
ಜೂನ್ 2021 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಿದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಜಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಆದಾಯ ₹ 92,849 ಕೋಟಿ
06 JUL 2021 2:46PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಜೂನ್ 2021 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಿದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಜಿಎಸ್ಟಿ ಆದಾಯ ₹ 92,849 ಕೋಟಿಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಿಜಿಎಸ್ ಟಿ ₹ 16,424 ಕೋಟಿ, ಎಸ್ ಜಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ 20,397, ಐಜಿಎ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ₹ 49,079 ಕೋಟಿ (ಸರಕುಗಳ ಆಮದಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಿದ, ₹ 25,762 ಕೋಟಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ) ಮತ್ತು ಸೆಸ್ ₹ 6,949 ಕೋಟಿ (ಸರಕುಗಳ ಆಮದಿಗೆ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಿದ ₹ 809 ಕೋಟಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ).
ಮೇಲಿನ ಅಂಕಿ ಅಂಶವು ಜೂನ್ 5 ರಿಂದ ಜುಲೈ 5 ರವರೆಗಿನ ದೇಶೀಯ ವಹಿವಾಟಿನಿಂದಾದ ಜಿಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸಂಗ್ರಹವನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ, ಏಕೆಂದರೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಎರಡನೇ ಅಲೆಯ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 5 ಕೋಟಿವರೆಗೆ ವಹಿವಾಟು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಪಾವತಿದಾರರಿಗೆ 2021 ಜೂನ್ ತಿಂಗಳಿಗೆ ರಿಟರ್ನ್ ಫೈಲಿಂಗ್ 15 ದಿನಗಳ ಕಾಲ ವಿಳಂಬವಾದ ರಿಟರ್ನ್ ಫೈಲಿಂಗ್ ಮೇಲಿನ ಮನ್ನಾ / ಬಡ್ಡಿ ಕಡಿತದ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ ತೆರಿಗೆದಾರರಿಗೆ ವಿವಿಧ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿತ್ತು.
ಈ ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಸಿಜಿಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಗೆ ₹ 19,286 ಕೋಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ಐಜಿಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಯಿಂದ ಎಸ್ ಜಿ ಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಗೆ ₹16,939 ಕೋಟಿಯನ್ನು ನಿಯಮಿತ ಇತ್ಯರ್ಥವಾಗಿ ಪಾವತಿಸಿದೆ.
ಜೂನ್ 2021 ರ ಆದಾಯವು ಕಳೆದ ವರ್ಷ ಇದೇ ತಿಂಗಳ ಜಿಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಆದಾಯಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಪ್ರತಿಶತ 2 ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸತತ ಎಂಟು ತಿಂಗಳವರೆಗೆ 1 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೋಟಿ ಗುರುತನ್ನು ದಾಟಿ, ಜೂನ್ 2021 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಗ್ರಹವು ರೂ .1 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೋಟಿಗಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಜೂನ್ 2021 ರ ಜಿಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಸಂಗ್ರಹವು ಮೇ 2021 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದೆ. ಮೇ 2021 ರಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಕಾರಣದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಅಥವಾ ಭಾಗಶಃ ಲಾಕ್ ಡೌನ್ ಆಗಿದ್ದವು. ಮೇ 2021 ರ ಇ-ವೇ ಬಿಲ್ ದತ್ತಾಂಶವು ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 3.99 ಕೋಟಿ ಇ-ವೇ ಬಿಲ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 2021 ರ 5.88 ಕೋಟಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ ಇದು 30% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ಹಾಗಿದ್ದರೂ, ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆಯ ಕಡಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಲಾಕ್ ಡೌನ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಸರಾಗಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ, ಜೂನ್ 2021 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ಪತ್ತಿಯಾಗುವ ಇ-ವೇ ಬಿಲ್ಗಳು 5.5 ಕೋಟಿ ಆಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯವಹಾರದ ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಸೂಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 2021 ರ ಮೊದಲ ಎರಡು ವಾರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಇ-ವೇ ಬಿಲ್ ರೂ.20 ಲಕ್ಷವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು 2021 ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ ಕೊನೆಯ ವಾರದಲ್ಲಿ 16 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೆ ಇಳಿದಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮೇ 9 ರಿಂದ 22 ರವರೆಗೆ ಎರಡು ವಾರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 12 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೆ ಇಳಿದಿದೆ. ಅದರ ನಂತರ, ಇ-ವೇ ಬಿಲ್ಗಳ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯು ಹೆಚ್ಚುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜೂನ್ 20 ರಿಂದ ವಾರದಿಂದ ಮತ್ತೆ 20 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಟ್ಟಕ್ಕೆ ತಲುಪಿದೆ. ಆದ್ದರಿಂದ, ಜೂನ್ ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಜಿಎಸ್ ಟಿ ಆದಾಯವು ಕುಸಿದಿದ್ದರೆ, ಜುಲೈ 2021 ರಿಂದ ಆದಾಯವು ಮತ್ತೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.