Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 JUN 2021 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to April, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
भारतातील वेतनपट अहवाल - औपचारिक रोजगार परिदृश्य
25 JUN 2021 12:22PM by PIB Mumbai
सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाच्या राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालयाने (एनएसओ), सप्टेंबर 2017 ते एप्रिल 2021 या कालावधीत देशातल्या रोजगाराच्या स्थितीबाबत प्रसिद्धीपत्रक जारी केले आहे.
विशिष्ट परिमाणातून प्रगतीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी निवडक सरकारी संस्थांकडे उपलब्ध असलेल्या प्रशासकीय नोंदींच्या आधारे हे प्रसिद्धीपत्रक जारी करण्यात आले आहे.
अधिक तपशिलासाठी इथे क्लिक करा