وزارت خزانہ
جون 2021 کے لئے جی ایس ٹی ریونیو جمع ہوا
جون 2021 کے لئے جی ایس ٹی کے تحت 92849 کروڑ روپے جمع ہوئے
06 JUL 2021 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،06 جو لائی-2021/
جون 2021 کے مہینے میں جی ایس ٹی کے تحت مجموعی طور پر 92849 کروڑ روپے جمع ہوئے، ان میں سے سی جی ایس ٹی 16424 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ ایس جی ایس ٹی20397 کروڑ روپے ہے۔ آئی جی ایس ٹی 49079 کروڑ روپے ہے۔(نیز سامان کی درآمد پر25762 کروڑ روپے جمع ہوئے) اور محصول 6949 کروڑ روپے جمع ہوئے۔(نیز809 کروڑ روپے سامان کی درآمد پر جمع ہوئے)، مذکورہ تعداد میں 5 جون اور اور 5 جولائی 2021 کے دوران گھریلو ں لین دین سے جی ایس ٹی کی وصولی شامل ہے۔کیونکہ ٹیکس دہندگان کوٹیکس ریٹرن فائل کرنے کے ماہ جون 2021 کے سلسلے میں ریٹرن داخل کرنے کے معاملے میں پندرہ دنوں کی مہلت دی گئی تھی۔ جو مہلت تاخیر سے داخل کئے جانے والے ریٹرن کے سلسلے میں عائد ہونے والی سود کی معافی/ تخفیف جیسے معاملات پر مشتمل تھی۔ لہذا اس سلسلے میں وبائی مرض کی دوسری لہر کو بھی مد نظر رکھتے ہوئے زیادہ سے زیادہ ٹرن اوور کی حد 15 کروڑ روپے مقرر کی گئی ہے۔
اس ماہ کے دوران حکومت نے سی جی ایس ٹی کے 19286 کروڑ روپے کے معاملے نمٹائے ہیں اور ایک ریگولر تصفیہ کے طور پر آئی جی ایس ٹی سے ایس جی ایس ٹی 16939 کروڑ روپے کے معاملے نمٹائے ہیں۔
جون 2021 کے مہینے کے لئے ریونیوز پچھلے سال کی اسی ماہ میں جی ایس ٹی ریونیو کے مقابلے 2 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں کمی اور لاک ڈاؤن میں نرمی کی وجہ سے ای وےبلوں سے جون 2021 کے دوران 5.5 کروڑ روپے موصول ہوئے جس سے تجارت اور کاروبار کی ریکوری کا عندیہ ملتا ہے۔اپریل 2021 کے دو پہلے ہفتوں کے لئے ای وے بل سے روزانہ اوسطاً آمدنی20 لاکھ روپے تھی جو اپریل 2021 کے آخری ہفتے میں گھٹ کر 16 لاکھ رہ گئی تھی اور 9 سے 22 مئی کے درمیان دو ہفتے میں مزید 12 لاکھ رہ گئی۔

Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for June2021
₹ 92,849 crore gross GST revenue collected in June’ 2021
06 JUL 2021 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of June’ 2021 is₹92,849 crore of which CGST is ₹16,424 crore, SGST is ₹20,397, IGST is ₹49,079 crore (including ₹25,762 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹6,949 crore (including ₹809 crore collected on import of goods).The above figure includes GST collection from domestic transactions between 5thJune to 5th July’2021 since taxpayers were given various relief measures in the form of waiver/reduction in interest on delayed return filing for 15 days for the return filing month June’21 for the taxpayers with the aggregate turnover uptoRs. 5 crore in the wake of covid pandemic second wave.
During this month the government has settled ₹ 19,286 crore to CGST and ₹ 16,939 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement.
The revenues for the month of June 2021 are 2% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year.
GST collection after posting above Rs. 1 lakh crore mark for eight months in a row, the collection in June’2021 dropped below Rs. 1 lakh crore. The GST collection for June’2021 is related to the business transactions made during May’2021. During May’2021, most of the States/UTs were under either complete or partial lock down due to COVID. The e-way bill data for the month of May 2021 shows that during the month, 3.99 crore e-way bills were generated as compared to 5.88 crore in the month of April 2021, down by more than 30%.
However, with reduction in caseload and easing of lockdowns, the e-way bills generated during June 2021 is 5.5 crore which indicates recovery of trade and business. The daily average generation of e-way bill for the first two weeks of April 2021 was 20 lakh, which came down to 16 lakh in last week of April 2021 and further to 12 lakh in the two weeks between 9th to 22nd May. Thereafter, the average generation of e-way bills has been increasing and has reached again to 20 lakh level since week beginning 20th June. Therefore, it is expected that while the GST revenues have dipped during the month of June, the revenues will see an increase again from July 2021 onwards.