रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों को लिपोसोमल एम्फोटेरिसिन बी की अतिरिक्त 1,14,000 शीशियां आवंटित की गईं- श्री डी.वी सदानंद गौड़ा
02 JUL 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री श्री डी.वी सदानंद गौड़ा ने घोषणा की कि म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस या ब्लैक फंगस के इलाज में इस्तेमाल होने वाले लिपोसोमल एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की अतिरिक्त 1,14,000 शीशियों को आज सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों को आवंटित कर दिया गया है।
मंत्री महोदय ने यह भी जानकारी दी कि अब तक देश भर में 11 लाख से अधिक शीशियों का आवंटन किया जा चुका है, जिससे म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस के रोगियों के इलाज के लिए इसकी पर्याप्त उपलब्धता बनी हुई है।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 1,14,000 vials of Liposomal Amphotericin B allocated to all States/UTs & Central Institutions – Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
02 JUL 2021 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that an additional 1,14,000 vials of Liposomal Amphotericin-B, used in the treatment for Mucormycosis have been allocated to all the States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
The Minister also informed that so far, over 11 Lakh vials have been allocated across the country, maintaining adequate availability to patients of Mucormycosis.