Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 137
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 21.83 Crore
More than 2.13 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 22 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
01 JUN 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 21.83 Cr (21,83,58,591) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
9,50,401 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 15,467 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 2,13,01,448 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 39,282 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
9,260
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
24,298
27
3
Arunachal Pradesh
21,837
0
4
Assam
5,82,428
20
5
Bihar
15,89,427
9
6
Chandigarh
49,589
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,59,475
4
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
38,066
0
9
Daman & Diu
47,977
0
10
Delhi
10,71,776
634
11
Goa
36,025
143
12
Gujarat
17,01,483
49
13
Haryana
10,52,601
662
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,04,002
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,33,105
4,710
16
Jharkhand
5,51,571
44
17
Karnataka
12,14,018
1,088
18
Kerala
3,20,147
17
19
Ladakh
32,571
0
20
Lakshadweep
4,277
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
18,10,601
24
22
Maharashtra
11,65,908
377
23
Manipur
32,762
0
24
Meghalaya
39,617
0
25
Mizoram
17,079
0
26
Nagaland
29,507
0
27
Odisha
7,50,018
79
28
Puducherry
23,070
0
29
Punjab
4,41,161
393
30
Rajasthan
18,32,876
167
31
Sikkim
10,425
0
32
Tamil Nadu
13,89,409
563
33
Telangana
3,00,455
186
34
Tripura
57,137
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
22,84,581
29,896
36
Uttarakhand
2,75,622
0
37
West Bengal
13,97,287
190
Total
2,13,01,448
39,282
The total of 21,83,58,591 include 98,98,617 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 68,02,675 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,57,54,583 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 85,54,588 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,13,01,448 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 39,282 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,71,54,837 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,08,57,683 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,91,30,042 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,88,64,836 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
98,98,617
2nd Dose
68,02,675
FLWs
1st Dose
1,57,54,583
2nd Dose
85,54,588
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,13,01,448
2nd Dose
39,282
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,71,54,837
2nd Dose
1,08,57,683
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,91,30,042
2nd Dose
1,88,64,836
Total
21,83,58,591
As on Day-137 of the vaccination drive (1st June, 2021), total 22,08,941 vaccine doses were given. 19,45,581 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,63,360 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 1st June, 2021 (137th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
12,629
2ndDose
12,989
FLWs
1stDose
72,485
2nd Dose
24,786
18-44 years
1st Dose
9,50,401
2nd Dose
15,467
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,52,414
2nd Dose
1,28,719
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,57,652
2nd Dose
81,399
Total Achievement
1st Dose
19,45,581
2nd Dose
2,63,360
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల తాజా సమాచారం- 137వ రోజు
ఇప్పటిదాకా ఇచ్చిన టీకాలు 21.83 కోట్లు
18-44 వయోవర్గంలో 2.13 కోట్లు దాటిన టీకా లబ్ధిదారులు
ఈరోజు సాయంత్రం 7 వరకు 22 లక్షలమందికి టీకాలు
01 JUN 2021 8:17PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటిదాకా ఇచ్చిన కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 21.83 కోట్లు దాటి ఈరోజు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలవరకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం 21,83,58,591కు చేరింది.
ఈ రోజు 18-44 వయోవర్గంలో 9,50,401 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. అదే వయోవర్గంలో 15,467 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నారు. దీంతో మూడో దశ టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా 37 రాష్టాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు చెందిన ఈ వయోవర్గం వారు ఇప్పటిదాకా తీసుకున్న డోసుల సంఖ్య 2,13,01,448 కు చేరింది. ఇందులో బీహార్, ఢిల్లీ, గుజరాత్, హర్యానా, కర్నాటక, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, మహారాష్ట్ర, రాజస్థాన్, తమిళనాడు, ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్, పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్ రాష్ట్రాలలో పదేసి లక్షలకు మించి ఈ వయోవర్గం లబ్ధిదారులు టీకాలు తీసుకున్నారు. ఆ వివరాలు రాష్ట్రాలవారీగా ఈ క్రింది పట్టికలో ఉన్నాయి
సంఖ్య .
రాష్ట్రం
మొదటి డోస్
రెండో డోస్
1
అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు
9,260
0
2
ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్
24,298
27
3
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
21,837
0
4
అస్సాం
5,82,428
20
5
బీహార్
15,89,427
9
6
చండీగఢ్
49,589
0
7
చత్తీస్ గఢ్
7,59,475
4
8
దాద్రా, నాగర్ హవేలి
38,066
0
9
డామన్, డయ్యూ
47,977
0
10
ఢిల్లీ
10,71,776
634
11
గోవా
36,025
143
12
గుజరాత్
17,01,483
49
13
హర్యానా
10,52,601
662
14
హిమాచల్ ప్రదేశ్
1,04,002
0
15
జమ్మూ, కశ్మీర్
2,33,105
4,710
16
జార్ఖండ్
5,51,571
44
17
కర్నాటక
12,14,018
1,088
18
కేరళ
3,20,147
17
19
లద్దాఖ్
32,571
0
20
లక్షదీవులు
4,277
0
21
మధ్యప్రదేశ్
18,10,601
24
22
మహారాష్ట్ర
11,65,908
377
23
మణిపూర్
32,762
0
24
మేఘాలయ
39,617
0
25
మిజోరం
17,079
0
26
నాగాలాండ్
29,507
0
27
ఒడిశా
7,50,018
79
28
పుదుచ్చేరి
23,070
0
29
పంజాబ్
4,41,161
393
30
రాజస్థాన్
18,32,876
167
31
సిక్కిం
10,425
0
32
తమిళనాడు
13,89,409
563
33
తెలంగాణ
3,00,455
186
34
త్రిపుర
57,137
0
35
ఉత్తరప్రదే శ్
22,84,581
29,896
36
ఉత్తరాఖండ్
2,75,622
0
37
పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్
13,97,287
190
మొత్తం
2,13,01,448
39,282
మొత్తం ఇప్పటిదాకా 21,83,58,591 టీకాలివ్వగా ఇందులో ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది తీసుకున్న 98,98,617 మొదటి డోసులు, 68,02,675 రెండో డోసులు, కోవిడ్ యోధులు తీసుకున్న 1,57,54,583 మొదటి డోసులు, 85,54,588 రెండో డోసులు, 18-44 వయోవర్గానికి చెందినవారు తీసుకున్న 2,13,01,448 మొదటి డోసులు, 39,282 రెండో డోసులు, 45-60 ఏళ్లవారు తీసుకున్న 6,71,54,837 మొదటి డోసులు, 1,08,57,683 రెండో డోసులు, 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు తీసుకున్న 5,91,30,042 మొదటి డోసులు, 1,88,64,836 రెండో డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
98,98,617
రెండో డోస్
68,02,675
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
1,57,54,583
రెండో డోస్
85,54,588
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
2,13,01,448
రెండో డోస్
39,282
45 -60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
6,71,54,837
రెండో డోస్
1,08,57,683
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
5,91,30,042
రెండో డోస్
1,88,64,836
మొత్తం
21,83,58,591
టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 137 వ రోజైన జూన్1న 22,08,941 టీకా డోసులిచ్చారు. ఇందులో 19,45,581 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోస్, 2,63,360 మంది రెండో డోస్ తీసుకున్నట్టు సాయంత్రం 7 గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారాన్నిబట్టి తెలుస్తోంది.
తేదీ: జూన్ 1. 2021 (137వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
12,629
రెండో డోస్
12,989
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
72,485
రెండో డోస్
24,786
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
9,50,401
రెండో డోస్
15,467
45-60 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
6,52,414
రెండో డోస్
1,28,719
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
2,57,652
రెండో డోస్
81,399
మొత్తం
మొదటి డోస్
19,45,581
రెండో డోస్
2,63,360
దేశంలో వ్యాధిబారిన పడే అవకాశం మెండుగా ఉన్న ప్రజలను కాపాడే ఆయుధం కోవిడ్ టీకా గనుక అత్యున్నత స్థాయిలో ఈ టీకాల కార్యక్రమాన్ని ఎప్పటికప్పుడు క్రమం తప్పకుండా పర్యవేక్షిస్తున్నారు.