Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 137
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 21.83 Crore
More than 2.13 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 22 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
01 JUN 2021 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 21.83 Cr (21,83,58,591) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
9,50,401 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 15,467 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 2,13,01,448 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 39,282 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
9,260
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
24,298
27
3
Arunachal Pradesh
21,837
0
4
Assam
5,82,428
20
5
Bihar
15,89,427
9
6
Chandigarh
49,589
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,59,475
4
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
38,066
0
9
Daman & Diu
47,977
0
10
Delhi
10,71,776
634
11
Goa
36,025
143
12
Gujarat
17,01,483
49
13
Haryana
10,52,601
662
14
Himachal Pradesh
1,04,002
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,33,105
4,710
16
Jharkhand
5,51,571
44
17
Karnataka
12,14,018
1,088
18
Kerala
3,20,147
17
19
Ladakh
32,571
0
20
Lakshadweep
4,277
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
18,10,601
24
22
Maharashtra
11,65,908
377
23
Manipur
32,762
0
24
Meghalaya
39,617
0
25
Mizoram
17,079
0
26
Nagaland
29,507
0
27
Odisha
7,50,018
79
28
Puducherry
23,070
0
29
Punjab
4,41,161
393
30
Rajasthan
18,32,876
167
31
Sikkim
10,425
0
32
Tamil Nadu
13,89,409
563
33
Telangana
3,00,455
186
34
Tripura
57,137
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
22,84,581
29,896
36
Uttarakhand
2,75,622
0
37
West Bengal
13,97,287
190
Total
2,13,01,448
39,282
The total of 21,83,58,591 include 98,98,617 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 68,02,675 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,57,54,583 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 85,54,588 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,13,01,448 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 39,282 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,71,54,837 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,08,57,683 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,91,30,042 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,88,64,836 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
98,98,617
2nd Dose
68,02,675
FLWs
1st Dose
1,57,54,583
2nd Dose
85,54,588
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,13,01,448
2nd Dose
39,282
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,71,54,837
2nd Dose
1,08,57,683
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,91,30,042
2nd Dose
1,88,64,836
Total
21,83,58,591
As on Day-137 of the vaccination drive (1st June, 2021), total 22,08,941 vaccine doses were given. 19,45,581 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,63,360 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 1st June, 2021 (137th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
12,629
2ndDose
12,989
FLWs
1stDose
72,485
2nd Dose
24,786
18-44 years
1st Dose
9,50,401
2nd Dose
15,467
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,52,414
2nd Dose
1,28,719
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,57,652
2nd Dose
81,399
Total Achievement
1st Dose
19,45,581
2nd Dose
2,63,360
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

|
ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ- 137ನೇ ದಿನ
21.83 ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ಈವರೆಗೆ 18-44 ವರ್ಷದ 2.13 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 7 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ 22 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆ
01 JUN 2021 8:17PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂದು ರಾತ್ರಿ 7 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಪ್ರಕಾರ, ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ 21.83 (21,83,58,591) ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು 18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ 9,50,401 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಅದೇ ವಯೋಮಾನದ 15,467 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 3ನೇ ಹಂತದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಆರಂಭವಾದ ನಂತರ 37 ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2,13,01,448 ಮಂದಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು 39,282 ಮಂದಿಗೆ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಬಿಹಾರ, ದೆಹಲಿ, ಗುಜರಾತ್, ಹರಿಯಾಣ, ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ, ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ, ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ, ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು, ಉತ್ತರಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳದಲ್ಲಿ 18ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಮಾನದ ಸುಮಾರು 10 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಮಂದಿಗೆ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಮೊದಲನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈವರೆಗೆ 18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ ವಯೋಮಾನದವರಿಗೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಕೋಷ್ಠಕದಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ
ರಾಜ್ಯ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1
ಅಂಡಮಾನ್ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಕೋಬಾರ್ ದ್ವೀಪಗಳು
9,260
0
2
ಆಂಧ್ರಪ್ರದೇಶ
24,298
27
3
ಅರುಣಾಚಲಪ್ರದೇಶ
21,837
0
4
ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ
5,82,428
20
5
ಬಿಹಾರ
15,89,427
9
6
ಚಂಡಿಗಢ
49,589
0
7
ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢ
7,59,475
4
8
ದಾದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ನಗರ್ ಹವೇಲಿ
38,066
0
9
ದಾಮನ್ ಮತ್ತು ದಿಯು
47,977
0
10
ದೆಹಲಿ
10,71,776
634
11
ಗೋವಾ
36,025
143
12
ಗುಜರಾತ್
17,01,483
49
13
ಹರಿಯಾಣ
10,52,601
662
14
ಹಿಮಾಚಲಪ್ರದೇಶ
1,04,002
0
15
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ
2,33,105
4,710
16
ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್
5,51,571
44
17
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ
12,14,018
1,088
18
ಕೇರಳ
3,20,147
17
19
ಲಡಾಖ್
32,571
0
20
ಲಕ್ಷದ್ವೀಪ
4,277
0
21
ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ
18,10,601
24
22
ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ
11,65,908
377
23
ಮಣಿಪುರ
32,762
0
24
ಮೇಘಾಲಯ
39,617
0
25
ಮಿಜೋರಾಂ
17,079
0
26
ನಾಗಾಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್
29,507
0
27
ಒಡಿಶಾ
7,50,018
79
28
ಪುದುಚೆರಿ
23,070
0
29
ಪಂಜಾಬ್
4,41,161
393
30
ರಾಜಸ್ಥಾನ್
18,32,876
167
31
ಸಿಕ್ಕಿಂ
10,425
0
32
ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು
13,89,409
563
33
ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ
3,00,455
186
34
ತ್ರಿಪುರ
57,137
0
35
ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ
22,84,581
29,896
36
ಉತ್ತರಾಖಂಡ
2,75,622
0
37
ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳ
13,97,287
190
ಒಟ್ಟು
2,13,01,448
39,282
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ 21,83,58,591 ಮಂದಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದು, ಅವರಲ್ಲಿ 98,98,617 ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು (ಎಚ್ ಸಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ) ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್ ಮತ್ತು 68,02,675 ಎಚ್ ಸಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ, 1,57,54,583 ಮುಂಚೂಣಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರು(ಎಫ್ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಎಸ್) (1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್), 85,54,588 (ಎಫ್ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಎಸ್) (2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್), 18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವಯೋಮಾನದ 2,13,01,448 ಮಂದಿಗೆ(1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಮತ್ತು 18 ರಿಂದ 44 ವಯೋಮಾನದ 39,282 ಮಂದಿಗೆ(2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. 45 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ 60 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ 6,71,54,837 ಮಂದಿಗೆ (1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) 45 ವರ್ಷದಿಂದ 60 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ 1,08,57,683 ಮಂದಿಗೆ (2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಹಾಗೂ 60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ 5,91,30,042 ಜನರಿಗೆ (1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಮತ್ತು 1,88,64,836 (2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್) ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಎಚ್ ಸಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಎಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
98,98,617
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
68,02,675
ಎಫ್ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಎಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,57,54,583
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
85,54,588
18-44 ವರ್ಷದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2,13,01,448
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
39,282
45 ರಿಂದ 60 ವರ್ಷ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
6,71,54,837
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,08,57,683
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
5,91,30,042
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,88,64,836
ಒಟ್ಟು
21,83,58,591
ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ 137ನೇ ದಿನವಾದ ಇಂದು(01, ಜೂನ್ 2021) ಒಟ್ಟು 22,08,941 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಂಜೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಲಭ್ಯವಿರುವ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ 19,45,581 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್ ಹಾಗೂ 2,63,360 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ತಡರಾತ್ರಿ ದಿನದ ಅಂತಿಮ ವರದಿಯನ್ನು ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
ದಿನಾಂಕ: 1st ಜೂನ್, 2021 (137ನೇ ದಿನ)
ಎಚ್ ಸಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಎಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
12,629
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
12,989
ಎಫ್ಎಲ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಎಸ್
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
72,485
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
24,786
18-44 ವರ್ಷದವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
9,50,401
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
15,467
45 ರಿಂದ 60 ವರ್ಷ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
6,52,414
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,28,719
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2,57,652
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
81,399
ಒಟ್ಟು ಸಾಧನೆ
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
19,45,581
2ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2,63,360
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ನಿಂದ ತುಂಬಾ ಸೂಕ್ಷ್ಮ ವರ್ಗದ ಜನಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ಲಸಿಕೆ ಒಂದು ಅಸ್ತ್ರವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದರ ಮೇಲೆ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರ ನಿಗಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.