Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 155
India’s Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 27.62 Cr
More than 5.5 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
Over 33 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
19 JUN 2021 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed 27.62 crore (27,62,55,304), as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
20,49,101 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 78,394 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 5,39,11,586 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 12,23,196 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
19585
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
714793
4770
3
Arunachal Pradesh
125250
0
4
Assam
1148831
91671
5
Bihar
3527696
55451
6
Chandigarh
130395
0
7
Chhattisgarh
1053500
27576
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
87684
0
9
Daman & Diu
95277
0
10
Delhi
1585748
138551
11
Goa
204179
2874
12
Gujarat
4902268
85873
13
Haryana
2039763
37910
14
Himachal Pradesh
292458
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
538393
26937
16
Jharkhand
1349643
31737
17
Karnataka
3658248
27750
18
Kerala
1451731
3216
19
Ladakh
66362
0
20
Lakshadweep
19993
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4886223
118233
22
Maharashtra
3083189
228467
23
Manipur
107757
0
24
Meghalaya
142423
0
25
Mizoram
120591
0
26
Nagaland
131669
0
27
Odisha
1424329
113391
28
Puducherry
121503
0
29
Punjab
822862
3038
30
Rajasthan
4442999
2835
31
Sikkim
126426
0
32
Tamil Nadu
3373899
16881
33
Telangana
2526429
8173
34
Tripura
277398
9300
35
Uttar Pradesh
5671786
147848
36
Uttarakhand
652535
28181
37
West Bengal
2987771
12533
Total
5,39,11,586
12,23,196
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 27,62,55,304 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10118564
17104726
53911586
79751868
64396082
22,52,82,826
2nd Dose
7064255
9028606
1223196
12643883
21012538
5,09,72,478
Total
1,71,82,819
2,61,33,332
5,51,34,782
9,23,95,751
8,54,08,620
27,62,55,304
As on Day-155 of the vaccination drive (19th June, 2021), total 33,72,742 vaccine doses were given. 29,00,953 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 4,71,789 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 19th June, 2021 (155th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
8873
45363
2049101
571084
226532
29,00,953
2nd Dose
15464
30952
78394
131647
215332
4,71,789
Total
24,337
76,315
21,27,495
7,02,731
4,41,864
33,72,742
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -155 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਤਹਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ 27.62 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 5.5 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 33 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
19 JUN 2021 8:55PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਲਗਾਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 27.62 ਕਰੋੜ
(27,62,55,304) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 20,49,101 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ
ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 78,394 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 5,39,11,586 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ
ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਗੇੜ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ
ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ 12,23,196 ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਮਿਲੀ ਹੈ। ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ,
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ
ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ
ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
19585
0
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
714793
4770
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
125250
0
4
ਅਸਾਮ
1148831
91671
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
3527696
55451
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
130395
0
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
1053500
27576
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
87684
0
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
95277
0
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
1585748
138551
11
ਗੋਆ
204179
2874
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
4902268
85873
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
2039763
37910
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
292458
0
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
538393
26937
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
1349643
31737
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
3658248
27750
18
ਕੇਰਲ
1451731
3216
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
66362
0
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
19993
0
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4886223
118233
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
3083189
228467
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
107757
0
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
142423
0
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
120591
0
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
131669
0
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
1424329
113391
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
121503
0
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
822862
3038
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
4442999
2835
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
126426
0
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
3373899
16881
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
2526429
8173
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
277398
9300
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
5671786
147848
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
652535
28181
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
2987771
12533
ਕੁੱਲ
5,39,11,586
12,23,196
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ
27,62,55,304 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10118564
17104726
53911586
79751868
64396082
22,52,82,826
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7064255
9028606
1223196
12643883
21012538
5,09,72,478
ਕੁੱਲ
1,71,82,819
2,61,33,332
5,51,34,782
9,23,95,751
8,54,08,620
27,62,55,304
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 155 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ (19 ਜੂਨ, 2021) ਕੁੱਲ 33,72,742 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ।
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 29,00,953 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 4,71,789
ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 19 ਜੂਨ, 2021 (155 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 45 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8873
45363
2049101
571084
226532
29,00,953
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15464
30952
78394
131647
215332
4,71,789
ਕੁੱਲ
24,337
76,315
21,27,495
7,02,731
4,41,864
33,72,742
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ
ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।