Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 JUN 2021 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to April, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

পরিসংখ্যানএবংকর্মসূচিরূপায়ণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে পেরোল সম্পর্কিত প্রতিবেদন – এক প্রচলিত কর্মসংস্থানমূলক আভাস
25 JUN 2021 12:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ জুন, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচি রূপায়ণ মন্ত্রকের জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান কার্যালয়ের পক্ষ থেকে ২০১৭’র সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২০২১ – এর এপ্রিল পর্যন্ত সময়ে দেশে কর্মসংস্থানের আভাস সম্পর্কিত প্রেস নোট জারি করেছে। নির্দিষ্ট কয়েকটি সরকারি সংস্থার কাছে থাকা প্রশাসনিক রেকর্ডের ভিত্তিতে কর্মসংস্থানমূলক এই প্রেস নোট জারি করা হয়েছে।