Ministry of Power
POWERGRID SETS UP COVID19 VACCINATION CAMP IN BENGALURU
26 MAY 2021 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India Maharatna CPSU under Ministry of Power, Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (POWERGRID) has been organising a number of vaccination drives across the country for its employees and their families to safeguard them from the COVID-19 pandemic. Vaccination camps are being organised in all the establishments of POWERGRID.
A vaccination camp was organised at Southern Region-II, Regional Headquarters, Bengaluru for the benefit of employees, dependent/non-dependent family members of RHQ, Yelahanka Sub-station, Bidadi Sub-station, Somanhalli Sub-station, Tumkur Sub-station, along with AMC, Security personnel, Drivers, Canteen & Transit Camp personnel.
About 110 employees, dependent family members and contract workers of POSOCO and SRPC were part of the camp organised in association with Manipal Hospitals, Bengaluru wherein about 250 doses of the vaccine were administered.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய எரிசக்தித் தொகுப்புக் கழக ஊழியர்களுக்கு பெங்களூருவில் சிறப்பு கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி முகாம்
26 MAY 2021 3:05PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் மகாரத்னா பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான இந்திய எரிசக்தித் தொகுப்புக் கழகம், நாடு முழுவதும் பணியாற்றும் தனது ஊழியர்களுக்கும் அவர்களது குடும்பத்தினருக்கும் தடுப்பூசி முகாம்களை நடத்தி வருகிறது.
அந்த வகையில் பெங்களூரு மண்டல தலைமையகத்தின் இரண்டாவது தென் மண்டல அலுவலகத்தில் மண்டல தலைமையகம், யேலஹங்கா துணை நிலையம், பிடதி துணை நிலையம், சோமன்ஹள்ளி துணை நிலையம், தும்கூர் துணை நிலையம் ஆகியவற்றில் பணிபுரியும் ஊழியர்களுக்கும், பாதுகாப்பு அதிகாரிகள், ஓட்டுநர்கள், உணவு விடுதியில் பணிபுரிவோர் போன்றவர்களுக்கும், அவர்களைச் சார்ந்த/ சாராத குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்களுக்கும் தடுப்பூசி முகாம் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
பெங்களூருவில் உள்ள மணிபால் மருத்துவமனையுடன் இணைந்து நடத்தப்பட்ட இந்த முகாமில் சுமார் 110 பேருக்கு தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721867