Ministry of Power
POWERGRID SETS UP COVID19 VACCINATION CAMP IN BENGALURU
26 MAY 2021 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India Maharatna CPSU under Ministry of Power, Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (POWERGRID) has been organising a number of vaccination drives across the country for its employees and their families to safeguard them from the COVID-19 pandemic. Vaccination camps are being organised in all the establishments of POWERGRID.
A vaccination camp was organised at Southern Region-II, Regional Headquarters, Bengaluru for the benefit of employees, dependent/non-dependent family members of RHQ, Yelahanka Sub-station, Bidadi Sub-station, Somanhalli Sub-station, Tumkur Sub-station, along with AMC, Security personnel, Drivers, Canteen & Transit Camp personnel.
About 110 employees, dependent family members and contract workers of POSOCO and SRPC were part of the camp organised in association with Manipal Hospitals, Bengaluru wherein about 250 doses of the vaccine were administered.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
पावरग्रिड ने बेंगलुरु में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण शिविर लगाया
26 MAY 2021 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
विदुयत मंत्रालय के तहत भारत सरकार महारत्न केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र का उपक्रम (सीपीएसयू) पावर ग्रिड कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (पावरग्रिड) अपने कर्मचारियों और उनके परिवारों को कोविड-19 महामारी से बचाने के लिए देशभर में कई टीकाकरण अभियान चला रहा है। पावरग्रिड के सभी प्रतिष्ठानों में टीकाकरण शिविर का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
क्षेत्रीय मुख्यालय के कर्मचारियों, परिवार के आश्रित/गैर-आश्रित सदस्यों के लाभ के लिए दक्षिणी क्षेत्र-II, क्षेत्रीय मुख्यालय, बेंगलुरु में एक टीकाकरण शिविर लगाया गया। वहीं सुरक्षाकर्मियों, ड्राइवरों, कैंटीन और ट्रांजिट कैंप कर्मियों के लिए एएमसी के साथ येलहंका सब-स्टेशन, बिदादी सब-स्टेशन, सोमनहल्ली सब-स्टेशन, तुमकुर सब-स्टेशन में टीकाकरण शिविर लगाया गया है।
बेंगलुरू स्थित मणिपाल अस्पताल के सहयोग से आयोजित शिविर में पावर सिस्टम ऑपरेशन (पोसोको) और दक्षिण क्षेत्रीय विद्युत समिति (एसआरपीसी) के लगभग 110 कर्मचारी, परिवार के आश्रित सदस्य और अनुबंधित कर्मचारी शामिल हुए। इस शिविर में 250 टीके की खुराक दी गई।