Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 137
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 21.83 Crore
More than 2.13 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 22 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
01 JUN 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 21.83 Cr (21,83,58,591) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
9,50,401 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 15,467 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 2,13,01,448 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 39,282 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
9,260
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
24,298
27
3
Arunachal Pradesh
21,837
0
4
Assam
5,82,428
20
5
Bihar
15,89,427
9
6
Chandigarh
49,589
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,59,475
4
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
38,066
0
9
Daman & Diu
47,977
0
10
Delhi
10,71,776
634
11
Goa
36,025
143
12
Gujarat
17,01,483
49
13
Haryana
10,52,601
662
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,04,002
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,33,105
4,710
16
Jharkhand
5,51,571
44
17
Karnataka
12,14,018
1,088
18
Kerala
3,20,147
17
19
Ladakh
32,571
0
20
Lakshadweep
4,277
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
18,10,601
24
22
Maharashtra
11,65,908
377
23
Manipur
32,762
0
24
Meghalaya
39,617
0
25
Mizoram
17,079
0
26
Nagaland
29,507
0
27
Odisha
7,50,018
79
28
Puducherry
23,070
0
29
Punjab
4,41,161
393
30
Rajasthan
18,32,876
167
31
Sikkim
10,425
0
32
Tamil Nadu
13,89,409
563
33
Telangana
3,00,455
186
34
Tripura
57,137
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
22,84,581
29,896
36
Uttarakhand
2,75,622
0
37
West Bengal
13,97,287
190
Total
2,13,01,448
39,282
The total of 21,83,58,591 include 98,98,617 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 68,02,675 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,57,54,583 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 85,54,588 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,13,01,448 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 39,282 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,71,54,837 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,08,57,683 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,91,30,042 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,88,64,836 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
98,98,617
2nd Dose
68,02,675
FLWs
1st Dose
1,57,54,583
2nd Dose
85,54,588
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,13,01,448
2nd Dose
39,282
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,71,54,837
2nd Dose
1,08,57,683
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,91,30,042
2nd Dose
1,88,64,836
Total
21,83,58,591
As on Day-137 of the vaccination drive (1st June, 2021), total 22,08,941 vaccine doses were given. 19,45,581 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,63,360 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 1st June, 2021 (137th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
12,629
2ndDose
12,989
FLWs
1stDose
72,485
2nd Dose
24,786
18-44 years
1st Dose
9,50,401
2nd Dose
15,467
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,52,414
2nd Dose
1,28,719
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,57,652
2nd Dose
81,399
Total Achievement
1st Dose
19,45,581
2nd Dose
2,63,360
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -137 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਲ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ 21.83 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 2.13 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 22 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
01 JUN 2021 8:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 21.83 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (21,83,58,591) ਟੀਕਾ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਫੇਜ਼ -3 ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 9,50,401 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 15,467 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਹੈ । ਕੁੱਲ 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2,13,01,448 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੌਂ ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਅਤੇ 39,282 ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ । ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ 18- 44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਈਆਂ ਟੀਕੇ
ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ –
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
9,260
0
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
24,298
27
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
21,837
0
4
ਅਸਾਮ
5,82,428
20
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
15,89,427
9
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
49,589
0
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
7,59,475
4
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
38,066
0
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
47,977
0
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
10,71,776
634
11
ਗੋਆ
36,025
143
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
17,01,483
49
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
10,52,601
662
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
1,04,002
0
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
2,33,105
4,710
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
5,51,571
44
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
12,14,018
1,088
18
ਕੇਰਲ
3,20,147
17
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
32,571
0
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
4,277
0
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
18,10,601
24
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
11,65,908
377
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
32,762
0
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
39,617
0
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
17,079
0
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
29,507
0
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
7,50,018
79
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
23,070
0
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
4,41,161
393
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
18,32,876
167
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
10,425
0
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
13,89,409
563
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
3,00,455
186
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
57,137
0
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
22,84,581
29,896
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
2,75,622
0
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
13,97,287
190
ਕੁੱਲ
2,13,01,448
39,282
ਕੁਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 21,83,58,591 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ । ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 98,98,617 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 68,02,675 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 1,57,54,583 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 85,54,588 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 18-44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ 2,13,01,448 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 39,282 ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, 45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 6,71,54,837 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ 1,08,57,683 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਅਤੇ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ 5,91,30,042 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 1,88,64,836 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
98,98,617
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
68,02,675
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,57,54,583
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
85,54,588
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,13,01,448
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
39,282
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,71,54,837
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,08,57,683
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,91,30,042
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,88,64,836
ਕੁੱਲ
21,83,58,591
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ (01 ਜੂਨ, 2021) ਦੇ 137 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਕੁੱਲ 22,08,941 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ। ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 19,45,581 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਅਤੇ 2,63,360 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ
ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਮਿਤੀ : 1 ਜੂਨ, 2021 (137 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,629
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,989
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
72,485
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
24,786
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,50,401
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
15,467
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,52,414
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,28,719
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,57,652
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
81,399
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
19,45,581
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
81,399
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ।