AYUSH
Ayush Minister to launch the repository portal & Ayush Sanjivani App tomorrow
26 MAY 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Yet another milestone will be reached in Ayush domain when the Union Minister of state (IC) for Ayush Shri Kiren Rijiju will launch the Ayush Clinical Case Repository (ACCR) portal and the third version of Ayush Sanjivani App tomorrow in a virtual event.
The Ayush Clinical Repository (ACCR) portal (https://accr.ayush.gov.in/) will serve as a platform to support both Ayush practitioners and general public. This portal aims to aggregate information about clinical outcomes achieved by Ayush practitioners on a large scale. It will facilitate not just dissemination of information but also further analysis and research. It is expected to document the strengths of Ayush systems for treatment of various disease conditions.
The portal will not only benefit the practitioner community and the public but will also help widen the solid scientific base of all streams of Ayush. One notable feature of the ACCR portal is the dedicated section for reporting and publishing details of Covid 19 cases treated through Ayush Systems.
The Ayush Sanjivani App (Third Version) is now published on Google Play Store and iOS. This version facilitates a significant study/ documentation regarding the efficacy of selected Ayush interventions, including Ayush 64 and Kabasura Kudineer medicines in the management of asymptomatic & mild to moderate Covid 19 patients. It is worthwhile to note that a national distribution campaign is on through which the Ayush Ministry is providing these two very effective Ayush formulations free to Covid patients who are in home isolation.
Live Streaming of the launch event can be watched from 3.30 pm onwards on the Facebook and YouTube social media handles of the Ministry of Ayush.

ஆயுஷ்
மருத்துவ தகவல் களஞ்சிய இணையதளம் மற்றும் ஆயுஷ் சஞ்ஜீவனி செயலியை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
26 MAY 2021 8:05PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ் துறையில் மற்றுமொரு மைல்கல்லாக, ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவ தகவல் களஞ்சிய இணையதளம் மற்றும் ஆயுஷ் சஞ்ஜீவனி செயலியின் மூன்றாவது பதிப்பை காணொலி முறையில் நாளை நடைபெற உள்ள நிகழ்ச்சி ஒன்றில் மத்திய ஆயுஷ் இணை அமைச்சர் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜூ தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவர்கள் மற்றும் பொது மக்களுக்கு உதவும் வகையில் ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவ தகவல் களஞ்சிய இணையதளம் (https://accr.ayush.gov.in/) அமைந்துள்ளது. ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவர்களின் மருத்துவ செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்த தகவல்களைத் தொகுப்பது இந்த தளத்தின் நோக்கம் ஆகும். தகவல்களை அளிப்பதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல் பகுப்பாய்வு மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சியையும் இது ஊக்குவிக்கும்.
பல்வேறு நோய்களுக்கு சிகிச்சை அளிப்பதில் ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவ முறைகளின் வலிமைகளை இது ஆவணப்படுத்தும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
ஆயுஷ் மருத்துவ முறைகளின் மூலம் சிகிச்சை அளிக்கப்பட்ட கொவிட்-19 பாதிப்புகள் குறித்து பிரத்தியேக பிரிவு ஒன்று இணையதளத்தில் இருப்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்க அம்சமாகும்.
ஆயுஷ் சஞ்ஜீவனி செயலியின் மூன்றாவது பதிப்பு கூகுள் பிளே ஸ்டோர் மற்றும் ஐஓஎஸ்-ல் வெளியிடப்படுகிறது. அறிகுறிகள் இல்லாத மற்றும் லேசான முதல் ஓரளவு பாதிப்பு உள்ள கொவிட் நோயாளிகளின் பராமரிப்பில் ஆயுஷ் 64 மற்றும் கபசுரக் குடிநீர் மருந்துகளின் செயல் திறனை ஆய்வு செய்து ஆவணப்படுத்தும் வசதியை இந்த பதிப்பு வழங்குகிறது. வீட்டு தனிமையில் உள்ள நோயாளிகளுக்கு செயல்திறன்மிக்க இந்த இரண்டு ஆயுஷ் மருந்துகளை வழங்குவதற்கான தேசிய விநியோக பிரச்சாரத்தை ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சத்தின் முகநூல் மற்றும் யூடியூப் சமூக ஊடக பக்கங்களில் நாளைய நிகழ்ச்சியின் நேரலையை மாலை 3.30 மணி முதல் காணலாம்.