ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
2021 ജൂണിൽ, ആകെ 92,849 കോടി രൂപ ജിഎസ്ടി വരുമാനമായി ലഭിച്ചു.
06 JUL 2021 2:46PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ജൂലൈ 06,2021
2021 ജൂൺ മാസത്തിൽ ജിഎസ്ടി വരുമാന ഇനത്തിൽ 92,849 കോടി രൂപ സമാഹരിച്ചു. അതിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ജിഎസ്ടി (CGST) 16,424 കോടി രൂപയും , സംസ്ഥാന ജിഎസ്ടി (SGST ) 20,397 കോടി രൂപയും സംയോജിത ജിഎസ്ടി (IGST ) 49,079 കോടി രൂപയുമാണ്.( ഉൽപ്പന്ന ഇറക്കുമതിയിലൂടെ ലഭിച്ച 25,762 കോടി രൂപ ഉൾപ്പെടെ).6,949 കോടി രൂപ സെസ് ഇനത്തിലും ( ഉൽപ്പന്ന ഇറക്കുമതിയിലൂടെ സമാഹരിച്ച 809 കോടി രൂപ ഉൾപ്പെടെ) ലഭിച്ചു.
മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞ കണക്കിൽ ആഭ്യന്തര ഇടപാടുകളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ജിഎസ്ടി ശേഖരണവും ( 2021 ജൂൺ 5 മുതൽ 2021 ജൂലൈ 5 വരെ) ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. കോവിഡ് രണ്ടാം തരംഗത്തിന്റെ പശ്ചാത്തലത്തിൽ 5 കോടി രൂപ വരെ വാർഷിക വിറ്റുവരവുള്ള നികുതിദായകർ, റിട്ടേൺ ഫയലിംഗ് മാസമായ 2021 ജൂൺ മാസത്തിൽ , റിട്ടേൺ ഫയലിംഗിന് 15 ദിവസത്തേക്ക് കാലതാമസം വരുത്തിയാലും അതിന്റെ പലിശ എഴുതിത്തള്ളൽ / കുറയ്ക്കൽ രൂപത്തിൽ വിവിധ ആശ്വാസ നടപടികൾ നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.2021 ജൂൺ മാസത്തെ വരുമാനം കഴിഞ്ഞ വർഷം ഇതേ മാസത്തെ ജിഎസ്ടി വരുമാനത്തേക്കാൾ 2% കൂടുതലാണ്.
തുടർച്ചയായി എട്ട് മാസമായി ഒരു ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപയ്ക്ക് മുകളിൽ രേഖപ്പെടുത്തിയ ജി എസ് ടി വരുമാനം , 2021 ജൂൺ മാസത്തിൽ ഒരുലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപയ്ക്ക് താഴെയായി.മെയ് 2021 ലെ ബിസിനസ്സ് ഇടപാടുകളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടതാണ് ജൂൺ മാസത്തെ ജിഎസ്ടി വരുമാനം. മെയ് 2021-ൽ, മിക്ക സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും / കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളും കോവിഡ് കാരണം പൂർണ്ണമായോ ഭാഗികമായോ അടച്ചുപൂട്ടിയിരിക്കുകയായിരുന്നു. 2021 മെയ് മാസത്തെ ഇ-വേ ബിൽ ഡാറ്റ പ്രകാരം , ഈ മാസത്തിൽ 3.99 കോടി ഇ-വേ ബില്ലുകളാണ് സൃഷ്ടിച്ചത്. 2021 ഏപ്രിൽ മാസത്തിൽ ഇത് 5.88 കോടിയായിരുന്നു. അതായത്, 30 ശതമാനത്തിലധികം കുറവുണ്ടായി.
എന്നിരുന്നാലും, രോഗബാധ കുറഞ്ഞതും ലോക്ക്ഡൗൺ നിയന്ത്രണങ്ങൾ ലഘൂകരിച്ചതും പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തി,2021 ജൂണിൽ 5.5 കോടി ഇ-വേ ബില്ലുകൾ ആണ് സൃഷ്ടിക്കപ്പെട്ടത്. ഇത് വ്യാപാര- വാണിജ്യ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളുടെ വീണ്ടെടുക്കൽ സൂചിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.

Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for June2021
₹ 92,849 crore gross GST revenue collected in June’ 2021
06 JUL 2021 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of June’ 2021 is₹92,849 crore of which CGST is ₹16,424 crore, SGST is ₹20,397, IGST is ₹49,079 crore (including ₹25,762 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹6,949 crore (including ₹809 crore collected on import of goods).The above figure includes GST collection from domestic transactions between 5thJune to 5th July’2021 since taxpayers were given various relief measures in the form of waiver/reduction in interest on delayed return filing for 15 days for the return filing month June’21 for the taxpayers with the aggregate turnover uptoRs. 5 crore in the wake of covid pandemic second wave.
During this month the government has settled ₹ 19,286 crore to CGST and ₹ 16,939 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement.
The revenues for the month of June 2021 are 2% higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year.
GST collection after posting above Rs. 1 lakh crore mark for eight months in a row, the collection in June’2021 dropped below Rs. 1 lakh crore. The GST collection for June’2021 is related to the business transactions made during May’2021. During May’2021, most of the States/UTs were under either complete or partial lock down due to COVID. The e-way bill data for the month of May 2021 shows that during the month, 3.99 crore e-way bills were generated as compared to 5.88 crore in the month of April 2021, down by more than 30%.
However, with reduction in caseload and easing of lockdowns, the e-way bills generated during June 2021 is 5.5 crore which indicates recovery of trade and business. The daily average generation of e-way bill for the first two weeks of April 2021 was 20 lakh, which came down to 16 lakh in last week of April 2021 and further to 12 lakh in the two weeks between 9th to 22nd May. Thereafter, the average generation of e-way bills has been increasing and has reached again to 20 lakh level since week beginning 20th June. Therefore, it is expected that while the GST revenues have dipped during the month of June, the revenues will see an increase again from July 2021 onwards.