Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 JUN 2021 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to April, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں تنخواہ یافتہ ملازمین کی رپورٹنگ روزگارکا باقاعدہ نقطہ نظر
25 JUN 2021 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25؍جون :اعدادوشمار اورپروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے نیشنل اسٹیٹ اسٹیکل آفس (این ایس او) کچھ مخصوص پہلوؤں کے پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے مخصوص سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ کی بنیاد پرستمبر ، 2017 سے اپریل 2021کی مدت کے دوران ملک کے روزگارکے منظرنامے سے متعلق ایک پریس نوٹ جاری کیاہے ۔
A detailed note is annexed.