Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 1,14,000 vials of Liposomal Amphotericin B allocated to all States/UTs & Central Institutions – Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
02 JUL 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that an additional 1,14,000 vials of Liposomal Amphotericin-B, used in the treatment for Mucormycosis have been allocated to all the States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
The Minister also informed that so far, over 11 Lakh vials have been allocated across the country, maintaining adequate availability to patients of Mucormycosis.

रसायन आणि खते मंत्रालय
लायपोसोमल ऍम्फोटेरिसिन बी औषधाच्या अतिरिक्त 1,14,000 कुप्यांचे सर्व राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि केंद्रीय संस्थांना वितरण- डी. व्ही सदानंद गौडा
02 JUL 2021 9:41PM by PIB Mumbai
म्युकरमायकोसिसच्या उपचारांमध्ये वापर होत असलेल्या लायपोसोमल ऍम्फोटेरिसिन बी या औषधाच्या अतिरिक्त 1,14,000 कुप्यांचे सर्व राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि केंद्रीय संस्थांना वितरण करण्यात आल्याची माहिती केंद्रीय रसायने आणि खते मंत्री डी व्ही सदानंद गौडा यांनी दिली आहे. आतापर्यंत देशभरात या औषधाच्या 11 लाख कुप्यांचे वितरण करण्यात आल्याने म्युकरमायकोसिसच्या रुग्णांसाठी हे औषध पुरेशा प्रमाणात उपलब्ध झाल्याचेही त्यांनी सांगितले.